Boston Marathon
April 21, 2003
Locals
Name |
Age |
|
City |
Time |
Chip |
Overall |
Gender |
Division |
Gilbert N. Ondusko |
34 |
M |
Delmar |
2:53:10 |
2:52:47 |
298 |
280 |
214 |
John Geesler |
44 |
M |
St. Johnsville |
2:55:31 |
2:55:12 |
371 |
351 |
88 |
Douglas W. Kerr |
44 |
M |
Lewis |
3:00:01 |
2:59:55 |
585 |
559 |
143 |
Shaun P. Evans |
25 |
M |
Middle Grove |
3:02:20 |
3:02:08 |
700 |
668 |
478 |
Michael L. Koenig |
35 |
M |
Delmar |
3:08:08 |
3:07:36 |
1109 |
1055 |
734 |
Karen Dolge |
32 |
F |
Albany |
3:08:40 |
3:06:30 |
1141 |
59 |
48 |
James E. Forbes |
49 |
M |
Valley Falls |
3:10:36 |
3:09:31 |
1295 |
1223 |
340 |
Tomo Miyama |
38 |
M |
Valatie |
3:11:05 |
3:09:31 |
1347 |
1273 |
870 |
Rick J. Vertucci |
39 |
M |
Fort Hunter |
3:13:07 |
3:11:07 |
1543 |
1456 |
996 |
Brian J. Debraccio |
37 |
M |
Scotia |
3:16:36 |
3:13:31 |
1898 |
1773 |
1165 |
Stuart J. Palczak |
38 |
M |
Amsterdam |
3:17:19 |
3:15:20 |
1963 |
1832 |
1195 |
John Genevich |
34 |
M |
Saratoga Springs |
3:18:13 |
3:16:17 |
2067 |
1923 |
1247 |
Daniel C. Larson |
51 |
M |
Queensbury |
3:19:32 |
3:17:38 |
2226 |
2063 |
114 |
Rik Stevens |
38 |
M |
Gansevoort |
3:19:52 |
3:19:17 |
2264 |
2099 |
1339 |
Kari L. Gathen |
34 |
F |
Albany |
3:20:43 |
3:16:11 |
2366 |
179 |
144 |
Nancy Taormina |
43 |
F |
Albany |
3:22:27 |
3:17:50 |
2584 |
203 |
42 |
Martha C. Degrazia |
52 |
F |
Slingerlands |
3:22:36 |
3:20:14 |
2600 |
205 |
2 |
Kimberly A. Derocco |
32 |
F |
Amsterdam |
3:22:38 |
3:18:51 |
2607 |
206 |
162 |
John A. Haley |
48 |
M |
Albany |
3:25:46 |
3:23:01 |
2997 |
2736 |
904 |
John J. Capobianco |
52 |
M |
Albany |
3:25:56 |
3:21:08 |
3022 |
2759 |
174 |
Paul F. Buehler |
31 |
M |
Elizabethtown |
3:26:16 |
3:26:16 |
3061 |
2793 |
1678 |
Peter F. Brucato, Jr. |
47 |
M |
Averill Park |
3:26:18 |
3:24:42 |
3071 |
2801 |
925 |
Johan G. Bosman |
43 |
M |
Niskayuna |
3:27:08 |
3:25:39 |
3189 |
2903 |
963 |
Robert Somerville |
49 |
M |
Wynantskill |
3:27:50 |
3:24:52 |
3304 |
2997 |
1009 |
Monique La Magna |
27 |
F |
Schenectady |
3:27:56 |
3:22:35 |
3321 |
310 |
246 |
Eric M. Kelly |
22 |
M |
Greenwich |
3:29:09 |
3:28:30 |
3516 |
3174 |
1842 |
Lloyd W. Church |
42 |
M |
New Lebanon |
3:30:53 |
3:27:45 |
3772 |
3385 |
1193 |
Paul J. Vinsel |
45 |
M |
Saratoga Springs |
3:31:52 |
3:27:02 |
3908 |
3489 |
1243 |
James E. Fairchild |
53 |
M |
Albany |
3:34:08 |
3:29:03 |
4277 |
3784 |
317 |
Megan M. Leitzinger |
36 |
F |
Albany |
3:35:21 |
3:34:21 |
4435 |
540 |
430 |
Rachelle H. Jenkins |
26 |
F |
Ballston Spa |
3:35:43 |
3:26:51 |
4494 |
556 |
443 |
Frederick A. Eames |
54 |
M |
Delmar |
3:35:47 |
3:29:26 |
4502 |
3944 |
345 |
Brian Harms |
45 |
M |
Plattsburgh |
3:39:07 |
3:34:43 |
5050 |
4332 |
1661 |
John T. Slyer |
38 |
M |
Averill Park |
3:40:09 |
3:40:09 |
5223 |
4443 |
2269 |
Kenneth Klemp |
45 |
M |
Rensselaer |
3:40:19 |
3:40:19 |
5256 |
4464 |
1723 |
Genevieve R. May |
43 |
F |
Queensbury |
3:42:12 |
3:42:12 |
5559 |
890 |
168 |
Ken Schwartz |
45 |
M |
Gansevoort |
3:42:25 |
3:28:46 |
5604 |
4693 |
1840 |
Edward A. Bown |
61 |
M |
Broadalbin |
3:43:15 |
3:37:20 |
5762 |
4802 |
27 |
Paul F. Forbes |
52 |
M |
Albany |
3:43:19 |
3:39:19 |
5776 |
4811 |
503 |
Paul J. Bohl |
40 |
M |
East Greenbush |
3:44:45 |
3:44:45 |
6030 |
4988 |
1978 |
Chester A. Tumidajecicz |
|
M |
Amsterdam |
3:47:09 |
3:42:40 |
|
|
|
Jamie L. Heidt |
26 |
F |
Clifton Park |
3:50:18 |
3:41:05 |
7043 |
1451 |
1146 |
David A. Zaff |
32 |
M |
Albany |
3:50:42 |
3:49:15 |
7106 |
5632 |
2601 |
Patrick J. Culligan |
43 |
M |
Round Lake |
3:50:51 |
3:50:51 |
7133 |
5648 |
2277 |
Paul J. Evangelista |
33 |
M |
Albany |
3:53:04 |
3:49:44 |
7564 |
5908 |
2667 |
Gene V. Primomo |
43 |
M |
Delmar |
3:53:04 |
3:49:45 |
7565 |
5909 |
2391 |
Donald Rice |
45 |
M |
Rensselaer |
3:53:41 |
3:50:04 |
7659 |
5959 |
2416 |
Daniel D. Olden |
51 |
M |
Queensbury |
3:55:28 |
3:48:48 |
7977 |
6127 |
869 |
Bill O. McDonough |
62 |
M |
Port Henry |
3:56:11 |
3:47:01 |
8102 |
6193 |
56 |
Peter R. Cowie |
55 |
M |
Schenectady |
3:57:43 |
3:48:28 |
8377 |
6336 |
928 |
Gary W. Dansfield |
48 |
M |
Rotterdam |
3:58:19 |
3:47:12 |
8474 |
6388 |
2604 |
Richard R. Desharnais |
45 |
M |
Edinburg |
3:59:19 |
3:55:00 |
8660 |
6481 |
2652 |
Gary G. Berger |
43 |
M |
Troy |
4:00:42 |
3:56:31 |
8916 |
6611 |
2696 |
Gerard E. Abdelnour |
46 |
M |
Cohoes |
4:02:04 |
3:49:52 |
9195 |
6745 |
2750 |
James P. Russo |
47 |
M |
Schenectady |
4:02:50 |
4:02:50 |
9361 |
6828 |
2783 |
Patricia A. Rapoli |
46 |
F |
Voorheesville |
4:03:12 |
3:56:30 |
9413 |
2559 |
623 |
Barbara J. Turi |
44 |
F |
Feura Bush |
4:03:12 |
3:53:42 |
9413 |
2559 |
623 |
Jason M. Santarcangelo |
26 |
M |
Latham |
4:03:24 |
4:01:53 |
9448 |
6869 |
2891 |
Thomas W. Kollar |
57 |
M |
Schenectady |
4:04:05 |
3:58:12 |
9566 |
6926 |
1101 |
Gary M. Van Allen |
53 |
M |
Chatham |
4:04:06 |
4:04:06 |
9571 |
6928 |
1103 |
Nancy J. Briskie |
45 |
F |
Schenectady |
4:05:07 |
3:55:06 |
9743 |
2741 |
681 |
Eduardo Munoz, Jr. |
60 |
M |
Olmstedville |
4:05:14 |
3:53:07 |
9766 |
7014 |
106 |
Anne M. Murphy |
41 |
F |
Stuyvesant Falls |
4:05:31 |
3:58:44 |
9818 |
2778 |
694 |
Jim Lofthouse |
47 |
M |
Ballston Spa |
4:06:07 |
4:03:26 |
9907 |
7083 |
2868 |
Timothy M. Conroy |
37 |
M |
Clifton Park |
4:06:12 |
3:48:13 |
9918 |
7088 |
2938 |
Catherine P. Dirolf |
42 |
F |
Ausable Forks |
4:06:58 |
3:57:49 |
10056 |
2902 |
745 |
Mark J. Regan |
47 |
M |
Glens Falls |
4:12:05 |
4:06:44 |
10810 |
7498 |
2990 |
Karen Delaney |
46 |
F |
Lake Placid |
4:12:17 |
3:57:23 |
10845 |
3331 |
903 |
Trevor Schneider |
48 |
M |
Burnt Hills |
4:13:03 |
4:06:05 |
10956 |
7563 |
3007 |
Bill Brooks |
44 |
M |
Scotia |
4:14:09 |
4:10:11 |
11116 |
7638 |
3036 |
Donald H. Geesler |
53 |
M |
Fort Plain |
4:16:28 |
4:16:28 |
11402 |
7789 |
1382 |
John N. Rogers |
52 |
M |
Clifton Park |
4:19:46 |
4:09:45 |
11797 |
7965 |
1432 |
Patricia A. Curley |
30 |
F |
Albany |
4:20:35 |
4:11:22 |
11892 |
3881 |
2611 |
Christopher J. Maestro |
46 |
M |
Delmar |
4:26:04 |
4:11:14 |
12483 |
8325 |
3271 |
Catherine A. Sliwinski |
47 |
F |
Niskayuna |
4:27:36 |
4:14:52 |
12670 |
4261 |
1261 |
James T. Boudreau |
25 |
M |
Latham |
4:31:43 |
4:17:09 |
13063 |
8622 |
3369 |
Jayne L. Zinke |
60 |
F |
Niverville |
4:32:18 |
4:20:09 |
13116 |
4469 |
13 |
Daniel W. Coffey |
40 |
M |
Delmar |
4:35:15 |
4:20:23 |
13358 |
8779 |
3394 |
Liz Argotsinger |
49 |
F |
Johnstown |
4:40:12 |
4:30:49 |
13829 |
4803 |
1467 |
Gregory J. Wolos |
48 |
M |
Alplaus |
4:41:26 |
4:34:42 |
13923 |
9075 |
3482 |
Kimberly M. Sack |
45 |
F |
Schenectady |
4:42:50 |
4:28:19 |
14038 |
4914 |
1505 |
Marta H. Tebbutt |
58 |
F |
Rainbow Lake |
4:44:26 |
4:31:12 |
14142 |
4957 |
290 |
Raymond P. Martinez |
42 |
M |
Albany |
4:45:19 |
4:23:44 |
14210 |
9227 |
3532 |
Patterson Duprey |
52 |
M |
Saratoga Springs |
4:47:45 |
4:34:40 |
14401 |
9324 |
1782 |
Laura Snider |
41 |
F |
Saratoga Springs |
4:47:45 |
4:34:40 |
14404 |
5078 |
1564 |
Richard A. Correa |
55 |
M |
Scotia |
4:47:48 |
4:32:57 |
14406 |
9327 |
1784 |
Mary Lou Murrock |
39 |
F |
Albany |
4:48:06 |
4:34:38 |
14422 |
5085 |
3181 |
Deborah S. Jennings |
45 |
F |
Albany |
4:50:22 |
4:50:22 |
14587 |
5181 |
1595 |
Jill S. Pederson |
52 |
F |
Lake George |
4:53:00 |
4:39:23 |
14764 |
5268 |
347 |
Candi Schermerhorn |
56 |
F |
Diamond Point |
4:58:00 |
4:44:23 |
15065 |
5412 |
372 |
Peter J. Delsignore |
43 |
M |
Glens Falls |
5:04:40 |
4:51:03 |
15430 |
9863 |
3695 |
Jessica A. Darney Buehler |
27 |
F |
Elizabethtown |
5:29:42 |
5:21:12 |
16336 |
5985 |
3671 |
Denis Chagnon |
56 |
M |
Schenectady |
5:45:00 |
5:31:33 |
16668 |
10541 |
2040 |
Michael P. Mc Lean |
45 |
M |
Albany |
5:52:01 |
5:31:02 |
16793 |
10606 |
3920 |
Arleen M. Reyell |
40 |
F |
Niskayuna |
5:52:06 |
5:31:07 |
16795 |
6188 |
1851 |
Michael L. Beehner |
57 |
M |
Saratoga Springs |
6:05:53 |
5:45:25 |
16955 |
10693 |
2075 |
Team Results Women's Open
1. Greater Lowell Road Runners MA 09:16:05
2. Whirlaway Racing Team MA 09:18:45
3. Central Massachusetts Striders MA 09:31:51
4. Boston Athletic Association MA 09:40:45
5. Team Utopia NY 09:51:50
Karen Dolge, Kari Gathen, Nancy Taormina, Kim DeRocco