Footlocker National XC Championship
Orlando Florida
Saturday, December 12, 1998
5 km
--- Men ---
(1) Jorge Torres, Sr., Midwest 15:16.41
(2) Louis Luchini, Sr., Northeast 15:23.81
(3) Adam Tenforde, Sr., West 15:27.70
(4) Jason Hartmann, Sr., Midwest 15:32.39
(5) Joshua Rohatinsky, Jr., West 15:36.37
(6) Edwardo Torres, Sr., Midwest 15:40.10
(7) Ian Dobson, Jr., West 15:46.10
(8) Dathan Ritzenhein, So., Midwest 15:46.57
(9) Joe Barnes, Sr., Midwest 15:46.94
(10) Jonathan Fasulo, Sr., Northeast 15:47.40
(11) Brian Godsey, Sr., Midwest 15:47.81
(12) Andy Powell, Sr., Northeast 15:49.90
(13) Franklyn Sanchez, Sr., Northeast 15:50.20
(14) Josh Spiker, Jr., West 15:50.99
(15) Jonathan Fawcett, Sr., South 15:51.00
(16) Bradsher Wilkins, Sr., South 16:04.29
(17) Jed Barta, Sr., West 16:07.04
(18) Celedonio Rodriguez, Sr., West 16:12.00
(19) Daniel Tebbano, Sr., Northeast 16:13.04
(20) Juan Reyes, Jr., West 16:13.56
21. David Christian, Sr., South, 16:18.08; 22. Brett
Winegar, Sr., West, 16:19.64; 23. Nate Miller, Sr.,
Northeast, 16:21.27; 24. Thomas Bonn, Sr., South,
16:24.39; 25. Josh Baker, Sr., South, 16:27.24; 26.
Aaron Emery, Jr., Northeast, 16:28.15; 27. Jake Flynn,
Jr., Midwest, 16:31.32; 28. Edward Acosta, Sr., South,
16:34.78; 29. Neil Hanson, Sr., Midwest, 16:45.42; 30.
Thomas Parlapiano, Sr., Northeast, 17:03.24; 31.
Alexandre L'Heureux, Sr., South, 17:26.83; 32. Dana
Carne, Sr., Midwest, 17:43.53; 33. Nick Mangum, Sr.,
South, 18:17.20.
--- Women ---
(1) Erin Sullivan, Sr., Northeast 17:35.71
(2) Lauren Fleshman, Sr., West 17:42.44
(3) Sara Bei, So., West 17:43.44
(4) Felicia Guliford, Fr., West 17:48.74
(5) Katherine Hartmann, Jr., Midwest 18:03.27
(6) Trina Cox, Sr., West 18:05.06
(7) Catherine Guiney, Sr., Northeast 18:10.00
(8) Marni Kruppa, Sr., Midwest 18:16.66
(9) Rebecca Mitchell, Jr., Midwest 18:21.47
(10) Abby Miller, Jr., West 18:23.70
(11) Sheela Agrawal, Sr., Northeast 18:25.65
(12) Elizabeth Churchville, Sr., Northeast 18:26.13
(13) Katie Moon, Jr., West 18:26.84
(14) Jillian Mastroianni&127;, Jr., Northeast 18:27.39
(15) Amy Mortimer, Sr., Midwest 18:27.73
(16) Allyson Marquand, Sr., West 18:32.01
(17) Erin Donohue, So., Northeast 18:36.91
(18) Christin Wurth, Sr., Midwest 18:40.66
(19) Kristel Redhair, Jr., West 18:47.29
(20) Sheila Klick, Sr., Northeast 18:49.25
21. Liz Awtrey, Sr., South, 18:54.69; 22. Cecelia Williams,
Sr., Midwest, 19:01.97; 23. Nicole Williams, Sr., Midwest,
19:08.55; 24. Lyndsi Gay, Sr., Midwest, 19:08.85; 25. Risa
Rutland, Sr., South, 19:13.91; 26. Hilary White, Jr., South,
19:14.15; 27. Kelley Otstott, So., South, 19:17.71; 28. Carre
Joyce, Jr., South, 19:23.82; 29. Kimberly Myers, Sr.,
South, 19:31.43; 30. Sara Graybill, Jr., South, 19:56.88; 31.&127;
Ashley Broussard, Sr., South, 20:20.07; 32. Cheryl Bauer,
Sr., Northeast, 22:05.47.