Top Age Group Finishers
Albany, NY
Saturday, June 2, 2001
Freihofer's Run for Women
USA Track & Field National Championship
USA T&F Certified. Registration No. NY96008WN
Empire State Plaza Albany, New York June 2, 2001 10:15
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Collette Liss 28 Indianapolis IN 15:47
2 Blake Russell 25 Medford MA 15:58
3 Sylvia Mosqueda 35 Los Angeles CA 15:59
4 Natalie Nalepa 32 Austin TX 16:17
5 Judi St. Hilaire 41 Somerset MA 16:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 00 - 19
1 39 Nicole Blood 13 Saratoga Springs NY 17:59
2 45 Margie Boltzer 18 Greenfield Center NY 10 18:30
3 46 Melissa Trauscht 13 Saratoga Springs NY 18:31
4 51 Jennifer Kramer 19 Loudonville NY 18:36
5 52 Kirsten Hornbach 16 Saratoga NY 18:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 7 Janelle Kraus 23 Winston Salem NC 57 16:30
2 21 Amanda Lynch 23 Kingsport TN 57 17:21
3 31 Emily Hodgson 24 Vero Beach FL 05 17:50
4 41 Kris Phillips 20 Travelers Rest SC 58 18:10
5 44 Allison Ciosek 24 Willington CT 05 18:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 11 Nadine Marks 29 Newark DE 08 16:46
2 15 Heather Bury 26 Morgantown WV 58 16:55
3 16 Kristin Coogan 26 Boulder CO 58 16:58
4 25 Heather Swarts 27 Lima NY 04 17:27
5 27 Jacqueline Concaugh 26 Alexandria VA 57 17:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 8 Nicole Hunt 31 Deer Lodge MT 58 16:39
2 10 Vicki Mitchell 31 Amherst NY 55 16:41
3 12 Cassandra Henkiel 31 Austin TX 43 16:47
4 19 Emily Bryans 33 Schenectady NY 03 17:13
5 20 Kim Kauls 32 Forest Lake MN 30 17:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 13 Katie Courtwright 36 Dallas TX 55 16:47
2 17 Kelly Keeler 39 Bloomington MN 30 17:00
3 22 Danielle Trelles 36 Dallas TX 26 17:22
4 26 Rebecca Heuer 36 Forestville NY 04 17:30
5 35 Missy Foy 36 Durham NC 58 17:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 6 Mary Knisley 42 Naperville IL 58 16:27
2 9 Carmen Troncoso 42 Austin TX 58 16:40
3 14 Lori Hewig 41 Schenectady NY 03 16:52
4 18 Gordon Bakoulis 40 New York NY 58 17:09
5 24 Joan Benoit Samuelso 44 Freeport ME 58 17:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 34 Jane Welzel 46 Fort Collins CO 58 17:54
2 70 Nancy Stewart 45 Atlant GA 45 19:01
3 101 Victoria Crisp 48 Nashville TN 58 19:45
4 109 Trish Vlastnik 48 Peachtree City GA 45 19:54
5 114 Patti DePaulis 46 Fayetteville NY 04 20:00
. FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 48 Terry Mahr 52 Oregon OH 18:33
2 49 Carolyn Smith-Hanna 50 Pittsford NY 04 18:33
3 106 Judith Hine 52 Marietta GA 19:50
4 131 Coreen Steinbach 50 Pompey NY 57 20:20
5 148 Erika Campbell 51 Ridgewood NJ 20:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 105 Joan Ottaway 57 Murphys CA 38 19:48
2 383 Jayne Zinke 58 Niverville NY 23:54
3 401 Karen Davies 55 Fulton NY 04 24:05
4 425 Yvonne Tasker-Rothen 59 Syracuse NY 04 24:17
5 476 Phyllis Teal 55 Valatie NY 24:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 434 Lennie Tucker 62 Baldwinsville NY 04 24:23
2 665 Joan Bondell 62 New York NY 06 25:48
3 672 Marge Rajczewski 60 Ballston Lake NY 25:49
4 720 Helen J Partyka 63 Chicopee Falls MA 04 26:05
5 744 Katy Gottschalk 60 Ithaca NY 26:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 755 Anny Stockman 68 Rensselaer NY 26:19
2 1743 Patricia VanGalen 69 Albany NY 30:45
3 2218 Mary Nagle 66 Nassau NY 03 33:21
4 2245 Anita Bayley 65 Feura Bush NY 33:34
5 2321 Ann Johnson 65 Poughkeepsie NY 34:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 2848 Maggie Matthews 74 Liberty NY 42:47
2 2900 Barbara Tremblay 70 Queensbury NY 53:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
1 2903 Shirley Lafleur 76 Clifton Park NY 58:19