HMRRC - SEFCU Labor Day 5K
Central Park, Schenectady, New York
Labor Day, Monday, September 2, 2002 9:00am
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Lori Hewig 42 Schenectady NY 17:24
2 Elizabeth Maloy 17 Holy Names NY 17:51
3 Emily Bryans 35 Schenectady NY 18:08
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Chris Hartshorn 30 Schenectady NY 14:57
2 Jamie Rodriguez 21 Albany NY 15:12
3 Chris Molaison 25 Albany NY 16:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 00 - 19
1 8 Brian Knifping 18 Siena College NY 16:54
2 10 Andrew Knifping 18 Siena College NY 16:59
3 11 Kyle Audi 16 Colonie HS NY 17:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 00 - 19
1 50 Anna Jankowski 14 Colonie HS NY 19:08
2 67 Ashley Couch 17 Colonie HS NY 19:41
3 71 Nicole Soblosky 15 Colonie HS NY 19:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 14 Chris Buno 20 Siena College NY 17:14
2 24 Trevor O'Neil 20 Siena College NY 17:57
3 36 Bob Hirten 21 Siena College NY 18:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 55 Kate Roden 22 Albany NY 19:19
2 64 Kim Milton 20 Siena College NY 19:37
3 65 Michelle Milton 20 Siena College NY 19:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 4 Ben Greenberg 33 Slingerlands NY 16:15
2 6 Rich Cummings 34 Schenectady NY 16:41
3 13 Patrick Hoffman 34 Clifton Park NY 17:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 81 Kimberly DeRocco 32 Amsterdam NY 19:55
2 146 Stacie Wetzel 32 Niskayuna NY 22:06
3 248 Vikki Casey 31 Albany NY 24:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 7 Adrian Soto 38 Albany NY 16:45
2 9 Vincent O'Brien 36 Troy NY 16:56
3 21 Ed Menis 37 Schenectady NY 17:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 96 Laurie Hoyt 36 Schenectady NY 20:37
2 106 Julia H. Murphy 36 Schenectady NY 20:54
3 126 Christine Varley 38 Albany NY 21:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 5 Rich Coughlin 42 Castleton NY 16:21
2 12 Derrick Staley 43 Ballston Lake NY 17:05
3 17 Chris Buckley 41 Burnt Hills NY 17:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 86 Nancy Taomina 43 Albany NY 20:00
2 153 Helen Shekerjian 42 Niskayuna NY 22:22
3 186 Laurel Petersen 40 Albany NY 23:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 29 Christopher Murphy 45 Scotia NY 18:10
2 41 Paul Willey 48 Clifton Park NY 18:46
3 46 Andy Campbell 45 Albany NY 18:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 157 Susan Burns 47 Selkirk NY 22:29
2 160 Jo-Ann Spinelli 49 Latham NY 22:31
3 176 Teresa Wuerdeman 49 Clifton Park NY 22:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 53 Jim Bowles 53 Latham NY 19:16
2 54 Paul Bennett 51 Latham NY 19:18
3 69 Paul Turner 53 Delmar NY 19:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 105 Martha DeGrazia 51 Slingerlands NY 20:52
2 145 Judy Phelps 51 Rensselaer NY 22:04
3 243 Susan Niefield 50 Rexford NY 24:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 31 Patrick Glover 56 Clifton Park NY 18:16
2 104 Stan Westhoff 58 Gansevoort NY 20:51
3 212 Thomas Miller 58 Schenectady NY 23:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 307 Ginny Pezzula 56 Colonie NY 27:19
2 310 Virginia Mosher 56 Delanson NY 27:29
3 326 Mary Ellis 59 Schenectady NY 28:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 79 John Pelton 63 West Rupert VT 19:52
2 131 Bob Husted 65 Clifton Park NY 21:37
3 161 Jim Moore 62 Niskayuna NY 22:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 314 Coral Crosman 60 Middle Grove NY 27:35
2 355 Betty Langevin 62 Cohoes NY 29:37
3 367 Liz Milo 61 Guilderland Ctr NY 31:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 97
1 208 Ed Doucette 72 Bennington VT 23:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 97
1 395 BJ Sotile 70 Niskayuna NY 38:08
PLACE NAME AG S CITY ST TIME PACE
===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= =====
1 Chris Hartshorn 30 M Schenectady NY 14:57 4:50
2 Jamie Rodriguez 21 M Albany NY 15:12 4:55
3 Chris Molaison 25 M Albany NY 16:11 5:14
4 Ben Greenberg 33 M Slingerlands NY 16:15 5:15
5 Rich Coughlin 42 M Castleton NY 16:21 5:17
6 Rich Cummings 34 M Schenectady NY 16:41 5:23
7 Adrian Soto 38 M Albany NY 16:45 5:25
8 Brian Knifping 18 M Siena College NY 16:54 5:27
9 Vincent O'Brien 36 M Troy NY 16:56 5:28
10 Andrew Knifping 18 M Siena College NY 16:59 5:29
11 Kyle Audi 16 M Colonie HS NY 17:02 5:30
12 Derrick Staley 43 M Ballston Lake NY 17:05 5:31
13 Patrick Hoffman 34 M Clifton Park NY 17:09 5:32
14 Chris Buno 20 M Siena College NY 17:14 5:34
15 Lori Hewig 42 F Schenectady NY 17:24 5:37
16 Edward Pellegrini 32 M Loudonville NY 17:31 5:39
17 Chris Buckley 41 M Burnt Hills NY 17:42 5:43
18 Bryan Murphy 15 M Colonie HS NY 17:44 5:43
19 Gregg Mariano 17 M Colonie HS NY 17:47 5:45
20 Pedro Alvarez 18 M Siena College NY 17:47 5:45
21 Ed Menis 37 M Schenectady NY 17:49 5:45
22 Elizabeth Maloy 17 F Holy Names NY 17:51 5:46
23 Russell Lauer 40 M Troy NY 17:53 5:46
24 Trevor O'Neil 20 M Siena College NY 17:57 5:48
25 Rocco Serarini 42 M Niskayuna NY 18:00 5:49
26 Chuck Tanner 33 M Schenectady NY 18:02 5:49
27 Joseph Choiniere 16 M Colonie HS NY 18:05 5:50
28 Emily Bryans 35 F Schenectady NY 18:08 5:51
29 Christopher Murphy 45 M Scotia NY 18:10 5:52
30 Pat Gaffney 19 M Siena College NY 18:14 5:53
31 Patrick Glover 56 M Clifton Park NY 18:16 5:54
32 Mike Martin 19 M Siena College NY 18:21 5:56
33 Scott Schulte 19 M Clifton Park NY 18:23 5:56
34 John Parisello 44 M Schenectady NY 18:23 5:56
35 Jon Rocco 35 M Colonie NY 18:27 5:57
36 Bob Hirten 21 M Siena College NY 18:33 5:59
37 Andrew Benson 15 M Clifton Park NY 18:34 6:00
38 Justin Parietti 16 M Altamont NY 18:35 6:00
39 Ben Maynard 26 M Hoosick Falls NY 18:38 6:01
40 Tom O'Grady 17 M Colonie HS NY 18:39 6:01
41 Paul Willey 48 M Clifton Park NY 18:46 6:04
42 Jack Reed 31 M Delmar NY 18:51 6:05
43 Mike Hegel 34 M Ballston Spa NY 18:53 6:06
44 Ian Wright 16 M Colonie HS NY 18:55 6:06
45 Jake Zucker 16 M Altamont NY 18:56 6:07
46 Andy Campbell 45 M Albany NY 18:57 6:07
47 Bobby Oerzen 19 M Siena College NY 19:00 6:08
48 Frank Steciuk 38 M Cohoes NY 19:03 6:09
49 Mark Cauline 33 M Colonie NY 19:07 6:10
50 Anna Jankowski 14 F Colonie HS NY 19:08 6:11
51 Richard Bozsik 38 M Clifton Park NY 19:14 6:13
52 Don Rice 45 M Rensselaer NY 19:15 6:13
53 Jim Bowles 53 M Latham NY 19:16 6:13
54 Paul Bennett 51 M Latham NY 19:18 6:14
55 Kate Roden 22 F Albany NY 19:19 6:14
56 Robert Somerville 49 M Wynantskill NY 19:20 6:14
57 Mark Devenpeck 41 M Albany NY 19:21 6:15
58 Dave Lindhurst 34 M Albany NY 19:26 6:16
59 Joseph Campanelli 16 M Schenectady NY 19:29 6:18
60 Kevin Treadway 14 M Niskayuna NY 19:33 6:19
61 Eric Lewis 36 M Clifton Park NY 19:34 6:19
62 Philip Borgese 42 M Niskayuna NY 19:34 6:19
63 Brian Petschauer 21 M Siena College NY 19:36 6:20
64 Kim Milton 20 F Siena College NY 19:37 6:20
65 Michelle Milton 20 F Siena College NY 19:38 6:20
66 Mark Reilly 15 M Colonie HS NY 19:40 6:21
67 Ashley Couch 17 F Colonie HS NY 19:41 6:21
68 Ted Todorov 46 M Clifton Park NY 19:42 6:22
69 Paul Turner 53 M Delmar NY 19:43 6:22
70 Jonathan Bright 32 M Middelburgh NY 19:44 6:22
71 Nicole Soblosky 15 F Colonie HS NY 19:46 6:23
72 Ken Klemp 44 M Rensselaer NY 19:47 6:23
73 Geoffrey Moore 45 M Loudonville NY 19:48 6:24
74 Matt Casile 14 M Colonie HS NY 19:49 6:24
75 Brian Teague 43 M Glens Falls NY 19:49 6:24
76 Sam Acevedo 15 M Schenectady NY 19:50 6:24
77 Jason Woods 15 M Schenectady NY 19:50 6:24
78 Vinnie Aceto 16 M Schenectady NY 19:51 6:24
79 John Pelton 63 M West Rupert VT 19:52 6:25
80 Megan Lynch 15 F Slingerlands NY 19:53 6:25
81 Kimberly DeRocco 32 F Amsterdam NY 19:55 6:26
82 Adam Bober 16 M Colonie HS NY 19:56 6:26
83 Sarah Miller 16 F Niskayuna NY 19:58 6:27
84 Bruce Stevens 46 M Latham NY 19:59 6:27
85 Peter Lee 54 M Ballston Spa NY 19:59 6:27
86 Nancy Taomina 43 F Albany NY 20:00 6:27
87 Kelsey Hanno 19 F Siena College NY 20:00 6:28
88 Joan Paulo 19 F Siena College NY 20:03 6:28
89 Katelyn Reepmeyer 16 F Cohoes NY 20:06 6:29
90 Eryka Perreault 16 F Colonie HS NY 20:08 6:30
91 Michael Powers 44 M Clifton Park ES 20:10 6:31
92 Alan Taylor 54 M Glenville NY 20:13 6:31
93 Ashleigh Brodwell 17 F Colonie HS NY 20:20 6:34
94 Guillermo Borges 40 M Niskayuna NY 20:23 6:35
95 Brian Santacrose 16 M Albany NY 20:32 6:38
96 Laurie Hoyt 36 F Schenectady NY 20:37 6:39
97 Parker Race 44 M Albany NY 20:38 6:40
98 Matt Reilly 13 M Colonie HS NY 20:39 6:40
99 Kate Luker 18 F Siena College NY 20:42 6:41
100 Dick Shave 46 M Schenectady NY 20:42 6:41
101 Kirk Lewis 46 M Scotia NY 20:47 6:42
102 Sara Snyder 21 F Schenectady NY 20:50 6:44
103 Peter Butryn 45 M Schenectady NY 20:51 6:44
104 Stan Westhoff 58 M Gansevoort NY 20:51 6:44
105 Martha DeGrazia 51 F Slingerlands NY 20:52 6:44
106 Julia H. Murphy 36 F Schenectady NY 20:54 6:45
107 Bonnie Brisnehan 21 F Siena College NY 20:56 6:46
108 Alexi Rodriguez 16 F Colonie HS NY 20:57 6:46
109 Nick Willey 15 M Clifton Park NY 21:00 6:47
110 Paul Glavin 34 M Niskayuna NY 21:00 6:47
111 Brian Sruggeman 34 M Delmar NY 21:02 6:48
112 Mark Blanchfield 36 M Schenectady NY 21:03 6:48
113 Jeff Taft 47 M Scotia NY 21:04 6:48
114 Melissa Bredice 14 F Colonie HS NY 21:07 6:49
115 Tim Perry Coon 47 M Latham NY 21:10 6:50
116 Robert Swinski 45 M Niskayuna NY 21:11 6:50
117 Matt Stuart 17 M Colonie HS NY 21:12 6:51
118 Emily McTague 12 F Niskayuna NY 21:13 6:51
119 Kris Kowalczyk 16 M Colonie HS NY 21:15 6:52
120 Megan Baumgart 21 F Siena College NY 21:16 6:52
121 Joe Soblosky 13 M Colonie HS NY 21:17 6:52
122 Kate Bubnack 18 F Siena College NY 21:18 6:53
123 Karla Gudgel 19 F Siena College NY 21:23 6:54
124 Chelsea Fitzgerald 16 F Clifton Park NY 21:24 6:54
125 Chelssa Boska 15 F Niskayuna NY 21:27 6:55
126 Christine Varley 38 F Albany NY 21:29 6:56
127 Jon Zovistoski 17 M Colonie HS NY 21:32 6:57
128 Paul Forbes 52 M Albany NY 21:36 6:58
129 Anne Redcross 17 F Bishop Maginn NY 21:36 6:58
130 Tracie Nusca 16 F Colonie HS NY 21:36 6:59
131 Bob Husted 65 M Clifton Park NY 21:37 6:59
132 David Sindoni 44 M Schenectady NY 21:40 7:00
133 Tim Leonard 53 M Clifton Park NY 21:41 7:00
134 Gary Guilfoyle 38 M Ballston Spa NY 21:42 7:00
135 Kate Galvin 19 F Siena College NY 21:44 7:01
136 Frank Paone 45 M Troy NY 21:47 7:02
137 Francesca Bruno 17 F East Greenbush NY 21:48 7:02
138 John Ryan 43 M Valley Falls NY 21:48 7:02
139 Mark Castellano 16 M Colonie HS NY 21:48 7:02
140 Chelsea Stone 14 F Niskayuna NY 21:49 7:03
141 Ryan Leach 17 M Colonie HS NY 21:56 7:05
142 Larry Family 53 M Ballston Spa NY 21:56 7:05
143 Amy Candida 36 F Schenectady NY 21:56 7:05
144 Tim Callander 49 M Watervliet NY 22:01 7:06
145 Judy Phelps 51 F Rensselaer NY 22:04 7:07
146 Stacie Wetzel 32 F Niskayuna NY 22:06 7:08
147 Josh Stenglein 17 M Colonie HS NY 22:08 7:09
148 Katie Petkewicz 18 F Siena College NY 22:09 7:09
149 Patrick Coffey 35 M Ballston Spa NY 22:09 7:09
150 Chris Johanning 14 M Colonie HS NY 22:10 7:09
151 Beth Gambino 20 F Siena College NY 22:12 7:10
152 Sarah Hardwick 14 F Loudonville NY 22:15 7:11
153 Helen Shekerjian 42 F Niskayuna NY 22:22 7:13
154 Rachel Ohm 14 F West Cooxsackie NY 22:22 7:13
155 Lee Lumpkin 48 M Schenectady NY 22:23 7:13
156 Jen Gierka 17 F Colonie HS NY 22:23 7:14
157 Susan Burns 47 F Selkirk NY 22:29 7:15
158 Amanda Boccio 14 F Albany NY 22:30 7:16
159 Colleen Moreland 16 F Latham NY 22:30 7:16
160 Jo-Ann Spinelli 49 F Latham NY 22:31 7:16
161 Jim Moore 62 M Niskayuna NY 22:33 7:17
162 Andrea Kean 13 F Colonie HS NY 22:34 7:17
163 Kathy Materazzo 19 F Siena College NY 22:35 7:17
164 Dan Streett 48 M Clifton Park NY 22:36 7:18
165 Mike Coughlin 34 M Amherst NY 22:37 7:18
166 Tom Bogert 40 M Schenectady NY 22:40 7:19
167 Meghan LaPoint 13 F Colonie HS NY 22:41 7:19
168 Kate Wolfe 14 F Colonie HS NY 22:41 7:19
169 Sarah McTague 13 F Niskayuna NY 22:44 7:20
170 Anne Hayden 18 F Siena College NY 22:45 7:21
171 Kirk Leach 37 M Latham NY 22:45 7:21
172 Mike Diakiwski 16 M Guilderland NY 22:47 7:21
173 Maria Campano 13 F Schenectady NY 22:47 7:21
174 Edwin Litts 52 M Schenectady NY 22:51 7:23
175 Allison Riley 16 F Albany NY 22:52 7:23
176 Teresa Wuerdeman 49 F Clifton Park NY 22:53 7:23
177 Deirdre Cummings 16 F Albany NY 22:53 7:23
178 John DeVaney 14 M Colonie HS NY 22:54 7:24
179 Rick Lagace 17 M Colonie HS NY 22:55 7:24
180 Cynthia Finnegan 49 F Niskayuna NY 22:55 7:24
181 Mary Beth Steffen 45 F Latham NY 22:56 7:24
182 Kevin Smith 45 M Albany NY 22:57 7:25
183 Shannon Finnegan 13 F Colonie HS NY 23:01 7:26
184 Tim Markle 28 M Schenectady NY 23:02 7:26
185 David Pickel 48 M Guilderland NY 23:03 7:27
186 Laurel Petersen 40 F Albany NY 23:04 7:27
187 Jesse White 19 M Troy NY 23:05 7:27
188 Gerard Roy 19 M Brandford CT 23:05 7:27
189 Peter Sabatowski 19 M Troy NY 23:05 7:27
190 Tom Boltzer 54 M Greenfield NY 23:10 7:29
191 David Anderson 51 M Niskayuna NY 23:11 7:29
192 Michael Parascondala 19 M Schenectady NY 23:13 7:30
193 Ann Serarini 39 F Niskayuna NY 23:14 7:30
194 David Woods 12 M Schenectady NY 23:18 7:31
195 Mike Reger 53 M DeFreestville NY 23:19 7:32
196 Alec Schmitt 15 M Schenectady NY 23:20 7:32
197 Tina Wilson 23 F Clifton Park NY 23:21 7:32
198 Ron McLean 34 M Menands NY 23:22 7:33
199 Joe Coleman 14 M Colonie HS NY 23:23 7:33
200 Kyle Lynch 12 M Slingerlands NY 23:24 7:33
201 Charles Terry 50 M Albany NY 23:24 7:33
202 Dan McPartlin 25 M Troy NY 23:29 7:35
203 Pamy Zentko 35 F Scotia NY 23:30 7:35
204 Amanda Feyer 21 F Siena College NY 23:30 7:35
205 Ray Lee 60 M Clifton Park NY 23:31 7:35
206 Richard Fisher 16 M Colonie HS NY 23:31 7:36
207 Ed Doucette 72 M Bennington VT 23:31 7:36
208 John Blaum 37 M Niskayuna NY 23:32 7:36
209 Louis Serarini 10 M Niskayuna NY 23:33 7:36
210 Alan Clearwater 30 M Kerhonkson NY 23:33 7:36
211 Thomas Miller 58 M Schenectady NY 23:35 7:37
212 Cathy Sliwinski 47 F Niskayuna NY 23:36 7:37
213 Daniel Pollay 32 M Delanson NY 23:36 7:37
214 Jeffrey Allen 57 M Saratoga Spring NY 23:39 7:38
215 Sudha Koganti 20 F Siena College NY 23:40 7:38
216 Ashley Sbuttoni 18 F Siena College NY 23:45 7:40
217 Leslie Johnston 14 F Niskayuna NY 23:47 7:41
218 John Rager 36 M Glenvile NY 23:47 7:41
219 Alison LaFrano 13 F Colonie HS NY 23:50 7:42
220 Richard Ancowitz 43 M Clifton Park NY 23:51 7:42
221 Leonard Guere 67 M Amsterdam NY 23:54 7:43
222 Colleen Hayden 20 F Siena College NY 23:56 7:44
223 Jim Hotaling 62 M Niverville NY 23:57 7:44
224 Andrew Young 35 M Slingerlands NY 24:00 7:45
225 Stephanie Terito 19 F Siena College NY 24:02 7:46
226 Jon Pierce 37 M Menands NY 24:04 7:46
227 Julie Peltier 15 F Colonie HS NY 24:06 7:47
228 Rick Morgan 50 M Stillwater NY 24:09 7:48
229 Bob Elling 48 M Schenectady NY 24:18 7:51
230 Michelle Hodgson 19 F Siena College NY 24:19 7:51
231 Marc Casile 16 M Colonie HS NY 24:20 7:51
232 Warren Bush 55 M Scotia NY 24:21 7:52
233 Ronald Nimmer 53 M Niskayuna NY 24:23 7:52
234 Stephanie Forino 18 F Siena College NY 24:24 7:53
235 Jim McTague 45 M Niskayuna NY 24:25 7:53
236 Larry Quinn 37 M Niskayuna NY 24:25 7:53
237 Alex Lopez 31 M Schenectady NY 24:27 7:54
238 Patrick Lentile 33 M Cohoes NY 24:28 7:54
239 Karen Koskowski 38 F Latham NY 24:29 7:54
240 Bobby Stewart 50 M Fonda NY 24:29 7:54
241 Tara Normandin 16 F Waterford NY 24:31 7:55
242 Susan Niefield 50 F Rexford NY 24:33 7:55
243 Sam Serrill 57 M Niskayuna NY 24:34 7:56
244 Amanda Glover 22 F Clifton Park NY 24:36 7:57
245 John Moore 32 M Niskayuna NY 24:37 7:57
246 Allyson Tuttle 18 F Siena College NY 24:37 7:57
247 Vikki Casey 31 F Albany NY 24:40 7:58
248 Jill Nagengast 22 F Altamont NY 24:42 7:58
249 Douglas Kabat 56 M Niskayuna NY 24:44 7:59
250 Larry McKinney 53 M Oriskany NY 24:45 7:59
251 Dana Birbiglia 21 F Siena College NY 24:46 8:00
252 Rob Hess 38 M Niskayuna NY 24:48 8:00
253 Brian Hunt 43 M Delanson NY 24:50 8:01
254 Joseph Hein 52 M Altamont NY 24:54 8:02
255 Kaylee Kowalczyk 14 F Colonie HS NY 24:55 8:03
256 Eric Bennett 33 M Schenectady NY 24:56 8:03
257 Jim Tierney 67 M Albany NY 25:03 8:05
258 George Freeman 70 M Cobleskill NY 25:05 8:06
259 Peter Clark 41 M Latham NY 25:06 8:06
260 Dennis Evans 42 M Rexford NY 25:07 8:06
261 Terry Tamer 54 M Loudonville NY 25:09 8:07
262 Jim Brunick 48 M Schenectady NY 25:14 8:09
263 Colin Farley 33 M Pattersonville NY 25:19 8:10
264 Carol Trombley 52 F Albany NY 25:20 8:11
265 Rebecca Perry 23 F Saratoga Spring NY 25:26 8:13
266 Jack Bowman 60 M Clifton Park NY 25:27 8:13
267 Paul Sloan 56 M Clifton Park NY 25:31 8:14
268 Erika Butler 35 F Coxsackie NY 25:35 8:15
269 Daniel Schechtman 16 M Latham NY 25:41 8:17
270 Michael Becker 38 M Albany NY 25:43 8:18
271 Bob Knouse 62 M Voorheesville NY 25:44 8:18
272 Stephen Downey 33 M Loudonville NY 25:45 8:19
273 Karen Griffin 53 F Voorheesville NY 25:46 8:19
274 Vicky Mariano 15 F Colonie HS NY 25:46 8:19
275 Christopher Ashley 40 M Niskayuna NY 25:46 8:19
276 William Platt 48 M Hagaman NY 25:47 8:19
277 Cynthia Southard 49 F Latham NY 25:48 8:20
278 Janie Hornbach 54 F Delanson NY 25:52 8:21
279 Margot LaPenta 16 F Colonie HS NY 25:55 8:22
280 Jessica Powalyk 15 F Colonie HS NY 25:56 8:22
281 Emily Lescak 17 F Albany NY 26:00 8:24
282 Nicole Palma 16 F Colonie HS NY 26:01 8:24
283 David Bena 58 M Glenville NY 26:02 8:24
284 Maura DiPace 35 F Scotia NY 26:07 8:26
285 Carl Filbrich 52 M Glenville NY 26:13 8:28
286 Christina Hall 32 M Albany NY 26:14 8:28
287 Frank Barrie 52 M Albany NY 26:22 8:31
288 Emily McDonald 16 F Colonie HS NY 26:24 8:31
289 John Newell 49 M Amsterdam NY 26:28 8:32
290 John Miller 40 M Scotia NY 26:31 8:34
291 Jeremy Snyder 14 M Clifton Park NY 26:33 8:34
292 Ed Snyder 40 M Clifton Park NY 26:33 8:34
293 Andy Murphy 42 M Albany NY 26:34 8:34
294 Sue Ciarmieillo 46 F Schenectady NY 26:35 8:35
295 Vicky Roemer 15 F Colonie HS NY 26:40 8:36
296 Tom Hartnett 14 M Schenectady NY 26:42 8:37
297 Donna Cannon 40 F Clifton Park NY 26:43 8:37
298 Joyce Galvin 47 F Loudonville NY 26:49 8:39
299 Claire Hardwick 12 F Loudonville NY 26:51 8:40
300 William Lysogorski 63 M Loudonville NY 26:53 8:41
301 Tony Audi 52 M Albany NY 26:53 8:41
302 Joan Celantano 49 F Schenectady NY 26:57 8:42
303 Phil Carducci 53 M Altamont NY 26:59 8:43
304 Christi Podgrorski 14 F Schenectady NY 27:06 8:45
305 Timothy Murphy 49 M Schenectady NY 27:11 8:46
306 Ginny Pezzula 56 F Colonie NY 27:19 8:49
307 Laura Mazzaferro 16 F Colonie HS NY 27:22 8:50
308 Kim Plaske 16 F Colonie HS NY 27:22 8:50
309 Virginia Mosher 56 F Delanson NY 27:29 8:52
310 Marcy Pavone 34 F Wynantskill NY 27:29 8:52
311 Barb Downs 42 F Voorheesville NY 27:31 8:53
312 Ernie Casile 48 M Niskayuna NY 27:32 8:53
313 Coral Crosman 60 F Middle Grove NY 27:35 8:54
314 Richard Prevost 37 M South Glens Fal NY 27:35 8:54
315 Ronald Baker 61 M Albany NY 27:39 8:55
316 Mike Doody 49 M Niskayuna NY 27:39 8:56
317 Kenneth Orner 72 M Albany NY 27:42 8:57
318 Lisa Lorman 38 F Amsterdam NY 27:44 8:57
319 Thomas Lawton 51 M Schenectady NY 27:48 8:59
320 Dayna Maniccia 34 F Schenectady NY 27:50 8:59
321 Dan New 54 M Albany NY 27:51 8:59
322 Kristin Murphy 19 F Siena College NY 27:52 9:00
323 Susan Mochrie 46 F Broadalbin NY 27:57 9:01
324 Peter Scagnelli 43 M Niskayuna NY 28:02 9:03
325 Mary Ellis 59 F Schenectady NY 28:04 9:03
326 John Rinebolt 55 M Clifton Park NY 28:05 9:04
327 Mike Langevin 37 M Schenectady NY 28:05 9:04
328 Peter Komarinski 51 M Schenectady NY 28:15 9:07
329 Nicole Zullo 16 F Averill Park NY 28:25 9:10
330 Rachel Tierney 16 F Colonie HS NY 28:26 9:11
331 Michael Tierney 47 M Albany NY 28:27 9:11
332 Armand Langevin 65 M Cohoes NY 28:29 9:12
333 Tracy Farnham 37 F Ballston Lake NY 28:33 9:13
334 Siobhan Hinckley 37 M Albany NY 28:40 9:15
335 Cathy Sherdian 43 F Clifton Park NY 28:53 9:19
336 John Burrows 40 M Clifton Park NY 28:53 9:19
337 Beth Searl 38 F Valatie NY 28:54 9:20
338 Mary Lou Hamel 41 F Schenectady NY 28:56 9:20
339 Debbie Gierka 38 F Albany NY 28:57 9:21
340 Bob Sands 62 M Clifton Park NY 28:58 9:21
341 Tom Howe 52 M Rensselaer NY 29:01 9:22
342 Mark Swain 32 M Niskayuna NY 29:02 9:22
343 Sunny Lee 35 F Niskayuna NY 29:11 9:25
344 Janice Phoenix 41 F Schenectady NY 29:16 9:27
345 Tara Kelly 29 F Niskayuna NY 29:18 9:28
346 Daniel Schmit 14 M Colonie HS NY 29:23 9:29
347 Laura Cooper 43 F Delmar NY 29:28 9:31
348 Pam Masick 46 F Schenectady NY 29:29 9:31
349 Ben Acevedo 12 M Schenectady NY 29:31 9:32
350 Ida Sands 56 F Clifton Park NY 29:32 9:32
351 Amy Kranick 33 F Schenectady NY 29:33 9:32
352 Margaret Armenia 15 F Bishop Maginn NY 29:36 9:33
353 Julia Palma 14 F Colonie HS NY 29:37 9:34
354 Betty Langevin 62 F Cohoes NY 29:37 9:34
355 Diane Butrym 41 F Schenectady NY 29:51 9:38
356 Martin Cirincione 53 M Schenectady NY 30:01 9:41
357 Mike LaRose 39 M Clifton Park NY 30:06 9:43
358 Linda Willey 45 F Clifton Park NY 30:10 9:44
359 Kris Reape 32 F Schenectady NY 30:29 9:50
360 Katie Elsworth 36 F Clifton Park NY 30:37 9:53
361 Chris Wade 39 M Niskayuna NY 31:08 10:03
362 Shelia Tillman 14 F Troy NY 31:17 10:06
363 Monica Carson 33 F Saratoga Spring NY 31:29 10:10
364 Mindy Whisenhunt 35 F Niskayuna NY 31:35 10:12
365 Donald Whisenhunt 35 M Niskayuna NY 31:36 10:12
366 Liz Milo 61 F Guilderland Ctr NY 31:39 10:13
367 Jack Berkery 54 M Latham NY 31:41 10:14
368 Robert Boska 53 M Clifton Park NY 31:48 10:16
369 Paige Steciuk 11 F Cohoes NY 31:49 10:16
370 Cindy Steciuk 39 F Cohoes NY 31:54 10:18
371 Gregg Hammond 52 M Delmar NY 31:54 10:18
372 Omar Williams 16 M Latham NY 31:56 10:19
373 Margaret Finn 24 F Rensselaer NY 31:57 10:19
374 Catherine Guere 64 F Amsterdam NY 32:14 10:24
375 Kim Willey 9 F Clifton Park NY 32:17 10:25
376 Eiko Bogue 65 F Schaghticoke NY 32:25 10:28
377 Amy Flood 30 F Ballston Lake NY 32:28 10:29
378 Paul Ehmann 46 M Loudonville NY 32:41 10:33
379 Julia Steciuk 13 F Cohoes NY 33:20 10:45
380 Sarah Todt 34 F Ballston Lake NY 33:22 10:46
381 William Wasilauski 49 M Queensbury NY 33:37 10:51
382 Harry Hennessy 70 M Albany NY 33:54 10:56
383 Liz Whitehead 54 F Clifton Park NY 34:03 10:59
384 Peter Boere 13 M Schenectady NY 34:11 11:02
385 Amy Button 44 F Schenectady NY 34:11 11:02
386 Barbara Hammond 52 F Delmar NY 34:12 11:02
387 Eugene Ellis 58 M Schenectady NY 34:45 11:13
388 Kathleen Vindittie 42 F Rensselaer NY 35:33 11:28
389 John Santacrose 39 M Guilderland NY 36:07 11:39
390 Damanise Mann 34 F Albany NY 36:53 11:54
391 Margaret Rush 30 F Brooklyn NY 36:54 11:54
392 Tessa Rosario 32 F Brooklyn NY 36:54 11:55
393 George Hardwick 11 M Loudonville NY 37:23 12:04
394 BJ Sotile 70 F Niskayuna NY 38:08 12:18
395 Sarah Kelly 27 F Troy NY 40:30 13:04
396 Peg Paone 48 F Troy NY 40:31 13:04
397 Diana Hart 8 F Albany NY 46:20 14:57
398 Steve Hart 48 M Albany NY 46:20 14:57
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female School Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. COLONIE A
19:08 19:41 19:46 20:08 20:20 ( 20:57) ( 22:23) = 1:39:03
Anna Jankowski, Ashley Couch, Nicole Soblosky, Eryka Perreault,
Ashleigh Brodwell, Alexi Rodriguez, Jen Gierka
2. SIENA B
19:37 19:38 20:00 20:03 20:56 ( 21:23) ( 21:44) = 1:40:14
Kim Milton, Michelle Milton, Kelsey Hanno, Joan Paulo, Bonnie
Brisnehan, Karla Gudgel, Kate Galvin
3. SIENA C
20:42 21:18 22:09 22:35 22:45 ( 23:45) ( 24:37) = 1:49:29
Kate Luker, Kate Bubnack, Katie Petkewicz, Kathy Materazzo, Anne
Hayden, Ashley Sbuttoni, Allyson Tuttle
4. SIENA D
21:16 22:12 23:30 24:19 24:24 = 1:55:41
Megan Baumgart, Beth Gambino, Amanda Feyer, Michelle Hodgson,
Stephanie Forino
5. SIENA A
23:40 23:56 24:02 24:46 27:52 = 2:04:16
Sudha Koganti, Colleen Hayden, Stephanie Terito, Dana Birbiglia,
Kristin Murphy
6. COLONIE C
23:50 24:06 24:55 25:56 26:40 ( 28:26) = 2:05:27
Alison LaFrano, Julie Peltier, Kaylee Kowalczyk, Jessica Powalyk,
Vicky Roemer, Rachel Tierney
7. COLONIE D
25:46 26:01 26:24 27:22 27:22 ( 29:37) = 2:12:55
Vicky Mariano, Nicole Palma, Emily McDonald, Laura Mazzaferro, Kim
Plaske, Julia Palma
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male School Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SIENA M
16:54 16:59 17:14 17:57 18:14 ( 18:21) ( 19:00) = 1:27:18
Brian Knifping, Andrew Knifping, Chris Buno, Trevor O'Neil, Pat
Gaffney, Mike Martin, Bobby Oerzen
2. COLONIE A BOYS
17:02 17:44 17:47 18:05 18:39 ( 18:55) ( 19:56) = 1:29:17
Kyle Audi, Bryan Murphy, Gregg Mariano, Joseph Choiniere, Tom O'Grady,
Ian Wright, Adam Bober
3. COLONIE B BOYS
19:40 19:49 20:39 21:12 21:15 ( 21:48) ( 22:55) = 1:42:35
Mark Reilly, Matt Casile, Matt Reilly, Matt Stuart, Kris Kowalczyk,
Mark Castellano, Rick Lagace
4. COLONIE C BOYS
21:32 21:56 22:08 22:10 22:54 = 1:50:40
Jon Zovistoski, Ryan Leach, Josh Stenglein, Chris Johanning, John
DeVaney
5. SCHENECTADY
19:50 19:50 19:51 23:18 29:31 = 1:52:20
Sam Acevedo, Jason Woods, Vinnie Aceto, David Woods, Ben Acevedo
6. COLONIE D BOYS
21:17 23:23 23:31 24:20 29:23 = 2:01:54
Joe Soblosky, Joe Coleman, Richard Fisher, Marc Casile, Daniel Schmit