2nd Annual Amber Teta Memorial 5K Run
Mohonasen High School-- Schenectady NY
Saturday, September 10, 2005
Place Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= =====
1 Thomas Dalton 46 M Schenectady NY 16:02* 5:11
2 Josh Merlis 23 M McKownville NY 16:29 5:19
3 Rich Cummings 37 M Schenectady NY 16:52 5:27
4 David Newman 25 M Albany NY 17:43 5:43
5 Matt Wright 21 M Albany NY 18:13 5:53
6 Brian DeBraccio 39 M Scotia NY 18:15 5:54
7 David Ferraro 17 M Delanson NY 18:28 5:58
8 Matthew Curiano 16 M Schenectady NY 18:29 5:58
9 Brian Northan 30 M Troy NY 18:33 5:59
10 Kari Gathen 36 F Albany NY 18:53 6:06
11 James Louison 51 M Amsterdam NY 19:05 6:10
12 Joe Natalie 49 M Rotterdam NY 19:19 6:14
13 James Germain 16 M Porter Corners NY 19:20 6:15
14 Dana Lynskey 34 F Albany NY 19:22 6:15
15 Michael Notar 16 M Schenectady NY 19:30 6:18
16 Zach Cowles 15 M Corinth NY 19:47 6:23
17 Julius Pasquariello 45 M Schenectady NY 19:53 6:25
18 Justin Fish 16 M Pattersonville NY 19:54 6:25
19 Nancy Taormina 46 F Albany NY 19:55 6:26
20 Patrick Marcel 16 M Corinth NY 20:00 6:27
21 Nic Schrader Rank 17 M Pattersonville NY 20:02 6:28
22 Scott Davignon 44 M Schenectady NY 20:07 6:30
23 Cody Bowler 17 M Duanesburg NY 20:08 6:30
24 Angelina Baggetta 16 F Schenectady NY 20:10 6:31
25 John Pelton 66 M West Rupert VT 20:34* 6:38
26 John George 38 M Scotia NY 20:37 6:39
27 Craig Sargent 54 M Altamont NY 20:37 6:39
28 Joseph Murphy 38 M Watervliet NY 20:38 6:40
29 Bill Elliot 51 M Schnectady NY 20:41 6:41
30 Ben Carlini 15 M Corinth NY 20:44 6:42
31 David Dietrich 54 M Greenville NY 20:44 6:42
32 Parker Race 47 M Albany NY 20:53 6:45
33 Cody Mabb 17 M Corinth NY 20:57 6:46
34 Pat Glicken 19 M Albany NY 21:02 6:47
35 Paul Cullen 17 M Pattersonville NY 21:03 6:48
36 Chester Tumidajewicz 51 M Amsterdam NY 21:06 6:49
37 Eric Freedman 48 M Duanesburg NY 21:16 6:52
38 Mike Becker 41 M Albany NY 21:18 6:53
39 Anthony Notar 12 M Schenectady NY 21:19 6:53
40 Joseph Urbanski 15 M Rotterdam NY 21:25 6:55
41 Dan Tompkins 15 M Pattersonville NY 21:28 6:56
42 Robert Crist 17 M Corinth NY 21:32 6:57
43 Judy Phelps 54 F Rensselaer NY 21:35 6:58
44 Neil Snedeker 22 M Albany NY 21:37 6:59
45 Richard Starace 42 M Greenfield Cent NY 21:38 6:59
46 Daniel Prosser 54 M Philmont NY 21:39 6:59
47 Tim Perry-Coon 50 M Latham NY 21:42 7:00
48 John Trowbridge 17 M Schenectady NY 21:44 7:01
49 Kimberly Miseno-Bowles 35 F Amsterdam NY 21:44 7:01
50 Frank Broderick 53 M Ballston Lake NY 21:46 7:02
51 David Sindoni 47 M Guilderland NY 21:55 7:05
52 Nicolas Older 12 M Schenectady NY 22:01 7:06
53 Roxanne Hammond 15 F Schenectady NY 22:08 7:09
54 Sean Walsh 16 M Corinth NY 22:11 7:10
55 Gina-Marie Burnetter 29 F Bearsville NY 22:26 7:15
56 Richard Burega 25 M Schenectady NY 22:26 7:15
57 Kate Buckley 27 F Troy NY 22:27 7:15
58 Cathy DeWitt 39 F Cobleskill NY 22:28 7:15
59 Kristin Wilcox 27 F Rensselaer NY 22:33 7:17
60 Thomas Adams 61 M Rotterdam NY 22:35 7:17
61 Martin Patrick 51 M E. Greenbush NY 22:39 7:19
62 Ralph Battle 43 M Schenectady NY 22:41 7:19
63 Joyce Poulin 44 F Amsterdam NY 22:43 7:20
64 Mark Dorr 31 M Cohoes NY 22:45 7:21
65 John Dziezynski 40 M Niskayuna NY 22:47 7:21
66 Megan Halliwell 15 F Rotterdam NY 22:49 7:22
67 Ron Pavoldi 49 M Schenectady NY 22:51 7:23
68 Jeff Smith 38 M Albany NY 22:52 7:23
69 Robert White 15 M Schenectady NY 23:10 7:29
70 Robert Dufek 14 M Schenectady NY 23:11 7:29
71 Xavier Baggetta 12 M Rotterdam NY 23:12 7:29
72 Paul Notar 45 M Schenectady NY 23:12 7:30
73 Dan McCrossan 14 M Rotterdam NY 23:17 7:31
74 Leah Crider 23 F Niskayuna NY 23:30 7:35
75 Bob Piccirillo 41 M Schenectady NY 23:34 7:37
76 Danielle Koster 16 F Corinth NY 23:35 7:37
77 Tina Ganter 16 F Corinth NY 23:44 7:40
78 Mary Carrigan-Peek 48 F Schenectady NY 23:50 7:42
79 Brian Waddell 16 M Schenectady NY 23:51 7:42
80 Patty Tommassone 42 F Schenectady NY 23:59 7:44
81 Donna Notar 43 F Schenectady NY 23:59 7:45
82 Shantrell Olmstead 16 F Greenfield Cent NY 24:18 7:51
83 Sean Shields 13 M Schenectady NY 24:20 7:51
84 Amanda Greco 15 F Schenectady NY 24:22 7:52
85 Michelle Thorburn 38 F Schenectady NY 24:22 7:52
86 Jack Anderton 49 M Rotterdam NY 24:23 7:52
87 Ashley Myers 16 F Schenectady NY 24:27 7:54
88 Angela Beck 24 F Guilderland NY 24:28 7:54
89 Mike Dombrowski 34 M Schenectady NY 24:28 7:54
90 Todd Rowe 37 F Schenectady NY 24:29 7:54
91 Richard Whitaker 40 M Ballston Spa NY 24:29 7:54
92 Daniel Morgan 39 M Watervilet NY 24:32 7:55
93 Janice Phoenix 44 F Schenectady NY 24:42 7:58
94 Stephen Camino 42 M Schenectady NY 24:43 7:59
95 Ryan Ranado 15 M Corinth NY 24:46 8:00
96 Jim Pesta 41 M Schenectady NY 24:47 8:00
97 Ed Conway 45 M Amsterdam NY 24:51 8:01
98 Lenny Robelletto 60 M Schenectady NY 24:54 8:02
99 Brian Hunt 46 M Delanson NY 24:55 8:03
100 Alison O'Mara 17 F Princetown NY 24:57 8:03
101 Jacob Berberich 15 M Rotterdam NY 25:01 8:05
102 Danielle DeMarest 13 F Schenectady NY 25:07 8:06
103 Lindsey Quick 20 F Scotia NY 25:08 8:07
104 Patricia Canale 20 F Syracuse NY 25:09 8:07
105 Victoria Daley 47 F Schenectady NY 25:18 8:10
106 Patti Dietrich 48 F Greenville NY 25:23 8:12
107 Bethany Bierenat 12 F Schenectady NY 25:24 8:12
108 Tracie Lawson 16 F Schenectady NY 25:33 8:15
109 Elisa D'Alessandro 17 F Schenectady NY 25:33 8:15
110 Kiera O'Dwyer 13 F Schenectady NY 25:36 8:16
111 Jessica Lipper 24 F Knox NY 25:39 8:17
112 Jareth Baldes 16 M Corinth NY 25:52 8:21
113 Michael Langevin 40 M Schenectady NY 25:53 8:21
114 Andrea Fortman 14 F Pattersonville NY 25:58 8:23
115 Kile Wujciak 16 M Corinth NY 26:02 8:24
116 Charles Bishop 69 M Albany NY 26:03 8:25
117 Jeff Smith 15 M Schenectady NY 26:05 8:25
118 Ivy Lynn 15 F Corinth NY 26:13 8:28
119 Ariel McTiernan 14 F Cornith NY 26:14 8:28
120 Patricia Neal 47 F Schenectady NY 26:19 8:30
121 Michael Badger 12 M Schenectady NY 26:23 8:31
122 Armand Langevin 68 M Cohoes NY 26:24 8:31
123 Christopher Diedrich 41 M Schenectady NY 26:35 8:35
124 Seanna Ryan 14 F Rotterdam NY 26:40 8:37
125 Annie Shields 13 F Schenectady NY 26:42 8:37
126 Sue Ciarmielle 49 F Schenectady NY 26:43 8:37
127 Rita Murtagh 53 F Duanesburg NY 26:46 8:38
128 Shelby Newkirk 34 F Albany NY 26:48 8:39
129 Pete Newkirk 58 M Albany NY 26:48 8:39
130 Joanne Nolette 44 F Rensselear NY 26:53 8:41
131 Dakota Eckert 14 F Duanesburg NY 27:00 8:43
132 Courtney Mafrici 15 F Schenectady NY 27:03 8:44
133 Virginia Mosher 59 F Delanson NY 27:07 8:45
134 Thomas Constantine 54 M Amsterdam NY 27:07 8:45
135 Lorinda Grandrow 32 F Schenectady NY 27:12 8:47
136 Larry Finke 40 M Schenectady NY 27:19 8:49
137 Anil Tolpadi 45 M Niskayuna NY 27:29 8:52
138 Maria Mitsius 27 F Albany NY 27:32 8:53
139 Liesha Sherman 35 F Rotterdam NY 27:35 8:54
140 Brianna DeMarest 13 F Schenectady NY 27:35 8:54
141 Bill Sherman 36 M Rotterdam NY 27:36 8:54
142 Steve Fusco 35 M Glenville NY 27:38 8:55
143 Sharon Fellner 44 F Schenectady NY 27:39 8:56
144 Nikki Davies 13 F Schenectady NY 27:41 8:56
145 Renee Gandrow 35 F Schenectady NY 27:42 8:57
146 Lisa McKenna 38 F Schenectady NY 27:43 8:57
147 Susan Weinberg 44 F Schenectady NY 27:43 8:57
148 Shane Shields 11 M Schenectady NY 27:56 9:01
149 Amy Janack 44 F Schenectady NY 27:57 9:01
150 Jennifer Redline 25 F Schenectady NY 28:22 9:09
151 Jack Anderton 14 M Schenectady NY 28:22 9:10
152 Cara Della Villa 15 F Schenectady NY 28:23 9:10
153 Kristen Schultz 14 F Porter Corners NY 28:25 9:10
154 Colleen Raney 51 F Schenectady NY 28:25 9:10
155 Laurel Hallberg 34 F Delanson NY 28:26 9:11
156 Mary Drislane 50 F Schenectady NY 28:31 9:12
157 Rob Arsenault 32 M Schenectady NY 28:34 9:13
158 Mary Cascarano 40 F Schenectady NY 28:35 9:14
159 Ken Orner 75 M Albany NY 29:33 9:32
160 Jan Neale 28 M Rotterdam NY 30:03 9:42
161 Ann Urbanski 47 F Rotterdam NY 30:04 9:42
162 Hunter Cullen 12 F Pattersonville NY 30:04 9:42
163 Mary Bologna 56 F Duanesburg NY 30:12 9:45
164 Elaine Kriss 12 F Schenectady NY 30:27 9:50
165 Glenn Gandrow 35 M Schenectady NY 31:04 10:01
166 Debbie Beach 45 F Scotia NY 31:04 10:02
167 Julie Adamec 35 F Schenectady NY 31:07 10:03
168 Michael Adamec 34 M Schenectady NY 31:08 10:03
169 Betty Langevin 65 F Cohoes NY 31:36 10:12
170 Melissa Martin 16 F Pattersonville NY 31:41 10:14
171 Gretchen Senez 34 F Colonie NY 31:47 10:15
172 Kelly Ann Fitzpatrick 27 F Ballston Spa NY 32:03 10:21
173 John Schmiederer 26 M Ballston Spa NY 32:04 10:21
174 Pam Pesta 43 F Schenectady NY 32:58 10:38
175 Deborah Boniewski 54 F Schenectady NY 33:20 10:46
176 Carmen Gero 46 F Schenectady NY 34:53 11:15
177 Shane Taylor 19 M Schenectady NY 35:51 11:34
178 Hilary Briskie 19 F Rotterdam NY 35:52 11:35
179 JJ Knapp 17 M Schenectady NY 36:05 11:39
180 Nancy Wilgocki 28 F Schenectady NY 36:08 11:40
181 Margaret Anderton 45 F Schenectady NY 38:13 12:20
182 Katie Anderton 16 F Schenectady NY 38:14 12:20
183 Phil Janach 38 M Schenectady NY 38:28 12:25
184 Regina Tumidajewicz 78 F Amsterdam NY 38:40* 12:29
185 Jenna Janach 4 F Schenectady NY 39:07 12:37
186 Marcy Bulger 38 F Schenectady NY 39:07 12:38
187 Kelly Hendrickson 8 F Schenectady NY 39:27 12:44
188 Fiona Hayden 9 F Schenectady NY 39:29 12:45
189 Carol Hendrickson 38 F Schenectady NY 39:30 12:45
190 Jane Amorosi 41 F Schenectady NY 41:45 13:28
191 Larry Peleggi 48 M Colonie NY 43:19 13:59
192 Kate Owens 46 F Delmar NY 45:34 14:42
193 Steve Owens 52 M Delmar NY 45:35 14:43
194 Jessica Moreau 16 F Schenectady NY 48:16 15:35
195 Angela Moreau 42 F Schenectady NY 48:17 15:35
196 Rosemary Costanzo 44 F Schenectady NY 50:05 16:10
197 Angela Reali 45 F Schenectady NY 52:59 17:06
198 Karen Squires 48 F Duanesburgh NY 53:01 17:07
199 Kim Teta 46 F Schenectady NY 53:10 17:10
200 Gale Tiberio 47 F Schenectady NY 53:12 17:10
201 Adelia Hilko 47 F Schenectady NY 53:13 17:10
202 Mark Moreau 44 M Schenectady NY 53:13 17:10
203 Kristina Santabarbara 15 F Schenectady NY 53:14 17:11
204 Jason Maione 22 M Schenectady NY 53:18 17:12
205 Brittney Cornell 22 F Schenectady NY 53:18 17:12
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Kari Gathen 36 Albany NY 18:53
2 Dana Lynskey 34 Albany NY 19:22
3 Nancy Taormina 46 Albany NY 19:55
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Thomas Dalton 46 Schenectady NY 16:02
2 Josh Merlis 23 McKownville NY 16:29
3 Rich Cummings 37 Schenectady NY 16:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 00 - 14
1 39 Anthony Notar 12 Schenectady NY 21:19
2 52 Nicolas Older 12 Schenectady NY 22:01
3 70 Robert Dufek 14 Schenectady NY 23:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 00 - 14
1 102 Danielle DeMarest 13 Schenectady NY 25:07
2 107 Bethany Bierenat 12 Schenectady NY 25:24
3 110 Kiera O'Dwyer 13 Schenectady NY 25:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 7 David Ferraro 17 Delanson NY 18:28
2 8 Matthew Curiano 16 Schenectady NY 18:29
3 13 James Germain 16 Porter Corners NY 19:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 24 Angelina Baggetta 16 Schenectady NY 20:10
2 53 Roxanne Hammond 15 Schenectady NY 22:08
3 66 Megan Halliwell 15 Rotterdam NY 22:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 4 David Newman 25 Albany NY 17:43
2 5 Matt Wright 21 Albany NY 18:13
3 44 Neil Snedeker 22 Albany NY 21:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 55 Gina-Marie Burnetter 29 Bearsville NY 22:26
2 57 Kate Buckley 27 Troy NY 22:27
3 59 Kristin Wilcox 27 Rensselaer NY 22:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 6 Brian DeBraccio 39 Scotia NY 18:15
2 9 Brian Northan 30 Troy NY 18:33
3 26 John George 38 Scotia NY 20:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 49 Kimberly Miseno-Bowles 35 Amsterdam NY 21:44
2 58 Cathy DeWitt 39 Cobleskill NY 22:28
3 85 Michelle Thorburn 38 Schenectady NY 24:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 12 Joe Natalie 49 Rotterdam NY 19:19
2 17 Julius Pasquariello 45 Schenectady NY 19:53
3 22 Scott Davignon 44 Schenectady NY 20:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 63 Joyce Poulin 44 Amsterdam NY 22:43
2 78 Mary Carrigan-Peek 48 Schenectady NY 23:50
3 80 Patty Tommassone 42 Schenectady NY 23:59.
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 11 James Louison 51 Amsterdam NY 19:05
2 27 Craig Sargent 54 Altamont NY 20:37
3 29 Bill Elliot 51 Schnectady NY 20:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 43 Judy Phelps 54 Rensselaer NY 21:35
2 127 Rita Murtagh 53 Duanesburg NY 26:46
3 133 Virginia Mosher 59 Delanson NY 27:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 25 John Pelton 66 West Rupert VT 20:34
2 60 Thomas Adams 61 Rotterdam NY 22:35
3 98 Lenny Robelletto 60 Schenectady NY 24:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 169 Betty Langevin 65 Cohoes NY 31:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 159 Ken Orner 75 Albany NY 29:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 184 Regina Tumidajewicz 78 Amsterdam NY 38:40