15th Annual Run for the Roses 5K
Grafton Lakes State Park, New York
Sunday, August 26, 2001
PLACE NAME AG S CITY ST TIME PACE
===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= =====
1 Dan Dix 22 M Bennington VT 16:30 5:20
2 Immanuel Wineman 23 M TROY NY 16:42 5:23
3 Tyson B Evensen 19 M WEST SAND LAKE NY 16:53 5:27
4 Scott Mindell 14 M Ballston Lake NY 17:51 5:46
5 Erik Shelgren 16 M WEST SAND LAKE NY 18:14 5:53
6 Dan Razzano 16 M Averill Park NY 18:20 5:55
7 Pat Glover 55 M CLIFTON PARK NY 18:29 5:58
8 James Preite 37 M North Adams MA 18:46 6:04
9 Caitlin McTague 15 F NISKAYUNA NY 18:50* 6:05
10 Bob Archey 43 M Pittsfield MA 18:54 6:06
11 Silas Schrader 21 M Troy NY 18:58 6:07
12 Adam Pipkin 19 M Bennington VT 19:01 6:08
13 PAUL Bennett 50 M LATHAM NY 19:02 6:09
14 Gary Berger 42 M Troy NY 19:15 6:13
15 Rufus McDowell 24 M Troy NY 19:37 6:20
16 Brendan Petty 14 M Fort Plain NY 19:37 6:20
17 Ken Lohmeyer 50 M FREEHOLD NJ 19:42 6:22
18 Bryan Butler 33 M TROY NY 19:44 6:22
19 JOHN J Sestito 38 M JOHNSONVILLE NY 19:45 6:23
20 MICHAEL J Bromm 41 M VALLEY FALLS NY 20:01 6:28
21 Jason Wimbiscus 20 M Bennington VT 20:07 6:30
22 Jeffrey Parkman 54 M Williamstown MA 20:09 6:30
23 Joel Frost-Tift 13 M Averill Park NY 20:21 6:34
24 Walter Peretti III 34 M NISKAYUNA NY 20:47 6:43
25 Kevin Munn 17 M Troy NY 20:48 6:43
26 JOE Doyle 46 M BERLIN NY 20:57 6:46
27 DICK Jolin 48 M NORTH ADAMS MA 20:58 6:46
28 MIKE Pytko 45 M NORTH ADAMS MA 21:01 6:47
29 BILL Peters 42 M HOOSICK FALLS NY 21:09 6:50
30 PIERCE Larson 15 M PETERSBURGH NY 21:24 6:54
31 TOM Mack 36 M WYNANTSKILL NY 21:26 6:55
32 JOHN Butler 34 M LATHAM NY 21:32 6:57
33 Doug Lentived 44 M Cropseyville NY 21:41 7:00
34 Dominic Marro 40 M Troy NY 21:46 7:02
35 Larry Jowett 63 M North Adams MA 21:59 7:06
36 LARRY Steele 55 M KINDERHOOK NY 22:03 7:07
37 Daniel Hall 47 M Troy NY 22:05 7:08
38 Martha DeGrazia 50 F SLINGERLANDS NY 22:07 7:09
39 David Schwan 40 M Rochester NY 22:15 7:11
40 TERRY Burgher 45 M MALDEN-ON-HUDSO NY 22:20 7:13
41 Nick Conrad 42 M Cropseyville NY 22:27 7:15
42 Paul Hartwig 44 M Adams MA 22:39 7:19
43 Dave Renda 46 M Gloversville NY 22:43 7:20
44 W. David Hains 54 M Troy NY 22:50 7:22
45 TOM Bonesteel 40 M TROY NY 22:53 7:23
46 ALBERTO Melendez 42 M CLIFTON PARK NY 22:56 7:24
47 JOSH Thomas 12 M WYNANTSKILL NY 22:57 7:24
48 ADAM Ginsburg 35 M TROY NY 23:02 7:26
49 Tim Castle 36 M Niskayuna NY 23:09 7:28
50 Ken Bruno 38 M Troy NY 23:11 7:29
51 MICHAEL Doyle 37 M CROPSEYVILLE NY 23:12 7:29
52 Kevin Kroencke 45 M Voorheesville NY 23:13 7:30
53 EILEEN Halloran 38 F ALBANY NY 23:16 7:31
54 Renee Mack 40 F Cropseville NY 23:17 7:31
55 Jason Sawyer 25 M Petersburgh NY 23:20 7:32
56 JASON Baniak 20 M TROY NY 23:22 7:33
57 Brian Frazee 51 M Poestenkill NY 23:23 7:33
58 MATT Kelly 44 M GRAFTON NY 23:28 7:34
59 MICHAEL J SR Crandall 40 M CROPSEYVILLE NY 23:41 7:39
60 Stephanie Kopala 18 F Bennington VT 23:43 7:39
61 Ginger Kehn 35 F Troy NY 23:46 7:40
62 TIM Barlow 15 M TROY NY 23:54 7:43
63 STEVEN Walsh 13 M WYNANTSKILL NY 23:54 7:43
64 JIM Cochran 53 M RENSSELAER NY 24:00 7:45
65 Michael Lanoue 45 M Troy NY 24:05 7:47
66 ERIC J Hamilton 56 M CLIFTON PARK NY 24:08 7:47
67 LYNN Arnold 33 F TROY NY 24:09 7:48
68 Teresa Warner 36 F Hudson NY 24:11 7:48
69 BEN Patel 34 M NISKAYUNA NY 24:17 7:50
70 ERIC Sterner 14 M PETERSBURGH NY 24:18 7:51
71 RENA Drew 15 F POESTENKILL NY 24:25 7:53
72 GEORGE Drew 57 M POESTENKILL NY 24:25 7:53
73 Tina Allard 18 F Sand Lake NY 24:29 7:54
74 KATHLEEN Share 42 F PETERSBURGH NY 24:30 7:54
75 DIANE Pytko 44 F NORTH ADAMS MA 24:30 7:55
76 JOHN M Connolly 44 M TROY NY 24:30 7:55
77 Eric O'brien 32 M Schaghticoke NY 24:31 7:55
78 ELENA Gearing 41 F SCHENECTADY NY 24:34 7:56
79 KEVIN Hamel 14 M SAND LAKE NY 24:40 7:58
80 Alisha Somero 19 F Bennington VT 24:41 7:58
81 JIM Mctague 43 M NISKAYUNA NY 24:42 7:58
82 EMILY Mctague 12 F NISKAYUNA NY 24:44 7:59
83 KEITH Buff 25 M MENANDS NY 24:46 8:00
84 ROY Penn 34 M WATERVLIET NY 24:51 8:01
85 KIMBERLY A Buff 25 F MENANDS NY 24:52 8:02
86 Brian Mcgovern 53 M Schaghticoke NY 24:54 8:02
87 JOHN P Manfred 28 M GLENMONT NY 24:56 8:03
88 Chris Cooley 37 F Poestenkill NY 25:03 8:05
89 Dan Dubois 22 M Bennington VT 25:05 8:06
90 James Trotta 44 M Selkirk NY 25:09 8:07
91 Caludine Preite 34 F Adams MA 25:15 8:09
92 ALBRECHT Zuther 32 M ALBANY NY 25:18 8:10
93 Marilyn Buck 35 F Albany NY 25:20 8:11
94 NAN Mullenneaux 40 F AVERILL PARK NY 25:23 8:12
95 JILL Hogan 44 F SCHENECTADY NY 25:33 8:15
96 George Moxhain 44 M Troy NY 25:36 8:16
97 FRAN Pilato 42 F RENSSELAER NY 25:36 8:16
98 Douglas Tucker 46 M Rensselaer NY 25:37 8:16
99 JAMES W Curtis 45 M AVERILL PARK NY 25:39 8:17
100 PHILIP A Lance 52 M BERLIN NY 25:48 8:20
101 MANUEL Morales 50 M RENSSELAER NY 25:50 8:20
102 BOB Knouse 61 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 25:51 8:21
103 JOHN Parsons 45 M TROY NY 25:53 8:21
104 THOMAS Dunton 47 M LEBANON SPRINGS NY 25:54 8:22
105 HEATHER Johnson 27 F ALBANY NY 25:55 8:22
106 SALLY Goade 42 F WYNANTSKILL NY 26:00 8:24
107 Paul Montgomery 42 M Petersburgh NY 26:11 8:27
108 CHRIS Gibbs 50 M LATHAM NY 26:21 8:30
109 ANTHONY Pacholec 46 M MEDWAY MA 26:22 8:31
110 Dawn Larlee 34 F Glenmont NY 26:25 8:32
111 JAMES Murphy 45 M EAST GREENBUSH NY 26:26 8:32
112 COLLEEN Grimm 39 F PLEASANT VIEW A NY 26:31 8:34
113 JOSEPH G Premo 51 M RENSSELAER NY 26:46 8:38
114 JOE Hein 51 M ALTAMONT NY 26:53 8:41
115 SARA Cutie 12 F GREENWICH NY 27:02 8:44
116 Andrew Dolan 12 M Grafton NY 27:15 8:48
117 Paul Kolakowski 40 M Cohoes NY 27:23 8:50
118 NANCY Cutie 38 F GREENWICH NY 27:32 8:53
119 Leo Dipierro 51 M Cherry Plain NY 27:36 8:54
120 JEFF Anderson 53 M TROY NY 27:51 8:59
121 PAT Peters 43 F HOOSICK FALLS NY 28:15 9:07
122 Jim Konstantaks 51 M Poughquag NY 28:21 9:09
123 AMY L. Seney 44 F EAST GREENBUSH NY 28:22 9:09
124 NADJA Baur 28 F ALBANY NY 28:25 9:10
125 Sarah Crowley 20 F Bennington VT 28:26 9:11
126 CODY Hanna 12 M WEST SAND LAKE NY 28:40 9:15
127 KEVIN Snider 42 M RENSSELAER NY 28:45 9:17
128 Mike Langevin 36 F Schenectady NY 28:50 9:19
129 J.J. Jennings 50 M NASSAU NY 28:58 9:21
130 Kris Reape 31 F Schenectady NY 29:09 9:24
131 Tom Vanbuskirk 14 M Cropseyville NY 29:12 9:26
132 CHUCK Tobin 27 M ALBANY NY 29:20 9:28
133 Matthew Heaney 38 M Troy NY 29:26 9:30
134 Ned Martone 46 M Troy NY 29:41 9:35
135 LYNN Welthy 24 F COHOES NY 29:47 9:37
136 Steve Lobban 52 M East Greenbush NY 30:03 9:42
137 Ralph Feinstein 47 M Scotia NY 30:05 9:43
138 Charles Decker 63 M Wynantskill NY 30:10 9:44
139 ANDREA Tobin 28 F ALBANY NY 30:10 9:44
140 GAIL Hein 49 F ALTAMONT NY 30:16 9:46
141 Rik Haldeman 31 M Albany NY 30:19 9:47
142 Dan Fitzgerald 30 M Albany NY 30:20 9:47
143 CHRIS Fumarola 41 M COHOES NY 30:21 9:48
144 Kitty Verbeck 50 F East Greenbush NY 30:55 9:59
145 Armand Langevin 64 M Cohoes NY 31:10 10:03
146 JULIE Engel 21 F TROY NY 31:27 10:09
147 Deb Singer 41 F Schenectady NY 31:46 10:15
148 Anne Butler 30 F Latham NY 31:50 10:17
149 STEVEN Conklin 44 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 31:55 10:18
150 DONALD J Mcbain 68 M WYNANTSKILL NY 31:57 10:19
151 CATHERINE Masterson 15 F CHERRY PLAIN NY 31:57 10:19
152 TOM Conklin 48 M GRAFTON NY 31:58 10:19
153 Sean Kroencke 13 M Voorheesville NY 32:03 10:21
154 Athena Burke F Petersburgh NY 32:05 10:21
155 JESSICA Masterson 19 F CHERRY PLAIN NY 32:23 10:27
156 HUNTER Share 11 M PETERSBURGH NY 32:34 10:31
157 Mark Hanna 42 M West Sand Lake NY 32:46 10:35
158 JENNY Morales 46 F RENSSELAER NY 33:03 10:40
159 HEIDI Barcomb 33 F ALBANY NY 33:16 10:44
160 Kim Gerstenberger 36 F Schenectady NY 33:19 10:45
161 Betty Langevin 61 F Cohoes NY 33:25 10:47
162 Lynne Klocek 44 F Waterford NY 33:31 10:49
163 Caitlin Durnin 17 F Grafton NY 33:42 10:53
164 Tanya Snyder 28 F Hoosick NY 33:49 10:55
165 COLLIN Southard 12 M MALDEN BRIDGE NY 33:54 10:57
166 CHRIS Southard 45 M MALDEN BRIDGE NY 33:55 10:57
167 ISABELLE Andrews 48 F TROY NY 34:05 11:00
168 Jessica Crandall 14 F Cropseyville NY 34:54 11:16
169 LILLIAN Porteus 15 F PETERSBURGH NY 34:57 11:17
170 Katelyn Naske 14 F Cropseyville NY 35:08 11:20
171 MARY ROSE Walsh 43 F WYNANTSKILL NY 35:54 11:35
172 KATHY Barlow 46 F TROY NY 35:56 11:36
173 CLAIRE Hamel 36 F SAND LAKE NY 37:51 12:13
174 LYNNE Longtin 41 F NASSAU NY 38:12 12:20
175 LINDA A Keeley 55 F WATERFORD NY 39:01 12:35
176 MARY HELEN Collen 45 F MENANDS NY 39:43 12:49
177 Bob Dunham 71 M Wynantskill NY 41:20 13:20
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline.
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 CAITLIN MCTAGUE 15 NISKAYUNA NY 18:50
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Dan Dix 22 Bennington VT 16:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 00 - 14
1 4 Scott Mindell 14 Ballston Lake NY 17:51
2 16 Brendan Petty 14 Fort Plain NY 19:37
3 23 Joel Frost-Tift 13 Averill Park NY 20:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 00 - 14
1 82 EMILY MCTAGUE 12 NISKAYUNA NY 24:44
2 115 SARA CUTIE 12 GREENWICH NY 27:02
3 168 Jessica Crandall 14 Cropseyville NY 34:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 3 TYSON B EVENSEN 19 WEST SAND LAKE NY 16:53
2 5 ERIK SHELGREN 16 WEST SAND LAKE NY 18:14
3 6 Dan Razzano 16 Averill Park NY 18:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 60 Stephanie Kopala 18 Bennington VT 23:43
2 71 RENA DREW 15 POESTENKILL NY 24:25
3 73 Tina Allard 18 Sand Lake NY 24:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 2 IMMANUEL WINEMAN 23 TROY NY 16:42
2 11 Silas Schrader 21 Troy NY 18:58
3 15 Rufus McDowell 24 Troy NY 19:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 85 KIMBERLY A BUFF 25 MENANDS NY 24:52
2 105 HEATHER JOHNSON 27 ALBANY NY 25:55
3 124 NADJA BAUR 28 ALBANY NY 28:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 8 James Preite 37 North Adams MA 18:46
2 18 BRYAN BUTLER 33 TROY NY 19:44
3 19 JOHN J SESTITO 38 JOHNSONVILLE NY 19:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 53 EILEEN HALLORAN 38 ALBANY NY 23:16
2 61 Ginger Kehn 35 Troy NY 23:46
3 67 LYNN ARNOLD 33 TROY NY 24:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 10 Bob Archey 43 Pittsfield MA 18:54
2 14 Gary Berger 42 Troy NY 19:15
3 20 MICHAEL J BROMM 41 VALLEY FALLS NY 20:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 54 Renee Mack 40 Cropseville NY 23:17
2 74 KATHLEEN SHARE 42 PETERSBURGH NY 24:30
3 75 DIANE PYTKO 44 NORTH ADAMS MA 24:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 7 PAT GLOVER 55 CLIFTON PARK NY 18:29
2 13 PAUL BENNETT 50 LATHAM NY 19:02
3 17 KEN LOHMEYER 50 FREEHOLD NJ 19:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 38 MARTHA DEGRAZIA 50 SLINGERLANDS NY 22:07
2 144 Kitty Verbeck 50 East Greenbush NY 30:55
3 175 LINDA A KEELEY 55 WATERFORD NY 39:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 35 Larry Jowett 63 North Adams MA 21:59
2 102 BOB KNOUSE 61 VOORHEESVILLE NY 25:51
3 138 Charles Decker 63 Wynantskill NY 30:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 161 Betty Langevin 61 Cohoes NY 33:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 177 Bob Dunham 71 Wynantskill NY 41:20