NATIONAL MASTERS MEN 40's 5K XC CHAMPIONSHIP
11-24-2002
Holmdel Park, NJ
1.Tom Dalton Schenectady, NY 44 M 15:52 5:06 1/66 M40-44:1/37 87.4%
2.Fred Klevan Merion Station, PA 41 M U 16:10 5:12 2/66 M40-44:2/37 84.0%
3.David Hawes Batavia, NY 40 M U 16:38 5:21 3/66 M40-44:3/37 81.0%
4.Bob Carroll Forestville, NY 46 M U 16:39 5:22 4/66 M45-49:1/29 84.6%
5.Mike Platt Syracuse, NY 41 M U 16:51 5:25 5/66 M40-44:4/37 80.6%
6.Matt Kohlbrenner Ramsey, NJ 41 M U 16:53 5:26 6/66 M40-44:5/37 80.4%
7.Phil Ricney Danbury, CT 45 M U 17:02 5:29 7/66 M45-49:2/29 82.1%
8.Anselm Lebourne Maplewood, NJ 43 M U 17:12 5:32 8/66 M40-44:6/37 80.1%
9.Edward Kuri Hasbrouck Hts, NJ 40 M U 17:14 5:33 9/66 M40-44:7/37 78.2%
10.Gary Griffin Rochester, NY 41 M U 17:16 5:33 10/66 M40-44:8/37 78.6%
11.Jim Vandermolen Tully, NY 42 M U 17:17 5:34 11/66 M40-44:9/37 79.1%
12.Bob Nugent Binghamton, NY 42 M U 17:19 5:34 12/66 M40-44:10/37 79.0%
13.Ken Rolek Easton, PA 40 M U 17:24 5:36 13/66 M40-44:11/37 77.5%
14.Chip Boehm Bernardsville, NJ 46 M U 17:26 5:37 14/66 M45-49:3/29 80.8%
15.Randall White Upper Saddle Ri, NJ 47 M U 17:28 5:37 15/66 M45-49:4/29 81.3%
16.Jim Robinson Rochester, NY 49 M U 17:34 5:39 16/66 M45-49:5/29 82.0%
17.Tony Vodacek Rochester, NY 44 M U 17:35 5:40 17/66 M40-44:12/37 78.9%
18.Bob Bolton Richland, NY 41 M U 17:37 5:40 18/66 M40-44:13/37 77.1%
19.Jeff Knoll Pennington, NJ 40 M U 17:37 5:40 19/66 M40-44:14/37 76.5%
20.Mark Rybinski Manlius, NY 47 M U 17:39 5:41 20/66 M45-49:6/29 80.4%
21.John Vankerkhove Rochester, NY 40 M U 17:40 5:41 21/66 M40-44:15/37 76.3%
22.Jim Cuono Port Carbon, PA 43 M U 17:45 5:43 22/66 M40-44:16/37 77.6%
23.Keith Davies Wilmington, DE 43 M U 17:45 5:43 23/66 M40-44:17/37 77.6%
24.Tim Mcmullen Churchville, NY 49 M U 17:48 5:44 24/66 M45-49:7/29 81.0%
25.John Noonan Troy, NY 43 M 17:53 5:45 25/66 M40-44:18/37 77.0%
26.Dale Richardson Trumbull, CT 42 M 17:53 5:45 26/66 M40-44:19/37 76.5%
27.Glenn Mcisaac Princeton, NJ 43 M U 17:55 5:46 27/66 M40-44:20/37 76.9%
28.Chris Burns Albany, NY 47 M U 17:56 5:46 28/66 M45-49:8/29 79.1%
29.Chuck Shields Abington, PA 43 M U 17:56 5:46 29/66 M40-44:21/37 76.8%
30.Gary Radford Cicero, NY 46 M U 17:57 5:47 30/66 M45-49:9/29 78.5%
31.Rick Pingitore Westfield, NJ 44 M U 17:58 5:47 31/66 M40-44:22/37 77.2%
32.Chris Harkins Marlton, NJ 44 M U 18:07 5:50 32/66 M40-44:23/37 76.6%
33.George Buchanan Stamford, CT 44 M U 18:09 5:50 33/66 M40-44:24/37 76.4%
34.Fred Kitzrow Delmar, NY 46 M 18:10 5:51 34/66 M45-49:10/29 77.5%
35.Peter Glavin Rochester, NY 40 M U 18:14 5:52 35/66 M40-44:25/37 73.9%
36.Leo Finucane Pittsford, NY 45 M U 18:16 5:53 36/66 M45-49:11/29 76.5%
37.Chris Buckley Burnt Hills, NY 41 M 18:19 5:54 37/66 M40-44:26/37 74.1%
38.Dennis Coleman Gaithersburg, MD 44 M U 18:25 5:56 38/66 M40-44:27/37 75.3%
39.Edward Lindo Fulton, NY 41 M U 18:26 5:56 39/66 M40-44:28/37 73.7%
40.Bob Stack Gales Ferry, CT 45 M U 18:32 5:58 40/66 M45-49:12/29 75.4%
41.Tom Discipio Easton, CT 40 M 18:32 5:58 41/66 M40-44:29/37 72.7%
42.John Tolbit Branford, CT 42 M U 18:35 5:59 42/66 M40-44:30/37 73.6%
43.Mike Mooney Jackson, NJ 46 M U 18:37 6:00 43/66 M45-49:13/29 75.7%
44.Rich Agnello Matawan, NJ 42 M U 18:46 6:02 44/66 M40-44:31/37 72.9%
45.Jerry O'connor Franklin Lakes, NJ 46 M U 18:52 6:04 45/66 M45-49:14/29 74.7%
46.Thomas Grippo Basking Ridge, NJ 45 M U 18:54 6:05 46/66 M45-49:15/29 74.0%
47.Chris Murphy Scotia, NY 45 M 18:58 6:06 47/66 M45-49:16/29 73.7%
48.Chuck Paul Madison, NJ 45 M U 18:59 6:07 48/66 M45-49:17/29 73.6%
49.Tom Keating Watchung, NJ 46 M 19:01 6:07 49/66 M45-49:18/29 74.1%
50.Brian Dodge Fulton, NY 49 M U 19:03 6:08 50/66 M45-49:19/29 75.7%
51.Tim Murphy Liverpool, NY 42 M U 19:14 6:11 51/66 M40-44:32/37 71.1%
52.Fred Kenney Philadelphia, PA 41 M U 19:28 6:16 52/66 M40-44:33/37 69.7%
53.Charles Gadol New Brunswick, NJ 45 M U 19:29 6:16 53/66 M45-49:20/29 71.7%
54.Doug Baranek Phoenixville, PA 41 M U 19:34 6:18 54/66 M40-44:34/37 69.4%
55.Robert Haithcock Middletown, NJ 47 M U 19:56 6:25 55/66 M45-49:21/29 71.2%
56.Peter Avakian Allenhurst, NJ 48 M U 20:19 6:32 56/66 M45-49:22/29 70.4%
57.Al Bennett Little Silver, NJ 43 M 20:32 6:37 57/66 M40-44:35/37 67.1%
58.Robert Andrews Manalapan, NJ 44 M U 20:48 6:42 58/66 M40-44:36/37 66.7%
59.Albert Siuta Titusville, NJ 42 M U 20:56 6:44 59/66 M40-44:37/37 65.3%
60.Barry Blake Summit, NJ 48 M U 21:26 6:54 60/66 M45-49:23/29 66.7%
61.Pat Good Westchester, PA 45 M U 21:51 7:02 61/66 M45-49:24/29 64.0%
62.Charles Bingham Jr Holmdel, NJ 46 M 21:59 7:05 62/66 M45-49:25/29 64.1%
63.Merrell Noden Princeton, NJ 47 M 22:23 7:12 63/66 M45-49:26/29 63.4%
64.Bruce Lavner Rochester, NY 49 M U 22:51 7:21 64/66 M45-49:27/29 63.1%
65.Bob Hahn Metuchen, NJ 49 M U 23:37 7:36 65/66 M45-49:28/29 61.0%
66.Michael Brown Parlin, NJ 46 M U 24:14 7:48 66/66 M45-49:29/29 58.1%
MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM TOTAL
1 NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 40 1:26:13
6.Matt Kohlbrenner Ramsey,NJ 41 M 1 U 107 16:53 *
8.Anselm Lebourne Maplewood,NJ 43 M 1 U 104 17:12 *
9.Edward Kuri Hasbrouck Hts,NJ 40 M 1 U 105 17:14 *
14.Chip Boehm Bernardsville,NJ 46 M 1 U 108 17:26 *
15.Randall White Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 47 M 1 U 110 17:28 *
31.Rick Pingitore Westfield,NJ 44 M 1 U 109 17:58
45.Jerry O'connor Franklin Lakes,NJ 46 M 1 U 103 18:52
49.Tom Keating Watchung,NJ 46 M 1 354 19:01
2 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS MEN 40 1:26:22
3.David Hawes Batavia,NY 40 M 5 U 300 16:38 *
10.Gary Griffin Rochester,NY 41 M 5 U 303 17:16 *
12.Bob Nugent Binghamton,NY 42 M 5 U 299 17:19 *
16.Jim Robinson Rochester,NY 49 M 5 U 301 17:34 *
17.Tony Vodacek Rochester,NY 44 M 5 U 305 17:35 *
21.John Vankerkhove Rochester,NY 40 M 5 U 304 17:40
24.Tim Mcmullen Churchville,NY 49 M 5 U 302 17:48
36.Leo Finucane Pittsford,NY 45 M 5 U 306 18:16
3 SYRACUSE CHARGERS MEN 40 1:27:21
5.Mike Platt Syracuse,NY 41 M 2 U 170 16:51 *
11.Jim Vandermolen Tully,NY 42 M 2 U 176 17:17 *
18.Bob Bolton Richland,NY 41 M 2 U 172 17:37 *
20.Mark Rybinski Manlius,NY 47 M 2 U 171 17:39 *
30.Gary Radford Cicero,NY 46 M 2 U 169 17:57 *
39.Edward Lindo Fulton,NY 41 M 2 U 174 18:26
50.Brian Dodge Fulton,NY 49 M 2 U 175 19:03
51.Tim Murphy Liverpool,NY 42 M 2 U 173 19:14
4 ADIRONDACK AC MEN 40 1:28:10
1.Tom Dalton Schenectady,NY 44 M 4 226 15:52 *
25.John Noonan Troy,NY 43 M 4 231 17:53 *
28.Chris Burns Albany,NY 47 M 4 U 228 17:56 *
34.Fred Kitzrow Delmar,NY 46 M 4 229 18:10 *
37.Chris Buckley Burnt Hills,NY 41 M 4 230 18:19 *
47.Chris Murphy Scotia,NY 45 M 4 232 18:58
5 ATHLETICS FOOT/HITEK MEN 40 1:30:08
7.Phil Ricney Danbury,CT 45 M 7 U 337 17:02 *
26.Dale Richardson Trumbull,CT 42 M 7 339 17:53 *
33.George Buchanan Stamford,CT 44 M 7 U 335 18:09 *
40.Bob Stack Gales Ferry,CT 45 M 7 U 338 18:32 *
41.Tom Discipio Easton,CT 40 M 7 334 18:32 *
42.John Tolbit Branford,CT 42 M 7 U 336 18:35
6 BRYN MAWR MEN 40 1:32:28
22.Jim Cuono Port Carbon,PA 43 M 3 U 212 17:45 *
23.Keith Davies Wilmington,DE 43 M 3 U 214 17:45 *
29.Chuck Shields Abington,PA 43 M 3 U 210 17:56 *
52.Fred Kenney Philadelphia,PA 41 M 3 U 213 19:28 *
54.Doug Baranek Phoenixville,PA 41 M 3 U 211 19:34 *
7 SHORE AC MEN 40 1:35:45
32.Chris Harkins Marlton,NJ 44 M 8 U 260 18:07 *
43.Mike Mooney Jackson,NJ 46 M 8 U 258 18:37 *
44.Rich Agnello Matawan,NJ 42 M 8 U 261 18:46 *
55.Robert Haithcock Middletown,NJ 47 M 8 U 263 19:56 *
56.Peter Avakian Allenhurst,NJ 48 M 8 U 264 20:19 *
58.Robert Andrews Manalapan,NJ 44 M 8 U 262 20:48
NATIONAL MASTERS MEN 50's 5K XC CHAMPIONSHIP
11-24-2002
Holmdel Park, NJ
1.Dave Reinhart Wilbraham,MA 50 M U 17:54 5:46 1/59 M50-54:1/41 81.2%
2.Roger Price Piscataway,NJ 53 M U 18:05 5:49 2/59 M50-54:2/41 82.3%
3.Rich Gebauer S. Plainfield,NJ 50 M U 18:17 5:53 3/59 M50-54:3/41 79.5%
4.Harold Nolan Navesink,NJ 55 M U 18:26 5:56 4/59 M55-59:1/18 82.1%
5.Bill Scholl Neptune,NJ 51 M U 18:27 5:56 5/59 M50-54:4/41 79.4%
6.Ken Briell Middle Crone,NY 52 M 18:30 5:57 6/59 M50-54:5/41 79.8%
7.Gary Pierce Wayside,NJ 50 M U 18:39 6:00 7/59 M50-54:6/41 77.9%
8.Bob Hermesch Croton-on-hudso,NY 52 M U 18:43 6:01 8/59 M50-54:7/41 78.9%
9.Terry Delph Coopersburg,PA 57 M U 18:44 6:02 9/59 M55-59:2/18 82.3%
10.Larry Litscher East Long Meado,MA 50 M U 18:49 6:03 10/59 M50-54:8/41 77.2%
11.Dennis Fillmore Ballston Spa,NY 50 M 18:55 6:05 11/59 M50-54:9/41 76.8%
12.Phil Jessen Middle Cruz,NY 54 M U 19:04 6:08 12/59 M50-54:10/41 78.7%
13.Pat Glover Clifton Park,NY 56 M 19:06 6:09 13/59 M55-59:3/18 80.0%
14.Wes Byerly Ridgefield,CT 50 M U 19:12 6:11 14/59 M50-54:11/41 75.7%
15.Pete Gerardi Scotia,NY 51 M 19:14 6:11 15/59 M50-54:12/41 76.1%
16.Doug Brown East Brunswick,NJ 57 M U 19:20 6:13 16/59 M55-59:4/18 79.7%
17.Bill Bosmann Sparta,NJ 52 M U 19:22 6:14 17/59 M50-54:13/41 76.2%
18.Steve O'neil Springfield,MA 51 M U 19:28 6:16 18/59 M50-54:14/41 75.2%
19.Richard Myers Voorhees,NJ 57 M U 19:39 6:19 19/59 M55-59:5/18 78.4%
20.Lari Dunlap Sr Aberdeen,NJ 53 M 19:46 6:22 20/59 M50-54:15/41 75.3%
21.Mark Sepkowski Bridgewater,NJ 54 M U 19:48 6:22 21/59 M50-54:16/41 75.8%
22.Frank Handelman New York City,NY 57 M U 19:52 6:24 22/59 M55-59:6/18 77.6%
23.Tony Plaster Neptune,NJ 50 M U 19:53 6:24 23/59 M50-54:17/41 73.1%
24.Hugh Sweeny Jersey City,NJ 58 M U 20:00 6:26 24/59 M55-59:7/18 77.7%
25.Jim May Williamson,NY 56 M U 20:05 6:28 25/59 M55-59:8/18 76.0%
26.Arthur Roberts Springfield,MA 58 M U 20:07 6:28 26/59 M55-59:9/18 77.3%
27.David Blake Stafford,NY 53 M U 20:15 6:31 27/59 M50-54:18/41 73.5%
28.Jan Brodka Hillsborough,NJ 50 M U 20:20 6:33 28/59 M50-54:19/41 71.4%
29.Beuford Greb Dalton,MA 59 M U 20:22 6:33 29/59 M55-59:10/18 77.0%
30.Sadot Mendez Hertford,NC 50 M U 20:24 6:34 30/59 M50-54:20/41 71.2%
31.Wayne Rubin White Plains,NY 52 M U 20:25 6:34 31/59 M50-54:21/41 72.3%
32.Robert Bazley West Long Branc,NJ 51 M U 20:32 6:37 32/59 M50-54:22/41 71.3%
33.Nicholas Caswell , 52 M 20:39 6:39 33/59 M50-54:23/41 71.5%
34.Tom Lamme Penfield,NY 55 M U 20:44 6:40 34/59 M55-59:11/18 73.0%
35.Richard Henderson Philadelphia,PA 50 M U 20:45 6:41 35/59 M50-54:24/41 70.0%
36.Ken Gallant Pittsford,NY 50 M U 20:53 6:43 36/59 M50-54:25/41 69.6%
37.Kirk Pierret Morristown,NJ 50 M U 20:54 6:44 37/59 M50-54:26/41 69.5%
38.Joseph Treimel Pequannock,NJ 51 M U 20:56 6:44 38/59 M50-54:27/41 70.0%
39.Charles Schneekloth Metuchen,NJ 52 M U 20:57 6:45 39/59 M50-54:28/41 70.5%
40.Gary Rosenberg Summit,NJ 55 M U 21:00 6:46 40/59 M55-59:12/18 72.1%
41.Jorge Rivera New Brunswick,NJ 54 M U 21:04 6:47 41/59 M50-54:29/41 71.3%
42.Kerry Gillespie Middletown,NJ 50 M U 21:09 6:48 42/59 M50-54:30/41 68.7%
43.John Nowatkowski Spotswood,NJ 58 M U 21:15 6:50 43/59 M55-59:13/18 73.2%
44.Ron Bagnoli Mechanicville,NY 55 M 21:16 6:51 44/59 M55-59:14/18 71.2%
45.Mike Reif Victor,NY 54 M U 21:19 6:52 45/59 M50-54:31/41 70.4%
46.Ramon Alicea Holyoke,MA 51 M U 21:28 6:55 46/59 M50-54:32/41 68.2%
47.Tom Cusimano Westfield,NJ 50 M U 21:28 6:55 47/59 M50-54:33/41 67.7%
48.Gary Wallace Rockaway,NJ 53 M U 21:29 6:55 48/59 M50-54:34/41 69.3%
49.Rick Lapp Corande,NY 53 M 21:43 6:59 49/59 M50-54:35/41 68.6%
50.John Kuhi Oakhurst,NJ 58 M U 21:46 7:00 50/59 M55-59:15/18 71.4%
51.Walter Macgowan Spring Lake,NJ 55 M U 21:58 7:04 51/59 M55-59:16/18 68.9%
52.Robert Bonelli Califon,NJ 52 M U 22:28 7:14 52/59 M50-54:36/41 65.7%
53.Gary Knackmuhs Wyckoff,NJ 52 M U 22:39 7:17 53/59 M50-54:37/41 65.2%
54.Peter Reinhart Red Bank,NJ 52 M U 22:46 7:20 54/59 M50-54:38/41 64.9%
55.David Hudson Lakewood,NJ 52 M U 23:56 7:42 55/59 M50-54:39/41 61.7%
56.Don Phillips Manchester,NJ 54 M 24:29 7:53 56/59 M50-54:40/41 61.3%
57.Unofficial Finisher , 24:38 7:56 / 0-0:/ %
58.Peter Stasz Holyoke,MA 55 M U 25:01 8:03 57/59 M55-59:17/18 60.5%
59.Jeff Gerson Lyndhurst,OH 55 M U 25:07 8:05 58/59 M55-59:18/18 60.3%
60.Billy Quinlisk Rochester,NY 51 M U 27:04 8:43 59/59 M50-54:41/41 54.1%
MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM TOTAL
1 RARITAN VALLEY RR A MEN 50 1:34:43
2.Roger Price Piscataway,NJ 53 M 33 U 159 18:05 *
3.Rich Gebauer S. Plainfield,NJ 50 M 33 U 157 18:17 *
16.Doug Brown East Brunswick,NJ 57 M 33 U 156 19:20 *
17.Bill Bosmann Sparta,NJ 52 M 33 U 153 19:22 *
19.Richard Myers Voorhees,NJ 57 M 33 U 158 19:39 *
24.Hugh Sweeny Jersey City,NJ 58 M 33 U 154 20:00
39.Charles Schneekloth Metuchen,NJ 52 M 33 U 155 20:57
48.Gary Wallace Rockaway,NJ 53 M 33 U 166 21:29
2 ADIRONDACK AC MEN 50 1:34:49
6.Ken Briell Middle Crone,NY 52 M 36 233 18:30 *
11.Dennis Fillmore Ballston Spa,NY 50 M 36 236 18:55 *
12.Phil Jessen Middle Cruz,NY 54 M 36 U 237 19:04 *
13.Pat Glover Clifton Park,NY 56 M 36 234 19:06 *
15.Pete Gerardi Scotia,NY 51 M 36 235 19:14 *
44.Ron Bagnoli Mechanicville,NY 55 M 36 238 21:16
3 SHORE AC A MEN 50 1:35:13
4.Harold Nolan Navesink,NJ 55 M 37 U 269 18:26 *
5.Bill Scholl Neptune,NJ 51 M 37 U 270 18:27 *
7.Gary Pierce Wayside,NJ 50 M 37 U 267 18:39 *
21.Mark Sepkowski Bridgewater,NJ 54 M 37 U 272 19:48 *
23.Tony Plaster Neptune,NJ 50 M 37 U 273 19:53 *
32.Robert Bazley West Long Branc,NJ 51 M 37 U 268 20:32
35.Richard Henderson Philadelphia,PA 50 M 37 U 274 20:45
49.Rick Lapp Corande,NY 53 M 37 276 21:43
4 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS MEN 50 1:36:40
1.Dave Reinhart Wilbraham,MA 50 M 35 U 178 17:54 *
10.Larry Litscher East Long Meado,MA 50 M 35 U 185 18:49 *
18.Steve O'neil Springfield,MA 51 M 35 U 179 19:28 *
26.Arthur Roberts Springfield,MA 58 M 35 U 180 20:07 *
29.Beuford Greb Dalton,MA 59 M 35 U 183 20:22 *
46.Ramon Alicea Holyoke,MA 51 M 35 U 182 21:28
58.Peter Stasz Holyoke,MA 55 M 35 U 177 25:01
5 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS MEN 50 1:43:16
25.Jim May Williamson,NY 56 M 39 U 318 20:05 *
27.David Blake Stafford,NY 53 M 39 U 315 20:15 *
34.Tom Lamme Penfield,NY 55 M 39 U 316 20:44 *
36.Ken Gallant Pittsford,NY 50 M 39 U 319 20:53 *
45.Mike Reif Victor,NY 54 M 39 U 320 21:19 *
60.Billy Quinlisk Rochester,NY 51 M 39 U 317 27:04
6 SHORE AC B MEN 50 1:51:35
42.Kerry Gillespie Middletown,NJ 50 M 38 U 277 21:09 *
50.John Kuhi Oakhurst,NJ 58 M 38 U 275 21:46 *
51.Walter Macgowan Spring Lake,NJ 55 M 38 U 280 21:58 *
54.Peter Reinhart Red Bank,NJ 52 M 38 U 278 22:46 *
55.David Hudson Lakewood,NJ 52 M 38 U 281 23:56 *