Tom Robinson Memorial HMRRC 10K Championship
April 27, 2002 - 10:00am
Guilderland, NY
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Derrick Staley 43 Ballston Lake NY 35:51
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Beth Gottung-Stalker 43 Clifton Park NY 40:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 2 John Noonon 42 Troy NY 36:23
2 4 John Colucci 43 Pittsfield MA 37:16
3 5 Don Rodbell 40 Scotia NY 37:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 16 Nancy Taormina 42 Albany NY 41:41
2 23 Daniele Cherniak 40 Cohoes NY 44:08
3 36 Colleen Brackett 41 Voorheesville NY 46:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 7 James Jacobs 46 Berne NY 38:06
2 8 Richard Clark 48 Feeding Hills MA 39:29
3 15 Dale Broomhead 46 Latham NY 40:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 51 Susan Burns 47 Selkirk NY 48:49
2 67 Susie Bacon 46 Slingerlands NY 51:51
3 74 Lynne DeRusso 46 East Berne NY 53:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 3 Dale Keenan 51 Selkirk NY 36:27
2 9 Tom Yannone 54 Catskill NY 39:36
3 11 Jim Bowles 52 Latham NY 40:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 34 Martha DeGrazia 51 Slingerlands NY 46:08
2 50 Judy Phelps 51 Rensselaer NY 48:20
3 79 Louise Slater 51 Schenectady NY 54:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 46 David Flansburg 57 Little Falls NY 47:35
2 49 Paul Murray 57 Albany NY 47:51
3 53 Hank Steadman 58 Delmar NY 49:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 98 Eiko Bogue 64 Schaghticoke NY 1:09:34
2 101 Catherine Guere 64 Amsterdam NY 1:11:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 31 Ed Bown 60 Broadalbin NY 45:43
2 32 Gian Carlo Mangano 63 Utica NY 45:49
3 40 Jim Moore 62 Niskayuna NY 46:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 98 Eiko Bogue 64 Schaghticoke NY 1:09:34
2 101 Catherine Guere 64 Amsterdam NY 1:11:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 38 Wade Stockman 67 Rensselaer NY 46:43
2 47 Michael Wearing 65 Toronto ON 47:35
3 60 Leonard Guere 67 Amsterdam NY 49:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 77 Anny Stockman 69 Rensselaer NY 53:32
. FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 103 Regina Tumidajewicz 75 Amsterdam NY 1:13:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 52 Ed Doucette 72 Bennington VT 48:50
2 92 Ken Orner 72 Albany NY 59:41
3 100 Harry Hennessy 70 Albany NY 1:10:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
1 102 Michael Bartholomew 77 Slingerlands NY 1:12:01
PLACE time NAME AGE S CITY STATE
===== ======= =================== === = =============== =====
1 35:51 Derrick Staley 43 M Ballston Lake NY
2 36:23 John Noonan 42 M Troy NY
3 36:27 Dale Keenan 51 M Selkirk NY
4 37:16 John Colucci 43 M Pittsfield MA
5 37:27 Don Rodbell 40 M Scotia NY
6 37:32 Mark Warner 43 M Guilderland NY
7 38:06 James Jacobs 46 M Berne NY
8 39:29 Richard Clark 48 M Feeding Hills MA
9 39:36 Tom Yannone 54 M Catskill NY
10 40:19 Ken Klemp 44 M Rensselaer NY
11 40:27 Jim Bowles 52 M Latham NY
12 40:30 Mike Bromm 42 M Valley Falls NY
13 40:37 Andy Campbell 44 M Albany NY
14 40:40 Beth Gottung-Stalker 43 F Clifton Park NY
15 40:59 Dale Broomhead 46 M Latham NY
16 41:41 Nancy Taormina 42 F Albany NY
17 42:11 Mark Devenpeck 41 M Albany NY
18 42:28 Michael Pasquali 42 M Voorheesville NY
19 42:50 Timothy Mackesey 44 M Altamont NY
20 42:54 Fred Eames 53 M Delmar NY
21 43:30 Tom McGrath 42 M Albany NY
22 43:54 Chester Tumidajewicz 47 M Amsterdam NY
23 44:08 Daniele Cherniak 40 F Cohoes NY
24 44:25 Nick Smi 52 M Cohoes NY
25 44:26 Paul Turner 52 M Delmar NY
26 44:34 Frank Paone 44 M Troy NY
27 44:40 Martin Fisher 54 M Albany NY
28 44:59 Pete Cowie 54 M Schenectady NY
29 45:07 Tom Tift 44 M Averill Park NY
30 45:19 Tim O'Connor 43 M Loudonville NY
31 45:43 Ed Bown 60 M Broadalbin NY
32 45:49 Gian Carlo Mangano 63 M Utica NY
33 45:52 Timothy Perry-Coon 47 M Latham NY
34 46:08 Martha DeGrazia 51 F Slingerlands NY
35 46:19 Michael Marra 45 M Delmar NY
36 46:20 Colleen Brackett 41 F Voorheesville NY
37 46:30 Tom McManus 43 M Athens NY
38 46:43 Wade Stockman 67 M Rensselaer NY
39 46:49 Marshall Stanton 54 M Glenmont NY
40 46:54 Jim Moore 62 M Niskayuna NY
41 46:55 Pete Bukowski 48 M Glenmont NY
42 47:01 Mike McLean 44 M Albany NY
43 47:17 Bill Dunbar 43 M Ghent NY
44 47:20 Jessica Spatz 40 F Valley Falls NY
45 47:24 Bill Elliot 47 M Albany NY
46 47:35 David Flansburg 57 M Little Falls NY
47 47:35 Michael Wearing 65 M Toronto ON
48 47:41 Ken Schultz 53 M Claverack NY
49 47:51 Paul Murray 57 M Albany NY
50 48:20 Judy Phelps 51 F Rensselaer NY
51 48:49 Susan Burns 47 F Selkirk NY
52 48:50 Ed Doucette 72 M Bennington VT
53 49:01 Hank Steadman 58 M Delmar NY
54 49:04 Steve Sheffer 41 M Latham NY
55 49:13 Frank Harris 51 M Troy NY
56 49:18 Gary Lukacik 46 M Slingerlands NY
57 49:28 David Schroeder 54 M Castleton NY
58 49:35 Laurel Petersen 40 F Albany NY
59 49:39 Tom McMahon 51 M Troy NY
60 49:56 Leonard Guere 67 M Amsterdam NY
61 50:16 Ray Bremm 69 M Albany NY
62 50:27 Barney Horowitz 51 M Albany NY
63 50:37 Kenneth Skinner 62 M Albany NY
64 50:53 Joseph Premo 52 M Rensselaer NY
65 51:02 Al Maikels 47 M Albany NY
66 51:48 Michael Smollar 57 M Altamont NY
67 51:51 Susie Bacon 46 F Slingerlands NY
68 52:14 Ray Lee 60 M Halfmoon NY
69 52:15 Ken Wilkes 58 M Schenectady NY
70 52:49 Walt Addicks 51 M Slingerlands NY
71 52:55 Rich Daley 53 M Delanson NY
72 53:09 Gary DeRusso 51 M East Berne NY
73 53:14 Thomas Constantine 51 M Amsterdam NY
74 53:20 Lynne DeRusso 46 F East Berne NY
75 53:23 Jesse Dinkin 55 M Schenectady NY
76 53:27 Kathy Verzoni 41 F Niskayuna NY
77 53:32 Anny Stockman 69 F Rensselaer NY
78 54:01 Cameron McLean 44 F Albany NY
79 54:04 Louise Slater 51 F Schenectady NY
80 54:09 Joe Kelly 67 M Menands NY
81 54:33 Paul Scully 51 M Watervliet NY
82 54:43 Karen Griffin 52 F Voorheesville NY
83 55:54 Jill Mehan 47 F Troy NY
84 56:30 Mike Doody 48 M Niskyuna NY
85 56:32 Tom Bulger 49 M Menands NY
86 56:35 Don VanWely 52 M Delmar NY
87 57:07 Denis Burns 63 M Schenectady NY
88 57:43 Bob Sands 62 M Clifton Park NY
89 58:01 Lori Christina 41 F Clifton Park NY
90 58:02 Jim Gilmer 52 M Glenmont NY
91 58:29 Linda Fisher 54 F Albany NY
92 59:41 Ken Orner 72 M Albany NY
93 1:00:51 Susan Mochrie 45 F Broadalbin NY
94 1:02:54 Bob Stricos 54 M Schenectady NY
95 1:03:03 Gail Hein 50 F Altamont NY
96 1:06:46 Michael Hannah 49 M Latham NY
97 1:06:47 Ned Norton 67 M Albany NY
98 1:09:34 Eiko Bogue 64 F Schaghticoke NY
99 1:10:19 Sharon Spies 43 F Schoharie NY
100 1:10:29 Harry Hennessy 70 M Albany NY
101 1:11:57 Catherine Guere 64 F Amsterdam NY
102 1:12:01 Michael Bartholomew 77 M Slingerlands NY
103 1:13:17 Regina Tumidajewicz 75 F Amsterdam NY
104 1:28:38 Kenneth Clikeman 71 M Altamont NY
record 31:54 by Pete Vangardaren in 1983