1999 HMRRC Masters 10K / USATF Adirondack Masters 10k Championship
Guilderland, New York
April 24, 1999 -- 9:00 am
Hilly Course -- Windy, Cool Sunny Day
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Jo-Ann Spinelli 46 Latham NY 44:59
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Rob Picotte 45 Slingerlands NY 36:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 34 Susan Burns 44 Selkirk NY 45:24
2 43 Barbara Turi 40 Feura Bush NY 48:48
3 48 Cindy Lassonde 42 Schoharie NY 49:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 4 Rich Charbenuea 43 Manchester Ctr VT 37:29
2 6 Christopher Murphy 41 Schenectady NY 38:22
3 13 Jeff Cole 43 Voorheesville NY 40:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 31 Jo-Ann Spinelli 46 Latham NY 44:59
2 36 Katherine Ambrosio 48 Delmar NY 45:31
3 40 Martha DeGrazia 48 Slingerlands NY 46:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 1 Rob Picotte 45 Slingerlands NY 36:34
2 2 Peter Gerardi 47 Scotia NY 36:48
3 3 Carl Matuszek 47 Chatham NY 36:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 71 Christine McKnight 51 Schuylerville NY 58:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 5 Pat Glover 52 Clifton Park NY 37:47
2 11 Ron Bagnoli 52 Mechanicville NY 39:55
3 17 Gary Villeneuve 50 Altamont NY 41:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 81 Susan Caccuitto 55 Ballston Lake NY 1:04:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 9 John Pelton 59 West Rupert VT 38:58
2 10 Skip Greb 55 Dalton MA 39:03
3 22 Jim Moore 59 Schenectady NY 43:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 38 Don Wilken 60 Slingerlands NY 45:58
2 39 Jack Quinn 60 Sandgate VT 46:39
3 50 Charles Bishop 63 Albany NY 50:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
1 57 Anny Stockman 66 Rensselaer NY 53:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 46 Ray Bremm 66 Albany NY 49:03
2 61 Ken Orner 69 Albany NY 54:29
3 83 Ken Clikeman 68 Altamont NY 1:21:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 70 Mike Bartholomew 74 Slingerlands NY 57:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
1 80 Robert Knowlton 80 Pittsfield MA 1:04:37
--- OVERALL ---
PLACE NAME AGE S CITY ST TIME PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 Rob Picotte 45 M Slingerlands NY 36:34 5:54
2 Peter Gerardi 47 M Scotia NY 36:48 5:57
3 Carl Matuszek 47 M Chatham NY 36:52 5:57
4 Rich Charbenuea 43 M Manchester Ctr VT 37:29 6:03
5 Pat Glover 52 M Clifton Park NY 37:47 6:06
6 Christopher Murphy 41 M Schenectady NY 38:22 6:12
7 Paul Bennett 47 M Latham NY 38:32 6:13
8 James Jacobs 47 M Berne NY 38:43 6:15
9 John Pelton 59 M West Rupert VT 38:58 6:18
10 Skip Greb 55 M Dalton MA 39:03 6:18
11 Ron Bagnoli 52 M Mechanicville NY 39:55 6:27
12 Richard Clark 45 M Feeding Hills MA 39:58 6:27
13 Jeff Cole 43 M Voorheesville NY 40:04 6:28
14 Jim Bowles 49 M Latham NY 40:28 6:32
15 Dale Broomhead 43 M Latham NY 40:36 6:33
16 William Ports 41 M Schenectady NY 40:52 6:36
17 Gary Villeneuve 50 M Altamont NY 41:19 6:40
18 Gene Primomo 41 M Delmar NY 41:31 6:42
19 Derrick Staley 40 M Ballston Lake NY 42:03 6:47
20 Jake Fordley 43 M Saratoga Spring NY 42:04 6:48
21 Paul Turner 49 M Delmar NY 43:11 6:58
22 Jim Moore 59 M Schenectady NY 43:26 7:01
23 Timothy Mackesey 41 M Altamont NY 43:27 7:01
24 Jim Thomas 52 M Castleton NY 43:45 7:04
25 Robert McAvoy 46 M Glens Falls NY 43:57 7:06
26 Peter Lee 51 M Ballston Spa NY 43:58 7:06
27 Tom Bulger 46 M Menands NY 43:59 7:06
28 Ray Newkirk 54 M Albany NY 44:13 7:08
29 Gary Lukacik 43 M Slingeralands NY 44:25 7:10
30 Dale Kasson 54 M Troy NY 44:30 7:11
31 Jo-Ann Spinelli 46 F Latham NY 44:59 7:16
32 Ken Skinner 59 M Albany NY 45:09 7:17
33 John Stockwell 51 M Troy NY 45:19 7:19
34 Susan Burns 44 F Selkirk NY 45:24 7:20
35 Pete Cowie 51 M Schenectady NY 45:28 7:20
36 Katherine Ambrosio 48 F Delmar NY 45:31 7:21
37 Ed Seastrum 47 M Latham NY 45:55 7:25
38 Don Wilken 60 M Slingerlands NY 45:58 7:25
39 Jack Quinn 60 M Sandgate VT 46:39 7:32
40 Martha DeGrazia 48 F Slingerlands NY 46:50 7:34
41 Chris Smith 52 M Delmar NY 46:56 7:35
42 Ed Solomon 50 M Delmar NY 48:47 7:53
43 Barbara Turi 40 F Feura Bush NY 48:48 7:53
44 Paul Murray 54 M Albany NY 48:53 7:54
45 Rick Morgan 46 M Stillwater NY 48:55 7:54
46 Ray Bremm 66 M Albany NY 49:03 7:55
47 Rich Daley 50 M NY 49:12 7:57
48 Cindy Lassonde 42 F Schoharie NY 49:32 8:00
49 Paul Chiu 59 M Glenmont NY 49:33 8:00
50 Charles Bishop 63 M Albany NY 50:11 8:06
51 Phil Carducci 49 M Altamont NY 50:52 8:13
52 Frank Barrie 49 M Albany NY 50:58 8:14
53 Susan Elderbroom 45 F Schenectady NY 51:19 8:17
54 Bob Sands 59 M Scotia NY 51:33 8:19
55 Mike Caccuitto 56 M Ballston Lake NY 52:05 8:25
56 G.L. Brady 47 M Albany NY 52:30 8:29
57 Anny Stockman 66 F Rensselaer NY 53:17 8:36
58 Jesse Dinkin 52 M Schenectady NY 53:21 8:37
59 Richard Pagel 56 M East Greenbush NY 53:22 8:37
60 Bob Redmond 55 M Ballston Lake NY 54:02 8:43
61 Ken Orner 69 M Albany NY 54:29 8:48
62 Paul Lamar 53 M Albany NY 54:36 8:49
63 Ed Thomas 61 M Delmar NY 55:29 8:57
64 Karen Dott 42 F Colonie NY 55:33 8:58
65 Ed Dugrenier 50 M Scotia NY 55:53 9:01
66 Joe Hein 49 M Altamont NY 56:04 9:03
67 Domingo Lopez-Torre 45 M Albany NY 56:14 9:05
68 Charlie Matlock 54 M Averill Park NY 56:23 9:06
69 Michael Connelly 54 M Schenectady NY 56:41 9:09
70 Mike Bartholomew 74 M Slingerlands NY 57:38 9:18
71 Christine McKnight 51 F Schuylerville NY 58:38 9:28
72 Dick Harding 50 M Albany NY 58:48 9:30
73 John Dickson 41 M Schenectady NY 58:58 9:31
74 Leslie Newell 58 M Ravena NY 58:59 9:31
75 Barbara Blumberg 45 F Slingerlands NY 59:01 9:32
76 Ralph Feinstein 45 M Scotia NY 59:42 9:38
77 Donna Choiniere 45 F Albany NY 59:47 9:39
78 Jim Fuller 41 M Albany NY 1:03:24 10:14
79 Bruce Daly 43 M Roseboom NY 1:04:11 10:22
80 Robert Knowlton 80 M Pittsfield MA 1:04:37 10:26
81 Susan Caccuitto 55 F Ballston Lake NY 1:04:46 10:27
82 Robert Breden 47 M NY 1:07:47 10:56
83 Ken Clikeman 68 M Altamont NY 1:21:40 13:11