29th Escarpment Trail Race (18.7-Miles)
East Windham to North Lake (Haines Falls), New York
July 31, 2005
1 |
BENJAMIN NEPHEW |
M |
30 |
FOXBORO |
MA |
2:56:54 |
2 |
ALEX KAHL |
M |
26 |
NEW YORK |
NY |
3:05:31 |
3 |
PJ TELEP |
M |
34 |
WAITSFIELD |
VT |
3:12:23 |
4 |
PAUL YOUNG |
M |
39 |
ANDOVER |
MA |
3:13:37 |
5 |
RICH FARGO |
M |
46 |
PLAINVILLE |
CT |
3:13:55 |
6 |
ANDREW BAIRD |
M |
32 |
YARMOUTH |
ME |
3:16:42 |
7 |
CHRISTOPHE LANAUD |
M |
37 |
GUILDERLAND |
NY |
3:17:07 |
8 |
THOMAS BUCKLEY |
M |
45 |
AVON |
CT |
3:17:29 |
9 |
MARTIN MILLER |
M |
44 |
AMHERST |
MA |
3:18:47 |
10 |
PATRICK HOFFMAN |
M |
37 |
MINOT |
ND |
3:20:41 |
11 |
STEPHEN DARROW |
M |
32 |
ENDICOTT |
NY |
3:22:40 |
12 |
PETER JOHN KEENEY |
M |
39 |
SALISBURY COVE |
ME |
3:22:41 |
13 |
KEVIN LOCKETT |
M |
40 |
LAKE KATRINE |
NY |
3:24:05 |
14 |
JOSH MERLIS |
M |
23 |
ALBANY |
NY |
3:25:37 |
15 |
PETER DAVIS |
M |
46 |
SKANEATELES |
NY |
3:28:10 |
16 |
MARCUS SCHODORF |
M |
31 |
NEW YORK CITY |
NY |
3:28:52 |
17 |
TINO FIUMARA |
M |
26 |
RADNOR |
PA |
3:31:31 |
18 |
ROBERT MULLER |
M |
40 |
OLIVEBRIDGE |
NY |
3:31:35 |
19 |
DAVID VONA |
M |
23 |
VALATIE |
NY |
3:31:59 |
20 |
DAMON G DOUGLAS III |
M |
45 |
AMHERST |
MA |
3:34:58 |
21 |
CHRISTOPHER CHROMEZAK |
M |
20 |
RENSSELAER |
NY |
3:35:04 |
22 |
STEVE FALUOTICO |
M |
37 |
FALMOUTH |
MA |
3:35:17 |
23 |
JOHN GEESLER |
M |
46 |
ST JOHNSVILLE |
NY |
3:37:01 |
24 |
JAMES MACHUNG |
M |
39 |
TILLSON |
NY |
3:43:21 |
25 |
KEITH PETERS |
M |
36 |
ST CATHARINES |
ONT |
3:45:24 |
26 |
MIKE KLEIN |
M |
40 |
NEW PALTZ |
NY |
3:48:29 |
27 |
KENNETH DAVIS |
M |
40 |
WARRIOR'S MARK |
PA |
3:49:02 |
28 |
FRANK WIPPEL |
M |
46 |
GRAHAMSVILLE |
NY |
3:49:17 |
29 |
JERRY TURK |
M |
47 |
BRANFORD |
CT |
3:49:29 |
30 |
MICHAEL ZACHARA |
M |
42 |
SUMMIT |
NJ |
3:52:04 |
31 |
NICHOLAS JUBOK |
M |
49 |
YORKTOWN HEIGHTS |
NY |
3:52:27 |
32 |
JARED LEINBACH |
M |
38 |
NEW YORK |
NY |
3:52:28 |
33 |
CONNI GRACE |
F |
42 |
POUGHGUAG |
NY |
3:54:32 |
34 |
WAYNE MCDANIEL |
M |
45 |
HOPEWELL JCT |
NY |
3:54:33 |
35 |
MARTY DUCHOW |
M |
43 |
UNIONVILLE |
CT |
3:55:17 |
36 |
JIM KELLEY SMITH |
M |
39 |
PORT EWEN |
NY |
3:56:47 |
37 |
FRANZ SCHOLTEN |
M |
44 |
PORT JERVIS |
NY |
3:57:42 |
38 |
WAYNE SHURTER |
M |
45 |
MONTGOMERY |
NY |
3:59:12 |
39 |
WARREN RENNINGER |
M |
48 |
MUNCY VALLEY |
PA |
4:01:31 |
40 |
JAMES FITZMAURICE |
M |
34 |
GREENVILLE |
NY |
4:02:53 |
41 |
PAUL MUESSIG |
M |
56 |
WALLKILL |
NY |
4:03:00 |
42 |
PAUL FITZPATRICK |
M |
50 |
PLEASANT VALLEY |
NY |
4:03:35 |
43 |
JIM DUNN |
M |
37 |
FALMOUTH |
ME |
4:03:53 |
44 |
JIMMY BUFF |
M |
42 |
PALENVILLE |
NY |
4:07:24 |
45 |
MICHAEL HALSTEAD |
M |
39 |
STONE RIDGE |
NY |
4:07:25 |
46 |
MICHAEL LEARY |
M |
49 |
MIDDLETOWN |
NY |
4:08:58 |
47 |
MICHAEL DONNELLY |
M |
45 |
CAMPBELL HALL |
NY |
4:09:31 |
48 |
KERRY ARSENAULT |
F |
40 |
BRANFORD |
CT |
4:10:18 |
49 |
DAWN TORONTO |
F |
37 |
GUILDERLAND |
NY |
4:10:24 |
50 |
TOM GANNON |
M |
49 |
PIERMONT |
NY |
4:11:32 |
51 |
JOHN HOLT |
M |
38 |
PALENVILLE |
NY |
4:12:31 |
52 |
RON LEMMON |
M |
47 |
AMHERST |
NY |
4:14:16 |
53 |
MARTY CALLAHAN |
M |
38 |
ST JOHNSVILLE |
NY |
4:14:17 |
54 |
BOB WORSHAM |
M |
59 |
WOODSTOCK |
CT |
4:14:32 |
55 |
PAUL FUNCH |
M |
55 |
GROTON |
MA |
4:15:27 |
56 |
GENE GUGLIOTTA |
M |
46 |
N PLAINFIELD |
NJ |
4:15:31 |
57 |
MICHEL RITZ |
M |
35 |
EASTON |
PA |
4:16:08 |
58 |
MICHAEL RANCK |
M |
54 |
DEER LAKE |
PA |
4:16:38 |
59 |
CRAIG CUTLER |
M |
39 |
GARRISON |
NY |
4:16:41 |
60 |
MARK A CASTEEL |
M |
45 |
RED LION |
PA |
4:17:04 |
61 |
CHARLES GREYSTONE |
M |
50 |
WASHINGTON DEPOT |
CT |
4:18:16 |
62 |
PETE MINDE |
M |
47 |
DOVER |
NJ |
4:19:36 |
63 |
DAVE CHAMPION |
M |
46 |
KITCHENER |
ONT |
4:20:18 |
64 |
GARY KESSLER |
M |
45 |
WAITSFIELD |
VT |
4:20:36 |
65 |
DONNA GRAHAM-FINAN |
F |
39 |
GOSHEN |
NY |
4:20:52 |
66 |
TONY POWER |
M |
42 |
ST CATHERINES |
ONT |
4:21:15 |
67 |
THOMAS COLE |
M |
44 |
MAHWAH |
NJ |
4:21:34 |
68 |
BRONISLAW CZECH |
M |
56 |
CORTLANDT MANOR |
NY |
4:23:31 |
69 |
STEWART DUTFIELD |
M |
50 |
CATSKILL |
NY |
4:23:54 |
70 |
PAUL HENNICK |
M |
54 |
TORONTO |
ONT |
4:24:13 |
71 |
TONY SCOTT |
M |
42 |
S NYACK |
NY |
4:24:32 |
72 |
DAVID RACZKOWSKI |
M |
54 |
CHAPLIN |
CT |
4:25:15 |
73 |
MARK BUESING |
M |
39 |
BRISTOL |
WI |
4:26:28 |
74 |
WILL DANECKI |
M |
55 |
NEW MILFORD |
CT |
4:26:46 |
75 |
LAURIE MACHUNG |
F |
37 |
TILLSON |
NY |
4:27:31 |
76 |
BILL NORTON |
M |
51 |
WURTSBORO |
NY |
4:27:56 |
77 |
BART CARRIG |
M |
53 |
LITTLE FALLS |
NY |
4:30:48 |
78 |
VIC LAPORT |
M |
65 |
CLARKSBURG |
MA |
4:31:11 |
79 |
BRENNEN WYSONG |
M |
35 |
NEW YORK |
NY |
4:31:17 |
80 |
COLLEEN BUIS |
F |
37 |
ST CATHERINES |
ONT |
4:31:37 |
81 |
DEREK HAMMEL |
M |
34 |
WEYBRIDGE |
VT |
4:31:41 |
82 |
BARRY GROSSARTH |
M |
55 |
MONROE |
NY |
4:32:26 |
83 |
TODD JENNINGS |
M |
42 |
WASHINGTONVILLE |
NY |
4:32:43 |
84 |
DAN BROOM |
M |
31 |
WALLINGFORD |
CT |
4:35:45 |
85 |
FRED STEVENS |
M |
38 |
MOUNTVILLE |
PA |
4:36:03 |
86 |
WILLIAM MEREDITH |
M |
37 |
HOBOKEN |
NJ |
4:38:41 |
87 |
ANNI LUNEAU |
F |
40 |
SCARSDALE |
NY |
4:39:01 |
88 |
STEVEN CANGEMI |
M |
44 |
RED HOOK |
NY |
4:39:04 |
89 |
PATRICK PARIETTI |
M |
45 |
NYACK |
NY |
4:40:21 |
90 |
LARRY SIEGREIST |
M |
48 |
ROCKAWAY |
NJ |
4:40:55 |
91 |
HUNT BARTINE |
M |
52 |
KENNETT SQUARE |
PA |
4:41:15 |
92 |
JOHN AFFRONTI |
M |
49 |
ESOPUS |
NY |
4:41:42 |
93 |
MARK MULLALLY |
M |
40 |
ST CATHARINES |
ONT |
4:42:46 |
94 |
ED BUCKLEY |
M |
47 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
MA |
4:42:57 |
95 |
CAROL KANE |
F |
59 |
WESTON |
CT |
4:43:18 |
96 |
JONATHAN MEW |
M |
26 |
PHILADELPHIA |
PA |
4:44:05 |
97 |
JOE BROWN |
M |
44 |
HIGH FALLS |
NY |
4:46:21 |
98 |
MICHAEL CAIRNS |
M |
43 |
HOBOKEN |
NJ |
4:46:48 |
99 |
JOHN PAUL OUELLETTE |
M |
51 |
STORRS |
CT |
4:47:37 |
100 |
ELIZABETH CARRION |
F |
29 |
NEW YORK |
NY |
4:47:42 |
101 |
KENNY ROGERS |
M |
51 |
NEW BEDFORD |
MA |
4:48:46 |
102 |
PEGGY MARZELL |
F |
47 |
CONGERS |
NY |
4:48:53 |
103 |
LEO BURKE |
M |
46 |
ATHENS |
NY |
4:49:58 |
104 |
SEAMUS HODGKINSON |
M |
56 |
GLENMONT |
NY |
4:50:26 |
105 |
DAVE DOUGLAS |
M |
42 |
CROTON |
NY |
4:52:49 |
106 |
JEFF COOPER |
M |
50 |
TORONTO |
ONT |
4:56:06 |
107 |
CHRIS BUCK |
M |
42 |
MORRISTOWN |
NJ |
4:58:22 |
108 |
STACE BEAULIEU |
F |
34 |
FALMOUTH |
MA |
4:59:28 |
109 |
KEVIN SIMONS |
M |
55 |
HAMPDEN |
MA |
5:00:14 |
110 |
JEFFREY KLEMM |
M |
54 |
MCLEAN |
VA |
5:00:14 |
111 |
GREGORY GOODSON |
M |
21 |
RANDOLPH |
NJ |
5:00:23 |
112 |
DICK VINCENT |
M |
53 |
PALENVILLE |
NY |
5:00:25 |
113 |
MATT BEATRICE |
M |
47 |
RED HOOK |
NY |
5:00:26 |
114 |
CHRYSTAL HELTON |
F |
25 |
MOUNTVILLE |
PA |
5:00:57 |
115 |
CHRISTINE REYNOLDS |
F |
35 |
NEWFIELD |
NY |
5:02:01 |
116 |
JULIE GERKE |
F |
46 |
BASKING RIDGE |
NJ |
5:05:07 |
117 |
PAUL MORRIS |
M |
50 |
NEW YORK |
NY |
5:05:19 |
118 |
TIM CARVER |
M |
54 |
GLOVERSVILLE |
NY |
5:06:12 |
119 |
ALAN KAPITZKE |
M |
42 |
SPRINGFIELD |
MA |
5:08:29 |
120 |
GARY PEDIGO |
M |
50 |
RUTLAND |
MA |
5:10:32 |
121 |
EMILY GRAVELLE |
F |
18 |
BALLSTON LAKE |
NY |
5:10:59 |
122 |
ANDREW CHARLES |
M |
43 |
LANCASTER |
PA |
5:11:14 |
123 |
VAN TALMAGE |
M |
59 |
MILAN |
NY |
5:14:39 |
124 |
CHRISTOPHER PARKER |
M |
35 |
SCARSDALE |
NY |
5:14:43 |
125 |
KENNETH POSNER |
M |
42 |
NEW YORK |
NY |
5:14:47 |
126 |
MICHELE HAMMOND |
F |
46 |
KILLINGWORTH |
CT |
5:17:45 |
127 |
RUSSELL HAMMOND |
M |
45 |
KILLINGWORTH |
CT |
5:17:46 |
128 |
GREG FOSTER |
M |
50 |
LANCASTER |
PA |
5:18:00 |
129 |
PETER BELANGER |
M |
53 |
LANCASTER |
PA |
5:18:01 |
130 |
BILL RING |
M |
54 |
HYDE PARK |
NY |
5:18:13 |
131 |
REBECCA GROENENDAAL |
F |
31 |
PRINCETON |
NJ |
5:19:49 |
132 |
ANTHONY VASSELLI J |
M |
52 |
PRINCETON |
NJ |
5:21:51 |
133 |
AMBY BURFOOT |
M |
58 |
EMMAUS |
PA |
5:22:13 |
134 |
MICHAEL HARGROVE |
M |
51 |
CLINTON CORNERS |
NY |
5:25:03 |
135 |
MIKE KRISTOFIK |
M |
47 |
RHINEBECK |
NY |
5:25:04 |
136 |
PETER MIKE GSTALDER |
M |
51 |
MONTOURSVIILE |
PA |
5:27:29 |
137 |
LARRY KRUEGER |
M |
56 |
PALENVILLE |
NY |
5:27:58 |
138 |
MARIA PIZZACALLA |
F |
37 |
THOROLD |
ONT |
5:29:33 |
139 |
MARIE KEARNS |
F |
46 |
BRONX |
NY |
5:30:11 |
140 |
MICHAEL MELLINGER |
M |
59 |
EXTON |
PA |
5:31:08 |
141 |
MARGIE HUGHES |
F |
42 |
WILMINGTON |
DE |
5:31:17 |
142 |
VICKI KENDALL |
F |
52 |
ARLINGTON |
VA |
5:31:17 |
143 |
DEBBIE BRIGGS |
F |
54 |
RHINEBECK |
NY |
5:31:33 |
144 |
SHERISA MARINA STERLING |
F |
52 |
ASHBURNHAM |
MA |
5:33:12 |
145 |
JEAN KERR |
F |
46 |
CATSKILL |
NY |
5:36:10 |
146 |
BARBARA SORRELL |
F |
48 |
DELMAR |
NY |
5:37:42 |
147 |
JOHN COCCA JR |
M |
51 |
TRUMSVILLE |
CT |
5:37:43 |
148 |
REX L MISCOVITCH |
M |
53 |
PEPPERELL |
MA |
5:39:51 |
149 |
JUDY LEMMON |
F |
46 |
AMHERST |
NY |
5:42:51 |
150 |
ERIC NARY |
M |
39 |
MACEDON |
NY |
5:42:51 |
151 |
GREGORY BRUNO |
M |
41 |
WOBURN |
MA |
5:43:43 |
152 |
BOB NORDMAN |
M |
58 |
WARWICK |
NY |
5:44:13 |
153 |
ANDREW LYLE |
M |
51 |
SEATTLE |
WA |
5:44:42 |
154 |
BILL BILLING |
M |
54 |
MYSTIC |
CT |
5:51:49 |
155 |
MARK SYRETT |
M |
56 |
HAMPDEN |
MA |
5:52:15 |
156 |
ROGER RISCH |
M |
44 |
BROOKLYN |
NY |
5:52:36 |
157 |
LAURA CLARK |
F |
58 |
SARATOGA SPRINGS |
NY |
6:03:59 |
158 |
SCOTT B MARTIN |
M |
43 |
NEW YORK |
NY |
6:10:03 |
159 |
JAMES COSTELLO |
M |
51 |
VALATIE |
NY |
6:14:14 |
160 |
MICHAEL ZACHMEYER |
M |
39 |
NIAGARA ON LAKE |
ONT |
6:14:17 |
161 |
RICHARD BUSA |
M |
75 |
MARLBORO |
MA |
6:15:24 |
162 |
DOUGLAS BARTOCCI |
M |
43 |
MIDDLETOWN |
NY |
6:16:17 |
163 |
AL CATALANO |
M |
52 |
NEWBURYPORT |
MA |
6:19:15 |
164 |
ROGER D MARTELL |
M |
56 |
TOPSFIELD |
MA |
6:19:15 |
165 |
DAWN BOLLING |
F |
41 |
NORWALK |
CT |
6:30:58 |
166 |
ART WEAVER |
M |
54 |
ST CATHARINES |
ONT |
6:35:07 |
167 |
JAMES MINER |
M |
56 |
DRYDEN |
NY |
6:44:54 |
|
PJ PETERMAN |
F |
53 |
DRYDEN |
NY |
6:44:54 |
|
MARK BARBOUR |
M |
45 |
FT COLLINS |
CO |
sweep |
|
PAULA FLACK |
F |
42 |
UNIONVILLE |
CT |
sweep |
|
CYNTHIA KOZAK-BUCKLEY |
F |
45 |
AVON |
CT |
sweep |
|
ELIZABETH LEVINE |
F |
45 |
SAUGERTIES |
NY |
sweep |