Polar Cap Run
4 Miles
Lake George, NY
February 1, 2003
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St W Time Pace
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == = ======= =====
1 1/16 Bob Irwin 30 M Guilderland NY 22:36 5:39
2 1/12 Chuck Terry 20 M Albany NY 22:36 5:39
3 1/17 Charles Smullen 41 M Amsterdam NY 23:13 5:49
4 2/16 Art Graves 32 M Peru NY 23:23 5:51
5 2/17 Matthew Karkoski 40 M Ticonderoga NY 23:33 5:54
6 1/13 Steve Cummings 37 M Ballton Spa NY 23:36 5:54
7 1/27 Dennis Fillmore 50 M Ballston Spa NY 23:39 5:55
8 2/27 Phil Jessen 54 M Hartford NY 23:48 5:57
9 2/12 Nathan Jenkins 24 M Balston Spa NY 23:55 5:59
10 1/27 John Crawford 48 M Queensbury NY 24:03 6:01
11 1/11 John Camelio 57 M Sandgate VT 24:06 6:02
12 1/6 Emily Bryans 35 F Schenectady NY 24:13 6:04
13 2/13 David Bradt 38 M Ballston Spa NY 24:14 6:04
14 3/27 Bill Babock 52 M Broadalbin NY 24:14 6:04
15 3/17 Tommy Constantine 40 M Niskayuna NY 24:19 6:05
16 4/17 Nick Lamando 44 M Fishkill NY 25:03 6:16
17 3/13 David Burrows 37 M Ticonderoga NY 25:10 6:18
18 4/13 John Ehntholt 36 M Granville NY 25:25 6:22
19 1/9 Rachelle Jenkins 26 F Ballston Spa NY 25:30 6:23
20 2/27 Dale Broomhead 47 M Latham NY 25:36 6:24
21 1/4 Joe Cerrone 15 M Lake George NY 26:08 6:32
22 5/13 Joseph Piace 39 M Saratoga Spring NY 26:12 6:33
23 4/27 Mark Sager 52 M Kattskill Bay NY 26:14 6:34
24 5/27 Dan Larson 51 M Queensbury NY 26:14 6:34
25 3/27 Scot McCloud 48 M Saratoga Spring NY 26:19 6:35
26 4/27 Scott Woodward 47 M Keene Valley VT 26:38 6:40
27 6/13 Paul Matson 37 M Adirondack NY 26:41 6:41
28 3/12 Christopher Felty 20 M Ballston Spa NY 26:45 6:42
29 5/17 Brian Teague 44 M Glens Falls NY 26:58 6:45
30 6/17 Dominic Marro 42 M Troy NY 26:59 6:45
31 4/12 Eric Lovenduski 27 M Wilton NY 27:13 6:49
32 7/17 Timothy Bardin 41 M Queensbury NY 27:16 6:49
33 5/27 Peter Wuerdeman 46 M Queensbury NY 27:26 6:52
34 2/9 Jeannine Salvo 25 F Scotia NY 27:33 6:54
35 5/12 Jared Lamere 26 M Averill Park NY 27:50 6:58
36 2/11 Hugh Dunseath 59 M Clifton Park NY 27:53 6:59
37 7/13 Keith Brennan 38 M Saratoga Spring NY 27:55 6:59
38 6/27 Mark Regan 46 M Glens Falls NY 28:01 7:01
39 1/6 Edward Bown 61 M Broadalbin NY 28:07 7:02
40 3/16 Gregory Bown 31 M Broadalbin NY 28:10 7:03
41 4/16 Robert Sheftel 34 M Troy NY 28:11 7:03
42 6/27 Rich Tanchyk 51 M Saratoga Spring NY 28:13 7:04
43 7/27 Andrew Wheeler 54 M Galway NY 28:14 7:04
44 8/17 Mike Longolocco 40 M Saratoga Spring NY 28:19 7:05
45 7/27 Fred Herbst 47 M Ticonderoga NY 28:19 7:05
46 9/17 Gerry Florio 40 M Glens Falls NY 28:24 7:06
47 8/27 Ellsworth Jenkins 54 M Ballston Spa NY 28:27 7:07
48 8/13 Red Pollard 38 M Troy NY 28:34 7:09
49 8/27 Chester Tumidajewic 48 M Amsterdam NY 28:38 7:10
50 6/12 Shawn Demaranviille 26 M Albany NY 28:46 7:12
51 3/11 Chuck Nacy 59 M Queensbury NY 28:50 7:13
52 9/27 Peter Patten 50 M 28:55 7:14
53 9/27 Tom Behlmer 45 M Queensbury NY 28:56 7:14
54 2/4 Rick Sause 14 M Lake George NY 29:01 7:16
55 10/27 Andre Stadnyk 47 M Cohoes NY 29:04 7:16
56 10/27 Robert Munyon 51 M Gansevoort NY 29:16 7:19
57 1/9 Genevieve May 42 F Queensbury NY 29:19 7:20
58 1/11 Margaret McKeown 45 F Ballston Spa NY 29:21 7:21
59 3/4 Matthew Durkee 17 M Fort Edward NY 29:30 7:23
60 4/11 Darryl Ferguson 56 M Broadalbin NY 29:32 7:23
61 5/11 Chuck Trimarchi 56 M Albany NY 29:34 7:24
62 11/27 Ihor Stadnyk 46 M Saratoga Spring NY 29:35 7:24
63 12/27 Frank Paone 45 M Troy NY 29:41 7:26
64 1/8 Keirsa Johnson-Chap 31 F Saratoga Spring NY 29:50 7:28
65 13/27 Daniel Hall 49 M Troy NY 29:54 7:29
66 14/27 Thomas Tift 45 M Averill Park NY 29:55 7:29
67 7/12 Pete Prindle 29 M Whitehall NY 29:57 7:30
68 5/16 Davis Wornall 34 M Fort Edward NY 30:21 7:36
69 15/27 John Sawyer 47 M Glens Falls NY 30:28 7:37
70 10/17 James Graeff 44 M Gansevoort NY 30:29 7:38
71 11/17 David Zwald 41 M Glens Falls NY 30:33 7:39
72 16/27 Vincent Juliano 45 M Schenectady NY 30:35 7:39
73 2/11 Jo-Ann Spinelli 49 F Latham NY 30:36 7:39
74 12/17 Israel Del Toro Sr. 43 M Lake George NY 30:45 7:42
75 11/27 Sean Hayes 50 M Bolton Landing NY 30:51 7:43
76 12/27 Jim Goodspeed 51 M Queensbury NY 30:52 7:43
77 9/13 Richard Eaton 39 M Warrensburg NY 30:54 7:44
78 2/9 Sally McGuirk 43 F Queensbury NY 31:03 7:46
79 2/6 Marsha Spear 37 F Hudson Falls NY 31:13 7:49
80 3/9 Amber Hursh 24 F Albany NT 31:14 7:49
81 13/27 Mike Reger 53 M Deforestville NY 31:16 7:49
82 14/27 Daniel Prosser 52 M Philmont NY 31:16 7:49
83 8/12 Chad Quiron 22 M South Glens Fal NY 31:17 7:50
84 13/17 Pete Delsignore 43 M Glens Falls NY 31:18 7:50
85 15/27 Jim Leavens 51 M Ticonderoga NY 31:21 7:51
86 10/13 Anthony Pharo 36 M Saratoga Spring NY 31:23 7:51
87 14/17 Grant Bechard 40 M Queensbury NY 31:26 7:52
88 1/2 Norm Marincic 67 M Saratoga Spring NY 31:37 7:55
89 17/27 Mark Murray 45 M Warrensburg NY 31:49 7:58
90 2/6 Jim Moore 63 M Niskayuna NY 31:56 7:59
91 15/17 Stanley Willford 43 M North Creek NY 32:00 8:00
92 16/27 Rick Morgan 50 M Stillwater NY 32:07 8:02
93 17/27 Thomas Cole 50 M Saratoga Spring NY 32:11 8:03
94 6/16 Michael O'Keefe 32 M Queensbury NY 32:14 8:04
95 11/13 Daniel Sheppard 38 M Albany NY 32:15 8:04
96 18/27 Gary DeRusso 52 M East Berne NY 32:16 8:04
97 1/4 Jill Pederson 52 F Lake George NY 32:23 8:06
98 7/16 Mark Dejnozka 30 M Saratoga Spring NY 32:27 8:07
99 8/16 James Dukette 32 M Tupper Lake NY 32:27 8:07
100 19/27 Bruce Ostrander 53 M South Glens Fal NY 32:29 8:08
101 9/16 Alex Lopez 31 M Schenectady NY 32:37 8:10
102 9/12 Jon Brodie 29 M Queensbury NY 32:38 8:10
103 18/27 Bert Weber 48 M Lake George NY 32:44 8:11
104 10/16 Lionel Ortega 34 M Saratoga Spring NY 32:46 8:12
105 19/27 Gary Czupil 48 M Watervillet NY 32:49 8:13
106 20/27 Craig Bramley 51 M Queensbury NY 33:01 8:16
107 6/11 Roland Kullmann 58 M Clifton Park NY 33:04 8:16
108 7/11 William Leitch 55 M Queensbury NY 33:07 8:17
109 11/16 Joseph Faul 30 M Gansevoort NY 33:11 8:18
110 10/12 Michael Lyons 28 M Queensbury NY 33:12 8:18
111 3/9 Jennifer Kuzmich 44 F Greenwich NY 33:16 8:19
112 3/11 Liz Argotsinger 48 F Johnstown NY 33:17 8:20
113 3/6 Joni Distler 38 F Glens Falls NY 33:19 8:20
114 4/6 Margaret Sawyer 38 F Glens Falls NY 33:20 8:20
115 20/27 Eric Leskovec 46 M Fort Edward NY 33:22 8:21
116 4/11 Elizabeth Carroll-J 48 F Queensbury NY 33:23 8:21
117 3/6 Jack Quinn 64 M Sandgate VT 33:25 8:22
118 1/4 Candi Schermerhorn 56 F Diamond Point NY 33:27 8:22
119 4/6 Raymond Lee, Jr. 60 M Halfmoon NY 33:29 8:23
120 5/11 Lynne DeRusso 46 F East Berne NY 33:31 8:23
121 6/11 Janet Olden 49 F Queensbury NY 33:32 8:23
122 16/17 Timothy Patten 42 M 33:47 8:27
123 4/9 Rebecca Perry 24 F Saratoga Spring NY 33:48 8:27
124 8/11 Sam Serrill 58 M Niskayuna NY 33:48 8:27
125 5/6 Elizabeth Morgan 38 F Lake George NY 33:52 8:28
126 21/27 Eric Parker 46 M Johnstown NY 34:03 8:31
127 4/9 Nadia Stadnyk 42 F Johnsonville NY 34:54 8:44
128 22/27 Michael Maguire 47 M Ballston Spa NY 35:10 8:48
129 23/27 Steve Mastaitis 49 M Saratoga Spring NY 35:11 8:48
130 2/8 Kim Marsella 30 F Saratoga Spring NY 35:14 8:49
131 6/6 Colleen Delcore 35 F Chestertown NY 35:19 8:50
132 12/16 Mark Brenneman 30 M Albany NY 35:27 8:52
133 2/4 Rosemary Rusin 59 F Florence VT 35:30 8:53
134 2/4 Carol Trombley 52 F Albany NY 35:34 8:54
135 9/11 Ed Salvo Jr. 57 M Scotia NY 35:37 8:55
136 5/9 Tami Stewart 29 F Clifton Park NY 35:38 8:55
137 6/9 Carey Hengstenberg 28 F Burlington VT 35:48 8:57
138 24/27 Frank Iannone 47 M Watervliet NY 35:49 8:58
139 7/9 Beth Weeks 29 F Queensbury NY 35:57 9:00
140 3/4 Barbara Bartwitz 57 F Glens Falls NY 36:02 9:01
141 1/2 Joseph Corrigan 71 M Clifton Park NY 36:03 9:01
142 3/8 Lisa Rozell 34 F Queensbury NY 36:12 9:03
143 7/11 Sue Paciolla 47 F Broadalbin NY 36:12 9:03
144 10/11 Rick Costa 55 M Stephentown NY 36:24 9:06
145 17/17 Dean Allen 41 M Gansevoort NY 36:30 9:08
146 1/3 Sakiko Claus 60 F Schroon Lake NY 36:33 9:09
147 21/27 David Moore 50 M Greenwich NY 36:43 9:11
148 13/16 Matthew Rogers 34 M North Benningto VT 36:51 9:13
149 14/16 Paul Sherwood 33 M Greenwich NY 36:53 9:14
150 2/3 Dolores Stein 64 F Queensbury NY 37:00 9:15
151 5/9 Joanne Lalonde 44 F Queensbury NY 37:05 9:17
152 15/16 Scott Demaranville 34 M Katskill Bay NY 37:11 9:18
153 4/4 Ben Harrington 15 M Indian Lake NY 37:27 9:22
154 8/11 Ellie George 47 F W Charlton NY 37:34 9:24
155 25/27 David Michela 45 M Altamont NY 37:35 9:24
156 4/8 Susan Lynch-Brodie 32 F Queensbury NY 37:50 9:28
157 5/6 Peter Tarana 60 M Queensbury NY 37:54 9:29
158 22/27 Tim Hurley 53 M Ballston Spa NY 38:02 9:31
159 6/6 David Harrington 62 M Queensbury NY 38:06 9:32
160 11/12 Phillip Shaver 25 M Green Island NY 38:07 9:32
161 5/8 Deana Endieveri 33 F So. Glen Falls NY 38:09 9:33
162 16/16 Kyle Vanwagenen 32 M Albany NY 38:27 9:37
163 3/4 Linda Plante 54 F Middle Grove NY 38:40 9:40
164 12/12 Kenneth Relation 29 M Clifton Park NY 38:56 9:44
165 26/27 Milton Kopcha 49 M Cohoes NY 39:10 9:48
166 3/3 Dottie Langworthy 62 F Warrensburg NY 39:36 9:54
167 8/9 Heather Adams 23 F Shushan NY 39:42 9:56
168 2/2 Richard Johndrow 70 M Ticonderoga NY 39:50 9:58
169 9/11 Diane Williams 47 F Keene Valley VT 40:23 10:06
170 6/8 Sharon Rouse 32 F South Glens Fal NY 41:10 10:18
171 23/27 Garfield Raymond 53 M Queensbury NY 41:10 10:18
172 6/9 Robin Weber 42 F Lake George NY 41:19 10:20
173 7/9 Deborah Komar 44 F East Schodack NY 42:15 10:34
174 11/11 Charlie Matlock 57 M Averill Park NY 43:09 10:48
175 12/13 Chip Demaranville 36 M Kattskillbay NY 43:31 10:53
176 2/2 Chuck Jensen 67 M Old Bennington VT 43:50 10:58
177 24/27 Andrew DiPalma 53 M Clifton Park NY 43:54 10:59
178 25/27 James Chandler 53 M Luzerne NY 46:21 11:36
179 26/27 Meredith Ellis 53 M Hadley NY 46:21 11:36
180 27/27 Jesse Markay 51 M Schenectady NY 46:43 11:41
181 1/2 Joan Corrigan 67 F Clifton Park NY 46:50 11:43
182 27/27 Robert Powell 47 M Queensbury NY 47:06 11:47
183 1/1 Regina Tumidajewicz 76 F Amsterdam NY 47:12 11:48
184 9/9 Gina Bvetti 24 F Ballston Spa NY 47:20 11:50
185 13/13 John Sheehan 36 M Gansevoort NY 47:21 11:51
186 7/8 April VanHeusen 34 F Scotia NY 47:27 11:52
187 4/4 Marion Bayly 57 F Speculator NY 48:23 12:06
188 2/2 Eiko Bogue 65 F Schaghticoke NY 48:49 12:13
189 8/9 Susan Dornan 43 F Fort Edward NY 49:56 12:29
190 4/4 Mary Sager 52 F Kattskill Bay NY X 58:00 14:30
191 10/11 Karen Lockhart 48 F Lake George NY X 58:00 14:30
192 8/8 Mary O'Keefe 30 F Queensbury NY X 58:01 14:31
193 11/11 Kathleen Aspland 45 F Queensbury NY X 58:01 14:31
194 9/9 Dianne Joy-Murray 40 F Warrensburg NY X 59:10 14:48
Record 0:21:07 by James Garrett 1996