1st Annual Saratoga Lions Duathlon
Skidmore College
Saratoga Springs, NY
Sunday May 29, 2005
RUN1 RUN1 BIKE BIKE RUN2 RUN2 TOT
PLACE NO. NAME CITY ST AGE S PL Time PL TIME PL TIME TIME
===== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ======
1 78 MATT MALLETT SARATOGA SPRIN NY 30 M 6 17:39 5 1:00:10 2 17:21 1:35:09
2 93 JOHN NOONAN BALLSTON SPA NY 45 M 3 17:20 4 1:00:09 4 18:30 1:35:58
3 30 chris casey montgomery ctr VT 34 M 21 19:24 1 58:45 16 20:21 1:38:29
4 11 Jim Bethell Albany NY 49 M 1 16:01 28 1:06:44 1 15:59 1:38:43
BOB IRWIN GUILDERLAND NY 32 M
5 94 JAMES NORTH GREENFIELD CEN NY 42 M 9 18:21 7 1:00:37 11 19:58 1:38:55
6 23 David Banas Delmar NY 39 M 8 18:12 14 1:02:31 9 19:39 1:40:21
7 136 PAUL FRONHOFER II ARGYLE NY 26 M 26 19:36 2 59:09 38 21:47 1:40:32
8 108 Steve Seabury Old Chatham NY 36 M 25 19:35 3 59:13 37 21:44 1:40:32
9 114 Randy Swift Saratoga Sprin NY 33 M 31 19:54 6 1:00:17 23 20:45 1:40:55
10 104 Raymond Rogers-Harri Saratoga Sprin NY 34 M 16 18:50 15 1:02:38 17 20:28 1:41:55
11 111 Matthew Shell Burnt Hills NY 34 M 19 19:15 16 1:02:53 10 19:54 1:42:01
12 119 Anthony Vinciquerra Niskayuna NY 26 M 18 18:58 11 1:01:31 33 21:35 1:42:03
13 55 WILLIAM HENKE HUDSON FALLS NY 30 M 30 19:54 12 1:01:51 24 20:51 1:42:35
14 134 JASON HART Ballston Spa NY 26 M 12 18:34 21 1:04:05 12 20:04 1:42:42
15 56 DAVID HETTRICH DELMAR NY 40 M 5 17:31 26 1:06:37 5 18:47 1:42:54
16 35 Thomas Dame Glenmont NY 44 M 23 19:28 23 1:04:46 18 20:29 1:44:42
17 22 VOLKER BURKOWSKI GANSEVOORT NY 33 M 17 18:53 31 1:07:02 7 19:14 1:45:08
18 87 Todd Meyer Saratoga Sprin NY 16 M 2 16:57 52 1:10:17 3 17:58 1:45:11
19 8 Gary Neumann Burnt Hills NY 43 M 36 20:12 20 1:04:04 28 21:08 1:45:23
DAVE NICHOLAS COBELSKILL NY 39 M
20 43 JOHN EHNTHOLT GRANVILLE NY 38 M 24 19:34 24 1:05:12 25 20:51 1:45:36
21 4 RON ALGER SARATOGA SPRIN NY 37 M 37 20:16 22 1:04:17 29 21:10 1:45:42
MIKE DELANEY LAKE LUZERNE NY 40 M
22 103 Graham Rockwell Wilbraham MA 20 M 4 17:20 41 1:08:50 13 20:06 1:46:15
23 39 kevin docyk Ballston Spa NY 23 M 10 18:29 36 1:07:47 14 20:07 1:46:22
24 79 Vincent Mancino Wynantskill NY 42 M 43 20:36 19 1:03:35 49 22:37 1:46:47
25 122 Brent Watson Saratoga Sprin NY 24 M 52 21:11 18 1:03:14 47 22:24 1:46:48
26 13 Kurt Ruppel Greenwich NY 51 M 66 22:30 8 1:00:43 66 23:59 1:47:11
ALIX BROOMFIELD GREENWICH NY 15 F
27 18 Norman Morey Ballston Spa NY 75 M 15 18:43 44 1:09:14 8 19:15 1:47:11
RICK STEVENS GANSEVOORT NY 40 M
28 138 DAVE BANGERT GANSEVOORT NY 44 M 11 18:32 40 1:08:47 20 20:37 1:47:55
29 135 ROB WHITTIER Schenectady NY 31 M 14 18:38 39 1:08:45 21 20:40 1:48:02
30 75 RUSSELL LYDON CLIFTON PARK NY 37 M 46 20:49 25 1:05:59 30 21:20 1:48:07
31 61 Keirsa johnson-Chapp Saratoga Sprin NY 33 F 70 22:43 13 1:02:26 57 23:08 1:48:17
32 85 Ari Mellon Albany NY 36 M 27 19:38 29 1:06:52 44 22:07 1:48:36
33 15 Renee Tolan Clifton Park NY 30 F 34 20:09 35 1:07:45 26 20:59 1:48:52
MISSY SMITH DOVER NH 32 F
34 42 Mary Duprey Rouses Point NY 45 F 67 22:35 17 1:03:01 62 23:41 1:49:17
35 6 TIM ECK GLOVERSVILLE NY 38 M 85 24:42 9 1:00:45 65 23:59 1:49:25
MARCIE FRASER GANSEVOORT NY 43 F
36 48 DAN FRENCH MALTA NY 33 M 20 19:20 30 1:06:55 63 23:44 1:49:58
37 123 Stacie Wetzel Niskayuna NY 35 F 44 20:44 33 1:07:35 36 21:43 1:50:00
38 62 Mike Kelly Selkirk NY 35 M 32 19:59 45 1:09:43 19 20:32 1:50:13
39 96 Paul Osterdahl Rensselaer NY 16 M 29 19:49 47 1:09:53 22 20:43 1:50:23
40 14 Sandra Dee Reulet Saratoga Sprin NY 41 F 53 21:17 27 1:06:38 51 22:46 1:50:40
DAVID REULET SARATOGA SPRIN NY 48 M
41 59 BOB IRVING GANSEVOORT NY 50 M 51 21:10 32 1:07:12 53 22:56 1:51:17
42 32 Frank Collins Queensbury NY 38 M 28 19:48 42 1:09:07 50 22:40 1:51:34
43 112 Michael Stalker Clifton Park NY 42 M 39 20:23 48 1:09:54 31 21:21 1:51:37
44 63 neil kelsey gansevoort NY 35 M 33 20:05 51 1:10:11 34 21:40 1:51:55
45 69 KEVIN LANAHAN CLIFTON PARK NY 37 M 40 20:28 53 1:10:17 32 21:31 1:52:15
46 41 HUGH DUNSEATH CLIFTON PARK NY 61 M 56 21:28 34 1:07:37 64 23:55 1:52:59
47 71 Stephen Layden Lake George NY 38 M 54 21:20 49 1:09:55 42 22:02 1:53:17
48 28 JULIE BURKE TROY NY 37 F 61 21:56 46 1:09:46 48 22:27 1:54:08
49 33 SARAH CONBOY ALBANY NY 35 F 49 20:54 54 1:10:26 55 23:05 1:54:23
50 89 Rick Morse Round Lake NY 55 M 42 20:34 56 1:11:53 41 22:02 1:54:27
51 107 Donna Ruppel Greenwich NY 41 F 65 22:29 43 1:09:12 61 23:25 1:55:06
52 120 PAUL VONSCHENK CLIFTON PARK NY 19 M 35 20:11 57 1:12:09 59 23:21 1:55:39
53 137 PAUL FRONHOFER SALEM NY 48 M 68 22:36 37 1:08:10 76 25:30 1:56:15
54 86 Keith Meyer Saratoga Sprin NY 47 M 50 20:59 64 1:13:54 45 22:12 1:57:05
55 24 Eric Barnes Duanesburg NY 20 M 55 21:26 66 1:14:02 39 21:47 1:57:15
56 25 Darren Blanchard Gansevoort NY 40 M 74 23:03 38 1:08:42 82 26:09 1:57:53
57 17 TODD EICHER GLENS FALLS NY 32 M 13 18:36 92 1:19:10 15 20:15 1:58:01
Genevieve May Queensbury NY 45 F
58 27 GEORGE BURKE TROY NY 39 M 41 20:28 78 1:16:27 35 21:42 1:58:36
59 36 Tracey Delaney Lake Luzerne NY 40 F 57 21:29 65 1:14:00 60 23:25 1:58:54
60 64 Vincent Kirby Mechanicville NY 48 M 59 21:44 71 1:15:05 46 22:20 1:59:08
61 29 Christopher Burns Albany NY 49 M 22 19:25 89 1:18:16 40 21:48 1:59:29
62 129 HOLLY VOLLKOMMER GLENS FALLS NY 28 F 69 22:36 59 1:12:23 68 24:43 1:59:41
63 98 Arturs Paulukevics Ogre, 24 M 38 20:22 80 1:16:39 67 24:02 2:01:02
64 133 O'CONNOR RAY Saratoga Sprin NY 50 M 60 21:47 84 1:17:15 43 22:04 2:01:05
65 113 MARK STEELE CLIFTON PARK NY 42 M 48 20:54 91 1:19:10 27 21:07 2:01:09
66 116 Douglas Tucker Rensselaer NY 50 M 73 22:59 60 1:13:27 72 24:54 2:01:20
67 92 John Nichols Ballston Lake NY 47 M 58 21:35 81 1:16:49 54 22:58 2:01:21
68 47 Myron Ferguson Broadalbin NY 47 M 62 22:04 69 1:14:36 71 24:52 2:01:32
69 9 ANDREW FERRARA SARATOGA SPRIN NY 24 M 84 24:39 55 1:11:33 80 25:48 2:02:00
HARRISON SANGSTER WEVERTOWN NY 31 M
70 40 PAMELA DUELL QUEENSBURY NY 35 F 71 22:52 68 1:14:10 75 25:08 2:02:08
71 60 DEAN JOHNSON MALTA NY 35 M 64 22:22 62 1:13:47 84 26:19 2:02:26
72 127 RON WEST CLIFTON PARK NY 49 M 79 24:19 58 1:12:18 81 26:00 2:02:36
73 130 MARNE ARDERDAK Saratoga Sprin NY 36 F 118 29:36 10 1:01:26 117 31:47 2:02:49
JOHN ARDERDAK SARATOGA SPRIS NY 38 M
74 16 JOHN ZANETTI SARATOGA SPRIN NY 44 M 7 17:59 108 1:26:13 6 19:02 2:03:13
SHANE ZANETTI SARATOGA SPRIN NY 19 M
75 91 PETER NEWKIRK LOUNDONVILLE NY 58 M 87 24:50 67 1:14:06 70 24:52 2:03:47
76 121 STEPHEN VONSCHENK CLIFTON PARK NY 50 M 76 23:27 74 1:15:44 73 25:04 2:04:14
77 34 Gary Cunningham Saratoga Sprin NY 32 M 63 22:19 79 1:16:30 78 25:35 2:04:24
78 97 marcia paterson queensbury NY 40 F 72 22:55 85 1:17:22 69 24:48 2:05:04
79 99 Tracy Perry Clifton Park NY 41 F 75 23:25 88 1:17:56 74 25:06 2:06:26
80 37 Douglas Dier Brandon VT 46 M 77 24:02 76 1:16:13 85 26:24 2:06:39
81 102 MAUREEN ROBERTS GANSEVOORT NY 47 F 82 24:24 82 1:17:01 79 25:36 2:06:59
82 12 Lisa Eriksson Richmond VT 37 F 92 25:32 70 1:14:45 89 26:56 2:07:12
TRACY MARTIN SARATOGA SP NY 25 F
83 19 David Martin Saratoga Sprin NY 22 M 124 33:48 50 1:10:05 58 23:20 2:07:13
MONICA HEPBURN SARATOGA SPGS NY 25 F
84 131 JULIE RODGERS Sarartoga Spri NY 40 F 103 26:19 61 1:13:45 92 27:10 2:07:13
85 31 Cheryl Clark Gansevoort NY 33 F 94 25:37 73 1:15:44 88 26:53 2:08:13
86 106 Michael Ruger Glens Falls NY 24 M 47 20:50 106 1:24:36 52 22:51 2:08:15
87 90 Cindy Munter Middle Grove NY 32 F 83 24:36 83 1:17:04 105 29:02 2:10:41
88 128 GLENN SCHAEF Saratoga Sprin NY 55 M 98 25:59 86 1:17:22 96 27:28 2:10:48
89 132 WILLIAM LUND BALLSTON SPA NY 45 M 99 26:04 77 1:16:26 102 28:32 2:11:01
90 73 Joseph Lombardo East Hampton NY 31 M 97 25:54 63 1:13:49 116 31:46 2:11:28
91 45 Deana Endieveri South Glens Fa NY 35 F 111 27:18 75 1:16:10 100 28:01 2:11:28
92 76 TOM MACK WYNANTSKILL NY 40 M 45 20:47 112 1:29:07 56 23:07 2:13:00
93 100 LISA PLEBAN GANSEVOORT NY 40 F 86 24:46 97 1:21:54 86 26:27 2:13:06
94 57 Jeffrey Hogan Clifton Park NY 36 M 112 27:24 72 1:15:30 110 30:30 2:13:24
95 125 David Zwald Glens Falls NY 44 M 95 25:38 93 1:19:36 101 28:19 2:13:32
96 3 Perry Diver Wilton NY 36 M 93 25:35 94 1:20:09 103 28:33 2:14:16
DYLAN MARTIN WILTON NY 12 M
97 82 Pete McArdle Malta NY 41 M 90 25:28 98 1:22:10 94 27:11 2:14:48
98 124 Kevin Young Wilton NY 30 M 91 25:28 99 1:22:11 93 27:11 2:14:49
99 52 laurie harris New York NY 54 F 88 25:11 104 1:23:36 83 26:14 2:15:01
100 101 Marge Rajczewski Ballston Lake NY 64 F 96 25:42 100 1:22:21 91 27:02 2:15:04
101 38 Mike Dier Diamond Point NY 39 M 78 24:04 107 1:25:31 77 25:34 2:15:08
102 118 DON VAN WELY DELMAR NY 55 M 81 24:23 102 1:23:13 99 27:57 2:15:33
103 46 Linda Ferguson Broadalbin NY 44 F 89 25:21 103 1:23:15 95 27:15 2:15:50
104 115 MARY LOU THOMPSON FAIR HAVEN VT 38 F 108 26:57 87 1:17:32 118 32:05 2:16:32
105 7 REBECCA CRONIN GANSEVOORT NY 35 F 110 27:09 90 1:19:01 109 30:23 2:16:32
THOMAS CRONIN GANSEVOORT NY 34 M
106 53 nanette hatch waterford NY 39 F 109 26:58 96 1:21:31 107 30:18 2:18:46
107 110 John Sheehan Hudson Falls NC 39 M 113 28:14 95 1:20:16 111 30:35 2:19:04
108 81 CHRISTINE MC KNIGHT SCHUYLERVILLE NY 57 F 116 29:03 101 1:22:38 114 31:22 2:23:03
109 65 JANE KLEIN SARATOGA SPRIN NY 46 F 100 26:12 115 1:30:38 87 26:43 2:23:32
110 54 TINA HAYDEN SCHENECTADY NY 42 F 104 26:41 113 1:29:42 97 27:32 2:23:54
111 74 BILL LOSEY WILTON NY 40 M 102 26:17 110 1:28:01 112 30:47 2:25:05
112 88 GABRIEL MORIELLO NASSAU NY 39 M 80 24:22 119 1:33:30 98 27:35 2:25:27
113 105 Lisa Rozell Queensbury NY 36 F 101 26:16 114 1:30:29 104 28:46 2:25:31
114 2 LISA MUNTER MIDDLE GROVE NY 32 F 115 28:45 117 1:31:20 90 27:02 2:27:07
ANNE VAN ACKER NEW CANNAN CT 42 F
115 72 neal levy NYC NY 55 M 119 29:45 109 1:26:46 113 31:12 2:27:42
116 10 Kimberly Waters Middle Grove NY 34 F 114 28:39 105 1:23:45 122 37:02 2:29:25
KRISTEN HOGAN GANSEVOORT NY 34 F
117 95 Meg O'Leary Sarartoga Spri NV 34 F 106 26:53 118 1:33:14 115 31:43 2:31:48
118 51 SALLY GOADE WYNANTSKILL NY 46 F 120 30:36 111 1:28:57 121 35:20 2:34:52
119 66 MARTIN KNAPP GLENVILLE NY 49 M 107 26:55 121 1:38:32 106 29:30 2:34:55
120 58 Sarah Iacobacci Saratoga Sprin NY 33 F 117 29:06 124 1:40:15 108 30:23 2:39:43
121 109 Marla Seltzer-Claudi Livingston NJ 45 F 121 31:36 122 1:39:29 120 33:00 2:44:04
122 68 Diana Kyser Short Hills NJ 41 F 122 31:36 123 1:39:29 119 33:00 2:44:05
123 21 Ed Albright Livingston NY 58 M 123 32:18 120 1:34:40 123 37:09 2:44:06
124 80 STEPHEN MASTATTIS SARATOGA SPRIN NY 51 M 105 26:47 116 1:30:42