Northeast Regional Footlocker Championship for Men
Van Cortland Park, New York
November 28, 1998
Place Name AG S TOWN ST TIME PACE
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 ANDY POWELL 12 M N.EASTON MA 15:23.2 4:58
2 FRANKLYN SANCHEZ 12 M LYNN MA 15:41.4 5:03
3 AARON EMERY 11 M CROGHAN NY 15:44.9 5:05
4 DANIEL TEBBANO 12 M CLIFTON PARK NY 15:45.7 5:05
5 NATE MILLER 12 M ERIAL NJ 15:48.4 5:06
6 LOUIS LUCHINI 12 M ELLSWORTH ME 15:49.5 5:06
7 JONATHAN FASULO 12 M WHITEHOUSE STATION NJ 15:51.3 5:07
8 THOMAS PARLAPIANO 12 M HONEYBROOK PA 15:53.4 5:07
9 ETHAN KEARNS 12 M RDIGEFIELD CT 15:55.5 5:08
10 BRIAN ASTELL 12 M HAMPSTEAD NH 15:58.3 5:09
11 TIMOTHY STYLER 12 M CRANFORD NJ 15:59.3 5:09
12 DYLAN WELSH 12 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 16:06.9 5:12
13 BEN WESSENYELEH 12 M BOSTON MA 16:07.1 5:12
14 TTISTAN COLANGELO 11 M GLOUCESTER MA 16:08.1 5:12
15 JOHN HUBER 11 M N.TONAWANDA NY 16:09.0 5:12
16 ROLANDO ORTIZ 12 M STATEN ISLAND NY 16:09.5 5:13
17 CARL PLANTY 12 M SAUQUOIT NY 16:09.9 5:13
18 ADAM REICH 12 m CAMBRIDGE MA 16:11.1 5:13
19 SAID AHMED 10 M BOSTON MA 16:13.5 5:14
20 JEFFREY DOBIAS 12 M PALMERTON PA 16:14.6 5:14
21 TIMOTHY CURRAN 12 M NORTHBORO MA 16:15.3 5:14
22 THADDEUS MINSHALL 12 M CHEVY CHASE MD 16:16.3 5:15
23 MATT KALISH 11 M MERRIMACK NH 16:16.6 5:15
24 SEAN O'BRIEN 12 M TILTON NH 16:18.3 5:15
25 TODD WITZLEBEN 12 M WEST SENECA NY 16:20.5 5:16
26 JASON QUAST 12 M LOCKPORT NY 16:22.0 5:17
27 TODD HENDERSON 12 M WASHINGTON XING PA 16:23.1 5:17
28 BRIAN SALITER 12 M CEDAR KNOLLS NJ 16:23.7 5:17
29 TOM MCARDLE 12 M BROOKLINE MA 16:24.0 5:17
30 JULIO GERMAN 11 M SLEEPY HOLLOW NY 16:26.2 5:18
31 CHRISTOPHER ANDREW 11 M NORWICH CT 16:26.5 5:18
32 TODD LUDDEN 12 M HORNELL NY 16:27.0 5:18
33 ANDRES CORDERO 12 M LITTLE FALLS NJ 16:27.7 5:18
34 ERIC NAZAR 12 M AMHERST MA 16:28.0 5:18
35 JOSEPH IATAURO 11 M GRAHAMSVILLE NY 16:28.3 5:19
36 RENALD PROVEY 11 M FAIRFIELD CT 16:30.9 5:19
37 ANDREW JACKMAN 11 M SOMERSWORTH NH 16:31.1 5:19
38 LEVI FOUST 12 M SOMERSET PA 16:31.8 5:20
39 JUSTIN ROMANIUK 10 M SUFFERN NY 16:33.3 5:20
40 RYAN SMITH 12 M EAST WINDSOR NJ 16:34.1 5:20
41 ERIC ECKSTRAND 11 M WILMINGTON DE 16:34.8 5:21
42 MATTHEW SPRING 12 M MARCY NY 16:35.3 5:21
43 ANDY GOLDEN 12 M GREAT NECK NY 16:35.5 5:21
44 DARRELL ANDRUSKI 11 M CLIFTON PARK NY 16:35.8 5:21
45 ANDREW GALLIVAN 12 M WORCESTER MA 16:37.6 5:22
46 BRENDAN O'KEEFE 11 M PROPSECT HARBOR ME 16:38.9 5:22
47 TYLER MCCABE 12 M MYSTIC CT 16:39.1 5:22
48 DAN MAYS 12 M PROSPECT PARK PA 16:39.8 5:22
49 JSOHUA LOREN 12 M WATERFORD PA 16:40.3 5:22
50 RYAN FENTON 11 M PORTLAND ME 16:40.5 5:22
51 BRAIN MCGOVERN 10 M NEWTOWN CT 16:40.7 5:23
52 RASHAD JORDEN 12 M WILLINGBORO NJ 16:41.1 5:23
53 GEOFF ATKINSON 11 M NORWELL MA 16:41.6 5:23
54 MARK STALLINGS 12 M ATGLEN PA 16:42.4 5:23
55 SHAWN WALLACE 12 M WAKEFIELD MA 16:42.8 5:23
56 LOUIS RAFFETTO 12 M WAYSIDE NJ 16:43.3 5:23
57 DARRYL GIARD 12 M JEWETT CITY CT 16:44.0 5:24
58 TOM O'DONNELL 12 M MILFORD CT 16:44.8 5:24
59 PHILLIP GOODWIN 12 M ROCHESTER NY 16:46.0 5:24
60 KEVIN O'CONNOR 12 M MANSFIELD CTR CT 16:46.4 5:24
61 JERRY BONNOR 10 M CUMBERLAND RI 16:46.6 5:24
62 JARRETT VANTINE 11 M KENSINGTON MD 16:46.9 5:25
63 CHRISTOPHER CARVELLI 12 M TOWNSEND MA 16:47.6 5:25
64 STEPHEN PIZZULLI 12 M OXFORD PA 16:48.3 5:25
65 PETER MACCHIA 12 M LEVITTOWN NY 16:48.9 5:25
66 PETER LEIGHTON 11 M BOGOTA NJ 16:49.6 5:25
67 GREGORY CASTELLO 12 M PITTSBURGH PA 16:50.0 5:26
68 PATRICK RILEY 12 M NEWARK DE 16:50.2 5:26
69 ERIK CHURCHILL 12 M PHOENIXVILLE PA 16:50.8 5:26
70 JASON HETTENBAUGH 12 M LIMA NY 16:51.1 5:26
71 KRIS ENWRIGHT 12 M OSWEGO NY 16:51.6 5:26
72 BRYON SKELLY 11 M SEWELL NJ 16:52.2 5:26
73 NATHAN SHENK-BORIGHT 12 M MIDDLESEX VT 16:54.7 5:27
74 STEPHEN ROMAN III 12 M JAMESBURGH NJ 16:55.4 5:27
75 SETON MCANDREWS 10 M QUEENSBURG NY 16:56.0 5:27
76 GEORGE O'LOUGHLIN 12 M DANBURY CT 16:56.2 5:28
77 JONATHAN MURPHY 12 M WORCESTER MA 16:56.4 5:28
78 JOSEPH KUVAJA 11 M AUBURN ME 16:57.5 5:28
79 NATE JENKINS 12 M TEMPLETON MA 16:57.7 5:28
80 DAN DOMBROSKI 12 M JERICHO VT 16:58.0 5:28
81 NICK CARR 12 M WATERLOO NY 16:58.3 5:28
82 ROBERT EMORD 12 M BRIDGEWATER MA 16:58.7 5:28
83 SCOTT MCCAFFERY 12 M MORRIS PLAINS NJ 16:58.9 5:28
84 TYLER BLOOM 12 M WESTFORD MA 17:00.3 5:29
85 KEVIN PATRIC 12 M FAIRPORT NY 17:00.5 5:29
86 PHILIP KNOWLTON 12 M BETHESDA MD 17:00.8 5:29
87 MATTHEW SEIDEL 12 M PRINCETON NJ 17:01.2 5:29
88 JOE SHAW 12 M GROTON CT 17:01.4 5:29
89 BEN MCCULLOCH 12 M ALTOONA PA 17:01.8 5:29
90 MICHAEL HNATH 12 M RIDGEFIELD CT 17:02.2 5:29
91 ERIC DEMERICE 12 M NEW CUMBERLAND PA 17:02.7 5:30
92 DARYN JOHNSON 12 M NEW YORK NY 17:02.9 5:30
93 JOSEPH HALIN 11 M MARLTON NJ 17:03.3 5:30
94 SCOTT SHAW 12 m EAST SYRACUSE NY 17:03.7 5:30
95 MICHAEL ALBANESE 11 M CANASTOTA NY 17:04.4 5:30
96 COLIN INGRAM 11 M NORTH HAMPTON NH 17:04.8 5:30
97 MICHAEL DICANIO 12 M STONY BROOK NY 17:05.1 5:30
98 KENNETH GOGLAS 12 M RANDOLPH NJ 17:05.7 5:31
99 STEVEN TEETER 11 M BINGHAMTON NY 17:06.2 5:31
100 GEOFFREY FAHEY 12 M SHREWSBURY NJ 17:06.7 5:31
101 AHMED SHARIF-NOOR 11 M BOSTON MA 17:07.2 5:31
102 CHRIS RELF 12 M SHREWSBURY MA 17:07.8 5:31
103 MICHAEL BAIRD 12 M LANCASTER PA 17:08.7 5:32
104 SALAVTORE GRAZIANO 11 M BELLMAWR NJ 17:09.8 5:32
105 CARTER MCEVOY 12 M CAMBRIDGE MA 17:10.8 5:32
106 DAVE BARRETT 11 M LONDONDERRY NH 17:11.1 5:32
107 ROBERT HEWITT 12 M TURNERSVILLE NJ 17:12.2 5:33
108 PHILIP HOFFKEN 12 M LINDENHURST NY 17:12.7 5:33
109 JARED BELLMUND 12 M BOHEMIA NY 17:13.2 5:33
110 ZACHARY HEIDEPRIEM 12 M ELLICOTT CITY MD 17:13.6 5:33
111 LEVI LOGAN 12 M TITUSVILLE PA 17:13.9 5:33
112 JAMIE ALBERTINE 11 M BETHESDA MD 17:14.3 5:33
113 NEAL D'AMATO 12 M BERLIN CT 17:14.8 5:34
114 DUANE CRAMMOND 12 M TICONDEROGA NY 17:15.3 5:34
115 SHAUN GALLO 12 M CONNELLSVILLE PA 17:15.6 5:34
116 JOSEPH PIENTA 11 M VALATIE NY 17:16.0 5:34
117 JASON GRADY 12 M CLINTON CORNERS NY 17:16.2 5:34
118 MICHAEL AHEARN 11 M PAXTON MA 17:16.5 5:34
119 STEPHEN MARTELLA 11 M WORCESTER MA 17:16.8 5:34
120 KARL REMSEN 12 M JERICHO VT 17:17.1 5:34
121 MARK MILLER 12 M SHELBURNE MA 17:17.5 5:34
122 ADAM SHARP 12 M SANBORNTON NH 17:17.9 5:35
123 KYLE SAGE 12 M ASBURY NJ 17:18.3 5:35
124 NICHOLAS BROWN 12 M MILFORD CT 17:18.8 5:35
125 JAMIE CARMICHAEL 12 M WINDSOR VT 17:19.1 5:35
126 THOMAS MCCARTHY 12 M EAST WINDSOR NJ 17:19.7 5:35
127 BRENDON DOYLE 12 M SEEKONK MA 17:20.1 5:35
128 NATHAN LEVEILLE 11 M ATKINSON NH 17:20.4 5:35
129 PETER DRAY 12 M MT.CARMEL PA 17:21.8 5:36
130 TIM MURATORE 12 M TENAFLY NJ 17:22.7 5:36
131 KIAN MESSKOUB 12 M MORRISTOWN NJ 17:23.3 5:36
132 PATRICK SLATERRY 10 M FLANDERS NJ 17:24.0 5:36
133 CHAD LYONS 10 M LINDENWOLD NJ 17:24.5 5:37
134 PATRICK MCANANY 11 M HORNELL NY 17:25.6 5:37
135 NEAL GRAVES 10 M ASHFIELD MA 17:26.2 5:37
136 SHAI BIRMAHER 12 M PITTSBURGH PA 17:26.7 5:37
137 JOHN TRAUGOTT 12 M NEPONSIT NY 17:27.4 5:38
138 JASON GRISCOM 12 M SWEDESBORO NJ 17:28.3 5:38
139 GARY GARMAN 12 M BULTER PA 17:28.5 5:38
140 BRIAN ERMANSKI 12 M SUTTON MA 17:29.2 5:38
141 DREW NELSON 12 M MECHANICBURG PA 17:29.8 5:38
142 RAY TOMCZUK 12 M DELRAN NJ 17:30.1 5:38
143 DAVID GLYNN 12 M ROCKVILLE MD 17:30.6 5:39
144 ROBERT DWYER 11 M WINSTED CT 17:30.9 5:39
145 PAUL TUFARO 11 M BETHESDA MD 17:32.1 5:39
146 MICHAEL LAWSON 10 M FOSTER RI 17:33.2 5:39
147 TODD WARNER 12 M CROFTON MD 17:33.7 5:40
148 STEPHEN LEMARBRE 12 M HOPEDALE MA 17:34.1 5:40
149 JOSH VANDERWIELE 12 M MIDLAND PARK NJ 17:34.5 5:40
150 MIKE KILLIAM 11 M GROTON MA 17:34.8 5:40
151 GREG VINCENT 12 M TIMONIUM MD 17:35.1 5:40
152 LOREN SCOTT 12 M EPPING NH 17:35.3 5:40
153 TOBIAH BINGHAM 11 M GREAT BARRINGTON MA 17:36.0 5:40
154 BOB BROOMHEAD 11 M ABSECON NJ 17:36.8 5:41
155 JESSE MARCUM 12 M PELHAM NH 17:37.1 5:41
156 DANIEL LINDEN 12 M WARWICK RI 17:37.4 5:41
157 DAVID FERNANDEZ 12 M BRONX NY 17:37.8 5:41
158 MICHAEL FLYNN 12 M JEWETT CITY CT 17:38.0 5:41
159 MICHAEL EDWARDS 12 M BRONX NY 17:38.6 5:41
160 BYRON GARTRELL 11 M BOSTON MA 17:38.8 5:41
161 MISHA KNUETTLE 12 M WARWICK RI 17:39.9 5:42
162 JON ROSEN 11 M AMHERST MA 17:40.2 5:42
163 SEAN GAVIN 11 M NORRSITOWN PA 17:41.0 5:42
164 MATT PETERSEN 10 M STATEN ISLAND NY 17:41.3 5:42
165 RAYMOND DRISCOLL 12 M AVENEL NJ 17:41.9 5:42
166 MATTHEW WINKLER 11 M WAYNE NJ 17:42.6 5:42
167 MATTHEW KOOTMAN 12 M RED BANK NJ 17:43.8 5:43
168 LUKE HILKO 12 M ALLISON PARK PA 17:44.1 5:43
169 DAN OREN 11 M WILMINGTON DE 17:45.1 5:43
170 WILLIAM BERRIEL 12 M BROOKLYN NY 17:45.4 5:43
171 DAVID RAYMOND 12 M PRINCETON MA 17:47.1 5:44
172 BRANDON SAVONA 11 M MANCHESTER NJ 17:47.8 5:44
173 JOHN LYNCH 11 M CLIFTON PARK NY 17:48.8 5:44
174 BRIAN MACLAUGHLIN 12 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME 17:49.2 5:45
175 BEN HILDEBRAND 12 M ROCHESTER NY 17:49.6 5:45
176 KEVIN BROZYNA 11 M NESHANIC STATION NJ 17:49.9 5:45
177 RYAN SHEPPARD 11 M SEWELL NJ 17:50.6 5:45
178 BRANDON WILLIAMS 12 M PITTSFIELD MA 17:50.9 5:45
179 ANDY SCHNEIDER 11 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 17:51.3 5:45
180 ROB CROSSMAN 12 M ALTOONA PA 17:51.7 5:45
181 MICHAEL PRADA 12 M FULTON MD 17:52.0 5:46
182 RYAN PERAZZELLI 11 M SOMERDALE NJ 17:52.2 5:46
183 BRIAN FREDRICKSON 11 M NEW YORK NY 17:52.9 5:46
184 ANDY GELL 12 M LUTHERVILLE MD 17:53.6 5:46
185 JASON RUBINSTEIN 11 M LYNBROOK NY 17:53.8 5:46
186 MATTHEW ZAPPILE 12 M AUGUSTA NJ 17:54.5 5:46
187 MATT BUCHHOLZ 12 M EAST LYME CT 17:54.8 5:46
188 JOE GIOFFREY 12 M WILLMINGTON DE 17:55.1 5:47
189 PETE ALFANO 12 M STATEN ISLAND NY 17:56.2 5:47
190 ANDREW PAUL 12 M NASHUA NH 17:56.7 5:47
191 WESLEY VALCARCEL 11 M LAPLATA MD 17:58.4 5:48
192 BRIAN MCNAMARA 10 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 17:59.1 5:48
193 JUSTIN WILLIAMS 12 M GROTON MA 17:59.7 5:48
194 MATTHEW DOUMAUX 12 M LITITZ PA 18:00.5 5:48
195 JEREMY COSTA 12 M LINCOLN RI 18:01.1 5:48
196 FRANK DIBETTA 12 M NESHANIC STATION NJ 18:01.4 5:49
197 PATRICK CARHART 12 M PITTSFIELD MA 18:01.8 5:49
198 ROBERT RUSSO-VIKOS 11 M STATEN ISLAND NY 18:02.1 5:49
199 TIMOTHY RUND 12 M WARWICK RI 18:02.3 5:49
200 NOLAN TULLY 10 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 18:03.6 5:49
201 NICHOLAS RAGUSO 11 M RYE NY 18:04.1 5:49
202 JOSEPH MAGGIOLO 12 M NARRAGANSETT RI 18:05.0 5:50
203 PETE LIVELY 11 M COLLINGSWOOD NJ 18:05.3 5:50
204 WILLIAM LIN 12 M WAYNE PA 18:05.8 5:50
205 MICHAEL SLOWIK 12 M PENFIELD NY 18:06.3 5:50
206 KEVIN SOMOK 11 M SOUTHBURY CT 18:07.7 5:51
207 GREGG ROBINSON 11 M MARLTON NJ 18:08.8 5:51
208 MARK GARROW 12 M GROTON NY 18:09.9 5:51
209 BILL GALPIN 12 M OAKVILLE CT 18:12.3 5:52
210 JAKE HLLENBACH 12 M SHELBURNE VT 18:13.3 5:52
211 KEVIN CURLEY 12 M ROXBURY CT 18:15.4 5:53
212 FEDER ESTELUS 12 M ELIZABETH NJ 18:20.7 5:55
213 PATRICK BILLMANN 11 M ERIAL NJ 18:21.1 5:55
214 BRIAN SELMER 11 M MT. AIRY MD 18:22.1 5:55
215 DAVE SCHWARTZ 11 M CATONSVILLE MD 18:23.3 5:56
216 KEVIN DURKIN 12 M CLARKSBORO NJ 18:24.7 5:56
217 BEN SOMMERS 11 M NASHUA NH 18:26.9 5:57
218 TOM GRONE 12 M MAPLE SHADE NJ 18:27.6 5:57
219 NICK XENIAS 12 M ROCHESTER NY 18:28.6 5:57
220 JOEL BEATTY 11 M HOLLEY NY 18:30.7 5:58
221 CHRIS VAN METTER 11 M YONKERS NY 18:36.3 6:00
222 JAMES CARBARY 12 M HOPEDALE MA 18:37.9 6:00
223 CHRISTOPHER GAULIN 10 M QUEENSBURG NY 18:41.6 6:01
224 JAMES-WALTER AIKEN 12 M GROTON MA 18:43.9 6:02
225 MATTHEW DOWDY 12 M HAMPSTEAD NH 18:46.2 6:03
226 MANUEL THOMAS 12 M WASHINGTONVILLE NY 18:55.9 6:06
227 JOHN DICALOGERO 11 M SETAUKET NY 18:56.1 6:06
228 MIGUEL JONES 11 M SOMERVILLE NJ 18:59.7 6:07
229 JUSTIN GARZONE 12 M HOPATCONG NJ 18:59.9 6:07
230 TONY PERUGINI 12 M WATERTOWN CT 19:02.3 6:08
231 JONATHTAN CARPENTER 11 M NEW WINDSOR NY 19:09.5 6:10
232 BRANDON FRITTS 12 M MARATHON NY 19:10.3 6:11
233 GEORGE GUMIENIAK 12 M WHITING NJ 19:12.0 6:11
234 JOHN ALVANITAKIS 12 M BROOKHAVEN PA 19:12.9 6:12
235 BEN FLETCHER 12 M AUBURN ME 19:24.3 6:15
236 JOHN WARREN 12 M SUSSEX NJ 19:25.4 6:16
237 KENNETH DABKOWSKI 12 M S. DEERFIELD MA 19:29.8 6:17
238 EDWARD BERBERICH 12 M MILFORD CT 19:46.9 6:22
239 BILLY SPENCER 11 M LYNBROOK NY 19:54.1 6:25
240 GREG MINIX 12 M MARATHON NY 20:02.7 6:28
241 JORGE HERNANDEZ 12 M STATEN ISLAND NY 20:05.8 6:29
242 JASON GOSS 12 M HOPEDALE MA 20:13.0 6:31
243 HARRY MARINO 12 M SWEDESBORO NJ 20:43.8 6:41
244 MARK CAVE 12 M MAPLE SHADE NJ 21:37.1 6:58
245 RONALD GAMMA 11 M NEWBURGH NY 23:17.9 7:30