NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 50-59
Race Date: 11-23-03
NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 50-59
Gender Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx Time Pace Place Place PLP Place
1.Chris Webber Sayville,NY 51 M 17:21 5:35 1/77 M50-54:1/52 84.4% N//A
2.Tim McMullen Churchville,NY 50 M 17:37 5:40 2/77 M50-54:2/52 82.5% N//A
3.Roger Price Piscataway,NJ 54 M U 17:46 5:43 3/77 M50-54:3/52 84.5% N//A
4.Jim Robinson Rochester,NY 50 M 18:04 5:49 4/77 M50-54:4/52 80.4% N//A
5.Gary Romesser Indianapolis,IN 52 M U 18:21 5:54 5/77 M50-54:5/52 80.5% N//A
6.Dennis Fillmore Ballston Spa,NY 51 M 18:26 5:56 6/77 M50-54:6/52 79.4% N//A
7.Dale Keenan Selkirk, NY 53 M U 18:26 5:56 7/77 M50-54:7/52 80.8% N//A
8.Ken Briell Middle Grove,NY 53 M 18:30 5:57 8/77 M50-54:8/52 80.5% N//A
9.Joe Chimino Bergen,NY 50 M U 18:31 5:58 9/77 M50-54:9/52 78.4% N//A
10.Rob Picotte Slingerlands, NY 50 M U 18:34 5:59 10/77 M50-54:10/52 78.2% N//A
11.Harry Nolan Navesink,NJ 56 M U 18:35 5:59 11/77 M55-59:1/25 82.2% N//A
12.Phil Jessen Middle Grove,NY 55 M 18:38 6:00 12/77 M55-59:2/25 81.2% N//A
13.Joseph Porcaro Putnam Valley,NY 54 M U 18:47 6:03 13/77 M50-54:11/52 79.9% N//A
14.Dennis O Brien Saint James,NY 54 M 18:51 6:04 14/77 M50-54:12/52 79.6% N//A
15.Terry Delph Coopersburg,PA 58 M 18:53 6:05 15/77 M55-59:3/25 82.3% N//A
16.Scott Abercrombie Yorktown,NY 53 M U 18:54 6:05 16/77 M50-54:13/52 78.8% N//A
17.Pat Glover Clifton Park,NY 57 M 19:00 6:07 17/77 M55-59:4/25 81.1% N//A
18.Scott Mosenthal Briarcliff,NY 50 M U 19:01 6:07 18/77 M50-54:14/52 76.4% N//A
19.Steven Rook Philadelphia,PA 54 M 19:04 6:08 19/77 M50-54:15/52 78.7% N//A
20.Phil Peterson Columbia,SC 56 M U 19:06 6:09 20/77 M55-59:5/25 80.0% N//A
21.Pete Gerardi Scotia,NY 52 M 19:07 6:09 21/77 M50-54:16/52 77.2% N//A
22.Gary Pierce Wayside,NJ 51 M 19:10 6:10 22/77 M50-54:17/52 76.4% N//A
23.Dick Green Media,PA 56 M U 19:10 6:10 23/77 M55-59:6/25 79.7% N//A
24.Alan Oman Babylon,NY 54 M 19:11 6:10 24/77 M50-54:18/52 78.3% N//A
25.Bob Hermesch Croton On Hudso,NY 53 M 19:13 6:11 25/77 M50-54:19/52 77.5% N//A
26.Seth Bergmann Glassboro,NJ 54 M U 19:25 6:15 26/77 M50-54:20/52 77.3% N//A
27.John Walsh Shirley,NY 53 M 19:25 6:15 27/77 M50-54:21/52 76.7% N//A
28.Robert Briglio Huntington,NY 54 M U 19:26 6:15 28/77 M50-54:22/52 77.2% N//A
29.Brian Dodge Fulton,NY 50 M 19:28 6:16 29/77 M50-54:23/52 74.6% N//A
30.Rich Myers Voorheers,NJ 58 M U 19:31 6:17 30/77 M55-59:7/25 79.7% N//A
31.Bill Mcmullen Batavia,NY 50 M U 19:39 6:19 31/77 M50-54:24/52 73.9% N//A
32.Doug Brown East Brunswick,NJ 58 M U 19:44 6:21 32/77 M55-59:8/25 78.8% N//A
33.David Patterson Conshohocken,PA 52 M U 19:46 6:22 33/77 M50-54:25/52 74.7% N//A
34.Sverre Falck Pederse Fish Creek,WI 55 M 19:48 6:22 34/77 M55-59:9/25 76.5% N//A
35.Mike Wright Chittenango,NY 54 M U 19:50 6:23 35/77 M50-54:26/52 75.7% N//A
36.Bill Bosmann Sparta,NJ 53 M U 19:52 6:24 36/77 M50-54:27/52 74.9% N//A
37.Tony Plaster Neptune,NJ 51 M U 19:52 6:24 37/77 M50-54:28/52 73.7% N//A
38.David Bowen Port Byron,NY 51 M U 19:54 6:24 38/77 M50-54:29/52 73.6% N//A
39.Jim May Williamson,NY 57 M 19:55 6:25 39/77 M55-59:10/25 77.4% N//A
40.Julio Aguirre Corona,NY 57 M 20:01 6:27 40/77 M55-59:11/25 77.0% N//A
41.Paul Warren Chappaqua,NY 53 M U 20:03 6:27 41/77 M50-54:30/52 74.3% N//A
42.Hugh Sweeny Jersey City,NJ 59 M U 20:07 6:28 42/77 M55-59:12/25 78.0% N//A
43.Joseph Treimel Pequannock,NJ 52 M U 20:12 6:30 43/77 M50-54:31/52 73.1% N//A
44.Chris Lehman Somerset,NJ 53 M U 20:21 6:33 44/77 M50-54:32/52 73.2% N//A
45.Henry John-alder Roosevelt,NJ 50 M U 20:23 6:34 45/77 M50-54:33/52 71.3% N//A
46.Dave Blake Stafford,NY 54 M U 20:23 6:34 46/77 M50-54:34/52 73.6% N//A
47.Ken Lohmeyer Freehold,NJ 52 M U 20:25 6:34 47/77 M50-54:35/52 72.3% N//A
48.Frank Handleman New York,NY 58 M U 20:26 6:35 48/77 M55-59:13/25 76.1% N//A
49.Gary Steinel White Plains,NY 50 M U 20:34 6:37 49/77 M50-54:36/52 70.6% N//A
50.Anthony Galfanao Garrison,NY 56 M U 20:40 6:39 50/77 M55-59:14/25 73.9% N//A
51.Mike Clarke Doylestown,PA 56 M 20:41 6:39 51/77 M55-59:15/25 73.8% N//A
52.Robert Bazley West Long Branc,NJ 52 M 20:45 6:41 52/77 M50-54:37/52 71.2% N//A
53.Mike Reif Victor,NY 55 M 20:46 6:41 53/77 M55-59:16/25 72.9% N//A
54.Charles Schneekloth Metuchen,NJ 53 M 20:48 6:42 54/77 M50-54:38/52 71.6% N//A
55.Kirk Pierret Morristown,NJ 51 M 21:00 6:46 55/77 M50-54:39/52 69.7% N//A
56.Richard Henderson Philadelphia,PA 51 M 21:03 6:47 56/77 M50-54:40/52 69.6% N//A
57.Frank Russo Wayne,NJ 51 M U 21:04 6:47 57/77 M50-54:41/52 69.5% N//A
58.Tim Wehrkamp Greenbelt,MD 56 M U 21:05 6:47 58/77 M55-59:17/25 72.4% N//A
59.Bill Eickelberg Leonia,NJ 50 M 21:10 6:49 59/77 M50-54:42/52 68.6% N//A
60.George Rivera New Brunswick,NJ 55 M U 21:12 6:49 60/77 M55-59:18/25 71.4% N//A
61.Phil Coffin Bloomfield,NJ 50 M U 21:18 6:51 61/77 M50-54:43/52 68.2% N//A
62.Lutz Hoffman Northport,NY 57 M 21:30 6:55 62/77 M55-59:19/25 71.7% N//A
63.Pete Shanno Leonia,NJ 59 M 21:39 6:58 63/77 M55-59:20/25 72.5% N//A
64.Johnce Nowakowski Spotswood,NJ 59 M U 21:57 7:04 64/77 M55-59:21/25 71.5% N//A
65.Kerry Gillespie Middletown,NJ 51 M 22:01 7:05 65/77 M50-54:44/52 66.5% N//A
66.Gary Knackmuhs Wyckoff,NJ 53 M 22:09 7:08 66/77 M50-54:45/52 67.2% N//A
67.Walter Rutsky Jr. Cliffwood Beach,NJ 54 M U 22:15 7:10 67/77 M50-54:46/52 67.5% N//A
68.John Kuhi Oakhurst,NJ 59 M U 22:21 7:12 68/77 M55-59:22/25 70.2% N//A
69.Steve Conroy Manhasset,NY 58 M 22:22 7:12 69/77 M55-59:23/25 69.5% N//A
70.Lawrence Jones Keyport,NJ 54 M U 22:39 7:17 70/77 M50-54:47/52 66.3% N//A
71.Michael Close Cedar Grove,NJ 52 M U 22:56 7:23 71/77 M50-54:48/52 64.4% N//A
72.Bob Hahn Metuchen,NJ 50 M 23:02 7:25 72/77 M50-54:49/52 63.1% N//A
73.David Hudson Lakewood,NJ 53 M 23:24 7:32 73/77 M50-54:50/52 63.6% N//A
74.Pete Coleman Hazlet,NJ 57 M U 23:41 7:37 74/77 M55-59:24/25 65.1% N//A
75.Frank Werner Helmetta,NJ 57 M 25:44 8:17 75/77 M55-59:25/25 59.9% N//A
76.David Friedman Monroe Twp,NJ 53 M U 28:52 9:17 76/77 M50-54:51/52 51.6% N//A
77.Gregory Puchalski Metuchen,NJ 52 M U 31:50 10:15 77/77 M50-54:52/52 46.4% N//A
MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM TOTAL
1 ADIRONDACK AC -- NY 1:32:34
6.Dennis Fillmore Ballston Spa,NY 51 M 36 240 18:26 *
7.Dale Keenan Selkirk,NY 53 M 36 U 238 18:26 *
8.Ken Briell Middle Grove,NY 53 M 36 242 18:30 *
10.Rob Picotte Slingerlands,NY 50 M 36 U 236 18:34 *
12.Phil Jessen Middle Grove,NY 55 M 36 241 18:38 *
17.Pat Glover Clifton Park,NY 57 M 36 237 19:00
21.Pete Gerardi Scotia,NY 52 M 36 239 19:07
2 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS -- NY 1:33:46
2.Tim Mcmullen Churchville,NY 50 M 40 281 17:37 *
4.Jim Robinson Rochester,NY 50 M 40 278 18:04 *
9.Joe Chimino Bergen,NY 50 M 40 U 280 18:31 *
31.Bill Mcmullen Batavia,NY 50 M 40 U 282 19:39 *
39.Jim May Williamson,NY 57 M 40 283 19:55 *
46.Dave Blake Stafford,NY 54 M 40 U 284 20:23
53.Mike Reif Victor,NY 55 M 40 279 20:46
3 SUPER RUNNERS CLUB 1:34:49
1.Chris Webber Sayville,NY 51 M 42 396 17:21 *
14.Dennis O Brien Saint James,NY 54 M 42 397 18:51 *
24.Alan Oman Babylon,NY 54 M 42 393 19:11 *
27.John Walsh Shirley,NY 53 M 42 395 19:25 *
40.Julio Aguirre Corona,NY 57 M 42 402 20:01 *
62.Lutz Hoffman Northport,NY 57 M 42 398 21:30
69.Steve Conroy Manhasset,NY 58 M 42 394 22:22
4 TACONIC ROAD RUNNERS -- NY 1:35:21
13.Joseph Porcaro Putnam Valley,NY 54 M 33 U 184 18:47 *
16.Scott Abercrombie Yorktown,NY 53 M 33 U 188 18:54 *
18.Scott Mosenthal Briarcliff,NY 50 M 33 U 190 19:01 *
25.Bob Hermesch Croton On Hudso,NY 53 M 33 191 19:13 *
28.Robert Briglio Huntington,NY 54 M 33 U 185 19:26 *
41.Paul Warren Chappaqua,NY 53 M 33 U 187 20:03
49.Gary Steinel White Plains,NY 50 M 33 U 189 20:34
50.Anthony Galfanao Garrison,NY 56 M 33 U 186 20:40
5 PHILADELPHIA MASTERS T&F -- PA 1:36:18
15.Terry Delph Coopersburg,PA 58 M 37 221 18:53 *
19.Steven Rook Philadelphia,PA 54 M 37 L 219 19:04 *
23.Dick Green Media,PA 56 M 37 U 220 19:10 *
26.Seth Bergmann Glassboro,NJ 54 M 37 U 222 19:25 *
33.David Patterson Conshohocken,PA 52 M 37 U 218 19:46 *
51.Mike Clarke Doylestown,PA 56 M 37 217 20:41
6 RARITAN VALLEY RR "A" -- NJ 1:37:29
3.Roger Price Piscataway,NJ 54 M 38 U 244 17:46 *
30.Rich Myers Voorheers,NJ 58 M 38 U 247 19:31 *
32.Doug Brown East Brunswick,NJ 58 M 38 U 246 19:44 *
42.Hugh Sweeny Jersey City,NJ 59 M 38 U 245 20:07 *
44.Chris Lehman Somerset,NJ 53 M 38 U 249 20:21 *
45.Henry John-alder Roosevelt,NJ 50 M 38 U 250 20:23
54.Charles Schneekloth Metuchen,NJ 53 M 38 248 20:48
7 SHORE AC "A" -- NJ 1:39:25
11.Harry Nolan Navesink,NJ 56 M 34 U 146 18:35 *
22.Gary Pierce Wayside,NJ 51 M 34 155 19:10 *
37.Tony Plaster Neptune,NJ 51 M 34 U 148 19:52 *
52.Robert Bazley West Long Branc,NJ 52 M 34 151 20:45 *
56.Richard Henderson Philadelphia,PA 51 M 34 149 21:03 *
65.Kerry Gillespie Middletown,NJ 51 M 34 154 22:01
8 SHORE AC "B" -- NJ 1:51:04
47.Ken Lohmeyer Freehold,NJ 52 M 35 U 268 20:25 *
67.Walter Rutsky Jr. Cliffwood Beach,NJ 54 M 35 U 147 22:15 *
68.John Kuhi Oakhurst,NJ 59 M 35 U 150 22:21 *
70.Lawrence Jones Keyport,NJ 54 M 35 U 152 22:39 *
73.David Hudson Lakewood,NJ 53 M 35 145 23:24 *
74.Pete Coleman Hazlet,NJ 57 M 35 U 153 23:41
NAT. MASTERS XC MEN 40-49
Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx Time Pace Place Place PLP Place
1.Tom Dalton Schenectady,NY 45 M 15:57 5:08 1/85 M45-49:1/38 87.6% N//A
2.Scott Brown Pelham,NY 41 M 16:36 5:21 2/85 M40-44:1/47 81.8% N//A
3.Conor O'driscoll Rye,NY 42 M U 16:42 5:22 3/85 M40-44:2/47 81.9% N//A
4.Ken Rolek Easton,PA 41 M U 16:54 5:26 4/85 M40-44:3/47 80.3% N//A
5.Jeremy Stratton Parlin,NJ 43 M U 16:58 5:28 5/85 M40-44:4/47 81.2% N//A
6.Mike Kohlbrenner Valley Cottage,NY 45 M 17:01 5:29 6/85 M45-49:2/38 82.1% N//A
7.Drew Davis Stroudsburg,PA 41 M U 17:05 5:30 7/85 M40-44:5/47 79.5% N//A
8.Steve Trembly West Orange,NJ 42 M U 17:07 5:31 8/85 M40-44:6/47 79.9% N//A
9.Jeff Knoll Pennington,NJ 41 M 17:07 5:31 9/85 M40-44:7/47 79.3% N//A
10.Mark Zamek Hillsborough,NJ 40 M U 17:11 5:32 10/85 M40-44:8/47 78.4% N//A
11.Tony Vodacek Rochester,NY 45 M 17:12 5:32 11/85 M45-49:3/38 81.3% N//A
12.James Kempton Nanuet,NY 45 M 17:14 5:33 12/85 M45-49:4/38 81.1% N//A
13.George Buchanan Stamford,CT 45 M 17:17 5:34 13/85 M45-49:5/38 80.9% N//A
14.Chris Harkins Marlton,NJ 45 M U 17:18 5:34 14/85 M45-49:6/38 80.8% N//A
15.Tom Deschriver , 44 M U 17:20 5:35 15/85 M40-44:9/47 80.0% N//A
16.Mike Wixsted Guilford,CT 40 M U 17:20 5:35 16/85 M40-44:10/47 77.8% N//A
17.Michael Scythes , 45 M U 17:25 5:36 17/85 M45-49:7/38 80.3% N//A
18.Patrick Mc Carthy Pelham,NY 40 M 17:26 5:37 18/85 M40-44:11/47 77.3% N//A
19.Steven Calidonna Cortlandt Manor,NY 48 M U 17:27 5:37 19/85 M45-49:8/38 82.0% N//A
20.Dave Bischoff Fairport,NY 41 M U 17:29 5:38 20/85 M40-44:12/47 77.7% N//A
21.Mark Wenneker , 45 M U 17:29 5:38 21/85 M45-49:9/38 80.0% N//A
22.John Vankerkhove Rochester,NY 41 M 17:30 5:38 22/85 M40-44:13/47 77.6% N//A
23.Marty Doherty West Milford,NJ 40 M U 17:36 5:40 23/85 M40-44:14/47 76.6% N//A
24.Mark Rybinski Manlius,NY 48 M 17:39 5:41 24/85 M45-49:10/38 81.0% N//A
25.Bob Nugent Binghamton,NY 43 M 17:42 5:42 25/85 M40-44:15/47 77.8% N//A
26.John Noonan Troy,NY 43 M 17:43 5:42 26/85 M40-44:16/47 77.8% N//A
27.John Papp Edison,NJ 43 M 17:45 5:43 27/85 M40-44:17/47 77.6% N//A
28.George Reed Concord,NH 48 M 17:46 5:43 28/85 M45-49:11/38 80.5% N//A
29.Keith Davies Wilmington,DE 44 M 17:47 5:43 29/85 M40-44:18/47 78.0% N//A
30.Derick Staley Ballston Lake,NY 45 M U 17:47 5:43 30/85 M45-49:12/38 78.6% N//A
31.Chris Wilde Madison,NJ 42 M U 17:49 5:44 31/85 M40-44:19/47 76.8% N//A
32.Doug Miller Verplank,NY 43 M U 17:50 5:44 32/85 M40-44:20/47 77.2% N//A
33.Leo Finucane Pittsford,NY 46 M 17:50 5:44 33/85 M45-49:13/38 79.0% N//A
34.Chuck Shields Abington,PA 44 M U 17:52 5:45 34/85 M40-44:21/47 77.7% N//A
35.Gary Radford Cicero,NY 47 M 17:53 5:45 35/85 M45-49:14/38 79.4% N//A
36.Rick Pingitore Westfieldark,NJ 45 M U 17:59 5:47 36/85 M45-49:15/38 77.7% N//A
37.Chris Buckley Burnt Hills,NY 42 M 18:00 5:48 37/85 M40-44:22/47 76.0% N//A
38.David Pantin New Haven,CT 40 M U 18:01 5:48 38/85 M40-44:23/47 74.8% N//A
39.Jim Cuono Port Carbon,PA 44 M 18:02 5:48 39/85 M40-44:24/47 76.9% N//A
40.Mike Mahoney Westport,CT 44 M 18:14 5:52 40/85 M40-44:25/47 76.1% N//A
41.Francisco Morales Bound Brook,NJ 42 M U 18:14 5:52 41/85 M40-44:26/47 75.0% N//A
42.Dale Richardson Trumbull,CT 43 M 18:15 5:52 42/85 M40-44:27/47 75.5% N//A
43.Marc Giguere Schnecksville,PA 45 M U 18:18 5:53 43/85 M45-49:16/38 76.4% N//A
44.Chris Peters Barnegat,NJ 48 M 18:22 5:55 44/85 M45-49:17/38 77.9% N//A
45.Ed Lindo Fulton,NY 41 M U 18:22 5:55 45/85 M40-44:28/47 73.9% N//A
46.Derick Adamson Glassboro,NJ 45 M 18:24 5:55 46/85 M45-49:18/38 76.0% N//A
47.Paul Hines Philadelphia,PA 49 M 18:26 5:56 47/85 M45-49:19/38 78.2% N//A
48.David Huse Princeton,NJ 45 M U 18:31 5:58 48/85 M45-49:20/38 75.5% N//A
49.Richard Caponigro Neptune,NJ 40 M U 18:32 5:58 49/85 M40-44:29/47 72.7% N//A
50.Jim Mc Veigh Rockaway Park,NY 45 M 18:36 5:59 50/85 M45-49:21/38 75.2% N//A
51.Bob Reynolds , 46 M U 18:46 6:02 51/85 M45-49:22/38 75.1% N//A
52.Gale Fritsche Allentown,PA 40 M U 18:47 6:03 52/85 M40-44:30/47 71.8% N//A
53.Edward Fitzmaurice Hyde Park,NY 43 M U 18:47 6:03 53/85 M40-44:31/47 73.3% N//A
54.Pete Heesen , 48 M U 18:49 6:03 54/85 M45-49:23/38 76.0% N//A
55.Brian O'dowd Colts Neck,NJ 43 M 18:49 6:03 55/85 M40-44:32/47 73.2% N//A
56.Richard Korby Hamden,CT 43 M 18:52 6:04 56/85 M40-44:33/47 73.0% N//A
57.Paul Looney Neptune,NJ 40 M U 18:52 6:04 57/85 M40-44:34/47 71.4% N//A
58.Randall White Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 M 18:53 6:05 58/85 M45-49:24/38 75.7% N//A
59.Paul Fiorilla Watchung,NJ 42 M U 18:54 6:05 59/85 M40-44:35/47 72.4% N//A
60.John Kane Bridgewater,NJ 45 M U 19:01 6:07 60/85 M45-49:25/38 73.5% N//A
61.Don Charlton Norfolk,VA 43 M 19:08 6:09 61/85 M40-44:36/47 72.0% N//A
62.Bob Miller Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 42 M U 19:08 6:09 62/85 M40-44:37/47 71.5% N//A
63.Chris Murphy Schenectady,NY 46 M 19:13 6:11 63/85 M45-49:26/38 73.3% N//A
64.Bob Andrews Manalapan,NJ 45 M U 19:15 6:12 64/85 M45-49:27/38 72.6% N//A
65.Martin Fitzgerald Cortlandt Manor,NY 40 M U 19:19 6:13 65/85 M40-44:38/47 69.8% N//A
66.Tom Zarra Point Pleasant,NJ 46 M U 19:20 6:13 66/85 M45-49:28/38 72.9% N//A
67.Charles Castiglioni Lake Hopatcong,NJ 45 M U 19:20 6:13 67/85 M45-49:29/38 72.3% N//A
68.Gene Gugliotta No Plainfield,NJ 44 M U 19:22 6:14 68/85 M40-44:39/47 71.6% N//A
69.Mike Sellon Sarnia,ON 49 M 19:30 6:17 69/85 M45-49:30/38 73.9% N//A
70.Bob Haithcock Middletown,NJ 48 M U 19:34 6:18 70/85 M45-49:31/38 73.1% N//A
71.Kevin Dollard Hopewell,NY 48 M U 19:37 6:19 71/85 M45-49:32/38 72.9% N//A
72.Rich Agnello0 Matawan,NJ 43 M U 19:42 6:20 72/85 M40-44:40/47 69.9% N//A
73.Dave Thomas Philadelphia,PA 46 M 19:48 6:22 73/85 M45-49:33/38 71.1% N//A
74.Frank Barker Rumson,NJ 46 M 19:49 6:23 74/85 M45-49:34/38 71.1% N//A
75.David Zurheide Middletown,NJ 47 M 19:51 6:23 75/85 M45-49:35/38 71.5% N//A
76.Brian Roche Freehold,NJ 41 M 19:55 6:25 76/85 M40-44:41/47 68.2% N//A
77.Fred Kenney Philadelphia,PA 42 M 19:56 6:25 77/85 M40-44:42/47 68.6% N//A
78.Randy Miller Montville,NJ 42 M U 20:00 6:26 78/85 M40-44:43/47 68.4% N//A
79.Ted Pernicano Yorktown Height,NY 45 M 20:33 6:37 79/85 M45-49:36/38 68.0% N//A
80.Saul Duarte Eatontown,NJ 43 M 20:45 6:41 80/85 M40-44:44/47 66.4% N//A
81.Barry Blake Summit,NJ 49 M 20:55 6:44 81/85 M45-49:37/38 68.9% N//A
82.Alan Schwartz Califon,NJ 42 M 22:05 7:06 82/85 M40-44:45/47 61.9% N//A
83.Kevin Mckenna Manalapan,NJ 41 M U 22:21 7:12 83/85 M40-44:46/47 60.7% N//A
84.Edward Neighbor Sparta,NJ 40 M 23:04 7:25 84/85 M40-44:47/47 58.4% N//A
85.Carlton Reed Franklin,NJ 46 M 25:16 8:08 85/85 M45-49:38/38 55.7% N//A
MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM TOTAL
1 RUNNING COMPANY "A" -- NJ 1:25:05
4.Ken Rolek Easton,PA 41 M 10 U 310 16:54 *
5.Jeremy Stratton Parlin,NJ 43 M 10 U 311 16:58 *
6.Mike Kohlbrenner Valley Cottage,NY 45 M 10 315 17:01 *
7.Drew Davis Stroudsburg,PA 41 M 10 U 313 17:05 *
8.Steve Trembly West Orange,NJ 42 M 10 U 314 17:07 *
23.Marty Doherty West Milford,NJ 40 M 10 U 312 17:36
36.Rick Pingitore Westfieldark,NJ 45 M 10 U 316 17:59
48.David Huse Princeton,NJ 45 M 10 U 317 18:31
2 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS -- NY 1:27:43
11.Tony Vodacek Rochester,NY 45 M 8 275 17:12 *
20.Dave Bischoff Fairport,NY 41 M 8 U 276 17:29 *
22.John Vankerkhove Rochester,NY 41 M 8 274 17:30 *
25.Bob Nugent Binghamton,NY 43 M 8 273 17:42 *
33.Leo Finucane Pittsford,NY 46 M 8 277 17:50 *
3 PHILADELPHIS AC "A" -- PA 1:27:53
15.Tom Deschriver , 44 M 13 U 368 17:20 *
17.Michael Scythes , 45 M 13 U 366 17:25 *
21.Mark Wenneker , 45 M 13 U 365 17:29 *
29.Keith Davies Wilmington,DE 44 M 13 363 17:47 *
34.Chuck Shields Abington,PA 44 M 13 U 364 17:52 *
39.Jim Cuono Port Carbon,PA 44 M 13 369 18:02
47.Paul Hines Philadelphia,PA 49 M 13 370 18:26
51.Bob Reynolds , 46 M 13 U 367 18:46
4 WESTCHESTER TC 1:28:12
3.Conor O'driscoll Rye,NY 42 M 15 U 345 16:42 *
12.James Kempton Nanuet,NY 45 M 15 225 17:14 *
18.Patrick Mc Carthy Pelham,NY 40 M 15 380 17:26 *
40.Mike Mahoney Westport,CT 44 M 15 350 18:14 *
50.Jim Mc Veigh Rockaway Park,NY 45 M 15 406 18:36 *
76.Brian Roche Freehold,NJ 41 M 15 263 19:55
5 RARITAN VALLEY RR "A" -- NJ 1:28:35
9.Jeff Knoll Pennington,NJ 41 M 4 343 17:07 *
10.Mark Zamek Hillsborough,NJ 40 M 4 U 204 17:11 *
27.John Papp Edison,NJ 43 M 4 L 267 17:45 *
41.Francisco Morales Bound Brook,NJ 42 M 4 U 202 18:14 *
43.Marc Giguere Schnecksville,PA 45 M 4 U 203 18:18 *
59.Paul Fiorilla Watchung,NJ 42 M 4 U 224 18:54
60.John Kane Bridgewater,NJ 45 M 4 U 201 19:01
68.Gene Gugliotta No Plainfield,NJ 44 M 4 U 200 19:22
6 ADIRONDACK AC -- NY 1:28:40
1.Tom Dalton Schenectady,NY 45 M 6 230 15:57 *
26.John Noonan Troy,NY 43 M 6 231 17:43 *
30.Derick Staley Ballston Lake,NY 45 M 6 U 232 17:47 *
37.Chris Buckley Burnt Hills,NY 42 M 6 234 18:00 *
63.Chris Murphy Schenectady,NY 46 M 6 235 19:13 *
7 ATHLETE'S FOOT/HI-TECK RACING (CT) 1:29:45
13.George Buchanan Stamford,CT 45 M 1 114 17:17 *
16.Mike Wixsted Guilford,CT 40 M 1 U 116 17:20 *
38.David Pantin New Haven,CT 40 M 1 U 115 18:01 *
42.Dale Richardson Trumbull,CT 43 M 1 118 18:15 *
56.Richard Korby Hamden,CT 43 M 1 399 18:52 *
8 TACONIC RRC -- NY 1:31:45
2.Scott Brown Pelham,NY 41 M 12 335 16:36 *
19.Steven Calidonna Cortlandt Manor,NY 48 M 12 U 334 17:27 *
32.Doug Miller Verplank,NY 43 M 12 U 338 17:50 *
65.Martin Fitzgerald Cortlandt Manor,NY 40 M 12 U 337 19:19 *
79.Ted Pernicano Yorktown Height,NY 45 M 12 336 20:33 *
9 SHORE AC "A" -- NJ 1:32:16
14.Chris Harkins Marlton,NJ 45 M 2 U 180 17:18 *
44.Chris Peters Barnegat,NJ 48 M 2 182 18:22 *
49.Richard Caponigro Neptune,NJ 40 M 2 U 179 18:32 *
55.Brian O'dowd Colts Neck,NJ 43 M 2 170 18:49 *
64.Bob Andrews Manalapan,NJ 45 M 2 U 174 19:15 *
66.Tom Zarra Point Pleasant,NJ 46 M 2 U 172 19:20
70.Bob Haithcock Middletown,NJ 48 M 2 U 171 19:34
10 SHORE AC "B" -- NJ 1:41:41
57.Paul Looney Neptune,NJ 40 M 3 U 177 18:52 *
72.Rich Agnello0 Matawan,NJ 43 M 3 U 178 19:42 *
75.David Zurheide Middletown,NJ 47 M 3 176 19:51 *
81.Barry Blake Summit,NJ 49 M 3 362 20:55 *
83.Kevin Mckenna Manalapan,NJ 41 M 3 U 173 22:21 *