Voorheesville Community School Foundation Fall Classic 3.5 Miler
Saturday, October 27, 2001 9am
Voorheesville, NY
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 LORI L. WEAVER 28 LOUDONVILLE NY 23:20
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 James Sweeney 20 Albany NY 19:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 00 - 15
1 11 Chris Statham 14 Earlton NY 22:59
2 23 MACKY LLOYD 11 VOOREHEESVILLE NY 24:47
3 90 SAM PELHAM 12 VOORHEESVILLE NY 42:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 00 - 15
1 42 HILARY EDMUNDS 12 VOORHEESVILLE NY 28:17
2 73 Clara Fried 11 Voorheesville NY 32:49
3 74 LIZZIE DAWSON 11 VOORHEESVILLE NY 32:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 15 Dan Lacitignola 16 Leeds NY 23:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 41 DEBBIE DAWSON 16 VOORHEESVILLE NY 28:12
2 111 RACHEL MOORE 16 VOORHEESVILLE NY 55:22
3 112 JENICA K. ABRAM 16 VOORHEESVILLE NY 55:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 26 Chris Kelly 28 Morristown NJ 25:01
2 63 Kevin McGraw 29 Schenectady NY 31:23
3 75 SKY COLLEY 26 VOORHEESVILLE NY 33:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 35 SUZANNE PAULSON 28 PETERSBURG NY 27:37
2 38 Jessica Knouse 24 Delmar NY 27:54
3 50 Erin Caimano 27 Albany NY 29:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 3 Geoff Major 35 Hagaman NY 19:59
2 5 John Furgele 33 Selkirk NY 21:12
3 6 Michael Bates 38 Voorheesville NY 21:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 21 JESSICA SPATZ 39 VALLEY FALLS NY 24:19
2 34 Deborah Mastroianni 32 Schenectady NY 27:18
3 49 Darlene Mayo 35 Watervliet NY 29:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 2 Mark Warner 43 Guilderland NY 19:25
2 4 Jeff Cole 46 Voorheesville NY 21:07
3 7 MIKE PASQUALI 42 VOORHEESVILLE NY 22:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 13 COLLEEN BRACKETT 40 VOORHEESVILLE NY 23:33
2 30 JOY L. MEYER 41 VOORHEESVILLE NY 26:17
3 39 MEG SEINBERG-HUGHES 44 ALTAMONT NY 28:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 14 LEO VOGELIEN 57 VOORHEESVILLE NY 23:34
2 16 Joe Okoniewsky 50 Altamont NY 23:44
3 17 GARRY TREVETT 50 AMSTERDAM NY 23:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 47 Janice Hornbach 53 Delanson NY 28:35
2 59 Sharon French 54 Albany NY 30:48
3 69 Christine Cashin 50 Albany NY 32:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 46 Joe Kelly 68 Menands NY 28:28
2 55 BOB KNOUSE 62 VOORHEESVILLE NY 29:30
3 61 ARMAND LANGEVIN 64 COHOES NY 31:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 83 BETTY LANGEVIN 61 COHOES NY 34:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 85 MIKE BARTHOLOMEW 77 SLINGERLANDS NY 34:34
PLACE NAME AG S CITY ST TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == =======
1 James Sweeney 20 M Albany NY 19:09
2 Mark Warner 43 M Guilderland NY 19:25
3 Geoff Major 35 M Hagaman NY 19:59
4 Jeff Cole 46 M Voorheesville NY 21:07
5 John Furgele 33 M Selkirk NY 21:12
6 Michael Bates 38 M Voorheesville NY 21:15
7 MIKE PASQUALI 42 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 22:00
8 Chuck Stearns 38 M Schenectady NY 22:15
9 EDWARD HAMPSTON 33 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 22:22
10 Jeffrey Caimano 34 M Albany NY 22:27
11 Chris Statham 14 M Earlton NY 22:59
12 LORI L. WEAVER 28 F LOUDONVILLE NY 23:20
13 COLLEEN BRACKETT 40 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 23:33
14 LEO VOGELIEN 57 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 23:34
15 Dan Lacitignola 16 M Leeds NY 23:41
16 Joe Okoniewsky 50 M Altamont NY 23:44
17 GARRY TREVETT 50 M AMSTERDAM NY 23:46
18 Thomas Tyler 49 M Rensselaer NY 23:52
19 SEAN M. McLAUGHLIN 31 M SCHENECTADY NY 23:58
20 GARY ROBINSON 39 M ALTAMONT NY 24:08
21 JESSICA SPATZ 39 F VALLEY FALLS NY 24:19
22 TIM PERRY-COON 46 M LATHAM NY 24:36
23 MACKY LLOYD 11 M VOOREHEESVILLE NY 24:47
24 DAN GYOERKOE 40 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 24:48
25 David Mousaw 56 M Queensbury NY 24:59
26 Chris Kelly 28 M Morristown NJ 25:01
27 Michael Kelly 31 M Albany NY 25:01
28 MARTIN PATRICK 47 M EAST GREENBUSH NY 25:49
29 Keith Longden 35 M Albany NY 26:15
30 JOY L. MEYER 41 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 26:17
31 Jeffrey Peterson 46 M Voorheesville NY 26:32
32 David Morrill 45 M Voorheesville NY 26:49
33 JACK WILSON 52 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 26:54
34 Deborah Mastroianni 32 F Schenectady NY 27:18
35 SUZANNE PAULSON 28 F PETERSBURG NY 27:37
36 Michael Knichel 34 M East Durham NY 27:41
37 Yuan-Hsing Chen 34 M Melrose NY 27:43
38 Jessica Knouse 24 F Delmar NY 27:54
39 MEG SEINBERG-HUGHES 44 F ALTAMONT NY 28:08
40 Allen Maikels 47 M Albany NY 28:10
41 DEBBIE DAWSON 16 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 28:12
42 HILARY EDMUNDS 12 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 28:17
43 Tom Phelps 43 M Albany NY 28:18
44 JOHN J. DZIEZYNSKI 37 M NISKAYUNA NY 28:22
45 Chris Edwards 37 M Delmar NY 28:27
46 Joe Kelly 68 M Menands NY 28:28
47 Janice Hornbach 53 F Delanson NY 28:35
48 Tom Corrado 56 M Voorheesville NY 29:15
49 Darlene Mayo 35 F Watervliet NY 29:15
50 Erin Caimano 27 F Albany NY 29:19
51 Kimberly Herrick 26 F Rensselaer NY 29:21
52 SUSAN KLIM 46 F ALTAMONT NY 29:24
53 Cheryl Dube 42 F Altamont NY 29:26
54 NOREEN LEONARD-INGLIS 46 F ALTAMONT NY 29:30
55 BOB KNOUSE 62 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 29:30
56 David Prendergast 54 M Voorheesville NY 30:23
57 Joanne Race 39 F Rochester NY 30:24
58 DENNIS B. SULLIVAN 55 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 30:45
59 Sharon French 54 F Albany NY 30:48
60 Mary Cole 44 F Voorheesville NY 31:07
61 ARMAND LANGEVIN 64 M COHOES NY 31:11
62 MICHAEL LANGEVIN 36 M SCHENECTADY NY 31:12
63 Kevin McGraw 29 M Schenectady NY 31:23
64 ANGELA VASILAKOS 25 F ALBANY NY 31:43
65 LISA VASILAKOS 25 F ALBANY NY 31:53
66 PATRICK J. HIGGINS 42 M ALBANY NY 32:04
67 VICKY DERBYSHIRE 43 F SLINGERLANDS NY 32:09
68 Conor Cashin 9 M Albany NY 32:14
69 Christine Cashin 50 F Albany NY 32:23
70 Steve Fischer 44 M Saugerties NY 32:27
71 Kathy Schwan 26 F Rochester NY 32:34
72 Theresa Dudek 43 F Voorheesville NY 32:46
73 Clara Fried 11 F Voorheesville NY 32:49
74 LIZZIE DAWSON 11 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 32:49
75 SKY COLLEY 26 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 33:06
76 KARA SHANE RELYEA 25 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 33:06
77 Charlie Matlock 56 M Averill Park NY 33:55
78 JEAN MacKAY 38 F SLINGERLANDS NY 33:57
79 GARY EMERY 54 M SCOTIA NY 34:03
80 KRIS T. REAPE 31 F SCHENECTADY NY 34:05
81 CAMILLE JOBIN-DAVIS 34 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 34:07
82 JESSICA VOGELEIN 46 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 34:10
83 BETTY LANGEVIN 61 F COHOES NY 34:13
84 CHRISTINE J. BLACKMAN 50 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 34:30
85 MIKE BARTHOLOMEW 77 M SLINGERLANDS NY 34:34
86 KIMBERLY J. HYATT 24 F CLIFTON PARK NY 35:33
87 ILONA GAUDIO 26 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 38:13
88 Gregory Robinson 52 M Schenectady NY 39:39
89 TARA MOLLOY-GROCKI 36 F NY 39:49
90 SAM PELHAM 12 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 42:48
91 Mary Ann Prendergast 43 F Voorheesville NY 43:13
92 Ed Clark 65 M Voorheesville NY 43:15
93 ERIN WISNEWSKI 25 F ALBANY NY 45:29
94 Elizabeth Matefeld 34 F Voorheesville NY 45:30
95 Christina Gaudio 24 F Voorheesville NY 45:48
96 Carolyn Larsen 49 F Voorheesville NY 47:07
97 Steve Dudeck 48 M Voorheesville NY 47:08
98 JACQUELINE PELHAM 10 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 50:16
99 Allie Belgiovine 12 F Voorheesville NY 50:17
100 CAROLE DAVIS 40 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 50:19
101 TRACEY BALES 35 F ALTAMONT NY 51:18
102 BECKY BURGOS 41 F VALATIE NY 51:31
103 JACKIE MAHONEY F ALBANY NY 51:32
104 MIKE SIMPSON 38 M ALBANY NY 51:33
105 APRIL AUSTIN 38 F DELMAR NY 52:09
106 ALEXANDER RUHREN 11 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 52:10
107 JULIE RUHREN 37 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 52:11
108 TIM RUHREN 34 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 52:12
109 KAREN BELGIOVINE F VOORHEESVILLE NY 55:03
110 SHARON CILLIS 39 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 55:04
111 RACHEL MOORE 16 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 55:22
112 JENICA K. ABRAM 16 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 55:23
113 GEORGE R ROSNER 54 M SCHENECTADY NY 58:08
114 Millie Selby 48 F Slingeralnds NY 1:02:25
115 Rochelle McCartney 50 F Delmar NY 1:02:26
116 ALBERT FISHER 68 M VOORHEESVILLE NY 1:02:27
117 STEPHANIE PELHAM 37 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 1:02:28
118 SUSAN ROTHCHILD 50 F VOORHEESVILLE NY 1:02:37
119 Tim Selby 51 M Slingerlands NY 1:02:38