6th Annual Vale Park 5K Run
Central Park, Schenectady, NY
Thursday, June 7, 2001
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 JENN AMYOT 20 WYNANTSKILL 20:33
2 AMY SLABICH 21 SCH'DY 20:52
3 CHRISTINE VARLEY 37 ALBANY 21:04
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 NICK CONWAY 26 ALBANY 15:48
2 JEFF MORSE 22 SCH'DY 16:32
3 NICHOLAS ALTHOFF 21 ALBANY 17:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 68 SARAH DEVINE 13 MIDDLEBURGH 24:20
2 103 JENNALEE WRIGHT 13 SCH'DY 26:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 18 BRENDAN PETTY 14 FORT PLAIN 19:19
2 37 SAM ACEVEDO 13 SCH'DY 21:40
3 39 BRENDAN DEVINE 10 MIDDLEBURGH 22:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 55 LISA MARIE FERRARO 15 BURNT HILLS 23:11
2 95 KAITLIN KAMINSKY 15 SCH'DY 25:34
3 108 AMANDA MARSHALL 15 BURNT HILLS 26:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 5 TYSON EVANSON 19 WEST SAND LAKE 17:44
2 8 PHIL ROACH 15 BALLSTON LAKE 18:25
3 23 MARSHALL HUNTER 17 SCH'DY 20:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 62 JILL NAGENGAST 28 VOORHEESVILLE 23:39
2 94 PEY-LIH HO 26 ALBANY 25:29
3 104 LAURA KELMANOVICH 20 SCH'DY 26:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 4 JAMES O'NEIL 22 NASSAU 17:35
2 6 JOHN DRUZBA 24 ALBANY 18:05
3 10 STEPHEN LORENC 22 BURNT HILLS 18:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 33 LISA SCARINGE 32 SCH'DY 21:25
2 43 JESSICA SPATZ 39 VALLEY FALLS 22:19
3 77 DEBORAH MASTROIANNI 32 SCH'DY 24:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 11 SEAN DOLTON 32 BALLSTON SPA 19:02
2 15 NORRIS PEARSON 35 TROY 19:12
3 17 TOM KRACKER 36 ALBANY 19:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 45 NANCY BRISKIE 43 SCH'DY 22:28
2 46 ANN BURNS 40 SCH'DY 22:36
3 52 CARLA PNEUMAN 40 SCH'DY 22:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 7 ROBERT COLBORN 46 NISK'Y 18:15
2 9 DONALD RODBELL 40 SCOTIA 18:35
3 13 JOHN PARISELLA 43 SCH'DY 19:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 48 MARTHA DeGRAZIA 50 SLINGERLANDS 22:46
2 93 ANNA DICKERSON 51 RENSSELAERVILLE 25:22
3 100 KAREN GRIFFIN 52 VOORHEESVILLE 25:49
. MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 12 PAUL BENNETT 50 LATHAM 19:06
2 27 RICHARD MORSE 51 ROUND LAKE 20:35
3 31 ALAN TAYLOR 53 GLENVILLE 21:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 164 B.J. SOTILE 68 NISK'Y 36:04
2 165 GERRI MOORE 64 NISK'Y 36:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 47 JIM MOORE 61 NISK'Y 22:39
2 64 DICK GREEN 66 EAST CHATHAM 23:47
3 74 BOB KNOUSE 61 VOORHEESVILLE 24:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 166 REGINA TUMIDAJEWICZ 74 AMSTERDAM 35:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 89 JOSEPH CORRIGAN 70 CLIFTON PARK 25:08
2 137 JOE HOWARD 70 QUEENSBURY 28:18
3 169 BERT SOLTYSIAK 70 ALBANY 42:33
PLACE NAME AGE S CITY TIME
===== =================== === = =============== =======
1 NICK CONWAY 26 M ALBANY 15:48
2 JEFF MORSE 22 M SCH'DY 16:32
3 NICHOLAS ALTHOFF 21 M ALBANY 17:20
4 JAMES O'NEIL 22 M NASSAU 17:35
5 TYSON EVANSON 19 M WEST SAND LAKE 17:44
6 JOHN DRUZBA 24 M ALBANY 18:05
7 ROBERT COLBORN 46 M NISK'Y 18:15
8 PHIL ROACH 15 M BALLSTON LAKE 18:25
9 DONALD RODBELL 40 M SCOTIA 18:35
10 STEPHEN LORENC 22 M BURNT HILLS 18:48
11 SEAN DOLTON 32 M BALLSTON SPA 19:02
12 PAUL BENNETT 50 M LATHAM 19:06
13 JOHN PARISELLA 43 M SCH'DY 19:06
14 ANDREW LOUX 21 M DELMAR 19:07
15 NORRIS PEARSON 35 M TROY 19:12
16 PHIL BORGESE 41 M NISK'Y 19:15
17 TOM KRACKER 36 M ALBANY 19:18
18 BRENDAN PETTY 14 M FORT PLAIN 19:19
19 JIM LOFTHOUSE 45 M BALLSTON SLPA 19:26
20 JEFFREY FARBANIEC 38 M MIDDLE GROVE 19:36
21 GREGORY RUEBLINGER 22 M CLIFTON PARK 19:47
22 STEVEN DICKERSON 47 M RENSSELAERVILLE 19:51
23 MARSHALL HUNTER 17 M SCH'DY 20:10
24 DANIEL BURNS 42 M SCH'DY 20:16
25 PETER BUTRYN 43 M SCH'DY 20:30
26 JENN AMYOT 20 F WYNANTSKILL 20:33
27 RICHARD MORSE 51 M ROUND LAKE 20:35
28 CHESTER TUMIDAJEWIC 48 M AMSTERDAM 20:49
29 AMY SLABICH 21 F SCH'DY 20:52
30 CHRISTINE VARLEY 37 F ALBANY 21:04
31 ALAN TAYLOR 53 M GLENVILLE 21:10
32 JAMES LITYNSKI 42 M NISK'Y 21:21
33 LISA SCARINGE 32 F SCH'DY 21:25
34 PETER MORAN 44 M BERNE 21:26
35 DONALD RIDE 43 M RENSSELAER 21:31
36 DAVID LOUX 52 M DELMAR 21:35
37 SAM ACEVEDO 13 M SCH'DY 21:40
38 WILLIAM LORENC 20 M BURNT HILLS 21:43
39 BRENDAN DEVINE 10 M MIDDLEBURGH 22:05
40 PETER COWIE 53 M SCH'DY 22:12
41 ROB SLINWINSKI 43 M NISK'Y 22:14
42 MICHAEL THUMAN 52 M CHATHAM 22:17
43 JESSICA SPATZ 39 F VALLEY FALLS 22:19
44 DEAN CASTALDO 40 M CHATHAM 22:27
45 NANCY BRISKIE 43 F SCH'DY 22:28
46 ANN BURNS 40 F SCH'DY 22:36
47 JIM MOORE 61 M NISK'Y 22:39
48 MARTHA DeGRAZIA 50 F SLINGERLANDS 22:46
49 BRENDAN QUINN 44 M CLIFTON PARK 22:48
50 LAURENCE QUINA 35 M NISK'Y 22:48
51 ANDREW WHEELER 53 M GALWAY 22:49
52 CARLA PNEUMAN 40 F SCH'DY 22:52
53 GEORGE DOIN 13 M NISK'Y 23:01
54 RICK MORGAN 48 M STILLWATER 23:10
55 LISA MARIE FERRARO 15 F BURNT HILLS 23:11
56 MARK NOVAK 34 M VERONA 23:22
57 GREG RICKES 51 M LATHAM 23:24
58 ROBIN ASHLEY 44 M SCH'DY 23:27
59 WILLIAM HUMPHREY 37 M BURNT HILLS 23:28
60 HOWARD SANDERSON 45 M SCHAGHTICOKE 23:31
61 JOHN/JANE BUZZBY 23:34
62 JILL NAGENGAST 28 F VOORHEESVILLE 23:39
63 TIMOTHY NEVINGER 20 M GLENMONT 23:41
64 DICK GREEN 66 M EAST CHATHAM 23:47
65 JASON BANIAK 20 M TROY 23:55
66 RICK LONGTIN 49 M ALBANY 24:14
67 MICHAEL BECKER 37 M ALBANY 24:15
68 SARAH DEVINE 13 F MIDDLEBURGH 24:20
69 MICHAEL MAGUIRE 45 M BALLSTON LAKE 24:21
70 JAMES LEONARD 41 M SCH'DY 24:24
71 DUNCAN JOHNSON 49 M GLENMONT 24:26
72 BOBBY STEWART 49 M FONDA 24:27
73 MICHAEL LAWSON 48 M SCH'DY 24:35
74 BOB KNOUSE 61 M VOORHEESVILLE 24:36
75 WALT ADDICKS 51 M SLINGERLANDS 24:39
76 DONN REILE 42 M GLOVERSVILLE 24:39
77 DEBORAH MASTROIANNI 32 F SCH'DY 24:44
78 DAVID KRESS 64 M SCH'DY 24:47
79 JEFF GRZUWACZWSKI 39 M SCOTIA 24:47
80 CARMINE GRIPPO 39 M BURNT HILLS 24:48
81 SEAN MARRONE 19 M JOHNSTOWN 24:49
82 TERRI MIRABILE 37 F ALBANY 24:50
83 GEORGE FRANCISCO 46 M SCOTIA 24:53
84 ANTHONY SCOTT 62 M FORT JOHNSON 25:00
85 SCOTT NONEMAKER 26 M TROY 25:01
86 RALPH DONATO 27 M SCH'DY 25:02
87 JUSTIN MALINOWSKI 15 M CHARLTON 25:06
88 SCOTT GEORGE 14 M ALBANY 25:07
89 JOSEPH CORRIGAN 70 M CLIFTON PARK 25:08
90 CHARLES DEMARCO 38 M CLIFTON PARK 25:15
91 BERNIE WITKOWSKI 52 M SCOTIA 25:16
92 CATHY SLIWINSKI 45 F NISK'Y 25:17
93 ANNA DICKERSON 51 F RENSSELAERVILLE 25:22
94 PEY-LIH HO 26 F ALBANY 25:29
95 KAITLIN KAMINSKY 15 F SCH'DY 25:34
96 LARRY McKINNEY 52 M ORISKANY 25:36
97 BRENDEN DUNFEE 26 M TROY 25:38
98 FELICE DEVINE 31 F NISK'Y 25:41
99 BARBARA SORRELL 44 F DELMAR 25:44
100 KAREN GRIFFIN 52 F VOORHEESVILLE 25:49
101 GRANTLEY CRICHLOW 46 M ALBANY 25:53
102 JOE KELLY 67 M MENANDS 26:01
103 JENNALEE WRIGHT 13 F SCH'DY 26:02
104 LAURA KELMANOVICH 20 F SCH'DY 26:03
105 DAVID O'BRIEN 50 M SCH'DY 26:04
106 ANGI BRYAN 35 F SCH'DY 26:06
107 JOHN NEWELL, JR. 48 M AMSTERDAM 26:06
108 AMANDA MARSHALL 15 F BURNT HILLS 26:06
109 EMILY LITWIN 15 F GLENVILLE 26:07
110 RICH DALEY 52 M DELANSON 26:12
111 ADELAIDE ELLIOTT 57 F VIENNA 26:15
112 JANICE BUTLER 28 F TRIBES HILL 26:25
113 LINH YONG 24 F ALBANY 26:26
114 KELLY ROGERS 15 F TROY 26:27
115 MELANIE HOWARD 47 F SARATOGA 26:30
116 BRIAN McGRATH 40 M SCH'DY 26:32
117 KATHLEEN GOULD 28 F RENSSELAER 26:38
118 LICHU SLOAN 52 F CLIFTON PARK 26:42
119 ASHLEY GARNER 39 F BURNT HILL 26:43
120 STEVE STRICHMAN 42 M SCH'DY 26:43
121 SALLY GOADE 42 F WYNANTSKILL 26:55
122 TIM HURLEY 51 M BALLSTON SPA 27:00
123 SAMUEL GRONDAHL 11 M NISK'Y 27:18
124 HOPE PLAVIN 42 F NISK'Y 27:18
125 SUZANNE GAIDA 23 F SCOTIA 27:29
126 ELLIE GEORGE 46 F ALBANY 27:32
127 MIKE DOODY 47 M NISK'Y 27:38
128 DEAN GLOVER 35 M SINGAPORE !! 27:40
129 SHELLEY DODSON 34 F SCH'DY 27:41
130 JACK DODSON 36 M SCH'DY 27:41
131 WILLIAM ANDERSON 10 M NISK'Y 27:46
132 DAVID ANDERSON 50 M NISK'Y 27:47
133 BOB SANDS 61 M SCOTIA 27:48
134 ROBERT BREDEN 49 M SCH'DY 27:58
135 JASON BUTLER 30 M TRIBES HILL 28:01
136 CORAL CROSSMAN 59 F MIDDLE GROVE 28:05
137 JOE HOWARD 70 M QUEENSBURY 28:18
138 RALPH ...NSTEIN 47 M SCOTIA 28:23
139 AMY MILHAM 24 F ALBANY 28:31
140 DEBRA KELLEY 48 F ALBANY 28:34
141 RAQUEL COLANGELO-MO 36 F AMSTERDAM 28:35
142 HERMAN OKANYSEN 54 M SCH'DY 28:45
143 ROBERT STRICOS 53 M SCH'DY 28:53
144 THOMAS WINTERBERGER 36 M SCOTIA 28:56
145 SUSAN LITYNSKI 38 F NISK'Y 29:07
146 MARYlOU HAMEL 40 F SCH'DY 29:24
147 TIFFANY HOUSTON 23 F TROY 29:39
148 JOYCE CORNELL 44 F BALLSTON SPA 29:49
149 MELISSA ARSENAULT 36 F REXFORD 29:53
150 JAMES LAMB 44 M SCH'DY 30:00
151 DANIEL FLANAGAN 35 M BALLSTON SPA 30:15
152 MEGAN SOMMO 25 F SLINGERLANDS 30:33
153 MARK JUDA 34 M BALSTON SPA 31:03
154 CHRISTINE LIEBENAU 32 F E. GREENBUSH 31:10
155 MERIDITH CAHIL 28 F FEURA BUSH 31:31
156 ROBBI HOLMES 30 F SCH'DY 31:32
157 LAURIE LEONARD 35 F RENSSELAER 31:36
158 ROBERT LEONARD 38 M RENSSELAER 31:50
159 MARGUERITE PEARSON 35 F TROY 32:12
160 BARB KIMMEY 39 F NISK'Y 32:12
161 SCOTT SOMMO 25 M SLINGERLANDS 33:02
162 DONALD McBAIN 68 M WYANTSKILL 34:01
163 KRIS REAPE 30 F SCH;DY 35:28
164 B.J. SOTILE 68 F NISK'Y 36:04
165 GERRI MOORE 64 F NISK'Y 36:22
166 REGINA TUMIDAJEWICZ 74 F AMSTERDAM 35:23
167 ANGELA JONES 40 F RENSSELAER 37:25
168 ANNE GARRILL 51 F SCH'DY 40:21
169 BERT SOLTYSIAK 70 M ALBANY 42:33
170 COLLEEN WESTPHAL 38 F GLENVILLE 42:58