1st Annual Run for the ROC
Mollie Wilmont Radiation Oncology Center of Saratoga Hospital
Saratoga Spa State Park, Saratoga Sprints, NY
Sunday October 30, 2005
Results by Finish Right Timing Services
518-312-0886 www.finishright.com
Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St 5k Pace
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 1/24 M4049 Derek Staley 47 M Ballston Lake NY 16:46 5:24
2 2/24 M4049 CHRIS BUCKLEY 44 M BURNT HILLS NY 17:51 5:45
3 3/24 M4049 CHUCK RACEY 43 M CLIFTON PARK NY 18:00 5:48
4 1/16 M5059 DENNIS FILLMORE 53 M BALLSTON SPA NY 18:10 5:51
5 4/24 M4049 SCOTT MORO 41 M CLIFTON PARK NY 18:18 5:54
6 5/24 M4049 DANIEL KUMLANDER 40 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 18:26 5:56
7 1/20 M3039 STEVE OFFORD 38 M PORTER CORNERS NY 18:31 5:58
8 6/24 M4049 KEN McGRATH 46 M BALLSTON LAKE NY 18:48 6:03
9 1/38 F3039 STACY GAYNOR 39 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 18:49 6:04
10 7/24 M4049 JAMES McELROY 46 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 18:50 6:04
11 8/24 M4049 TOM DEFILIPPISTOM 41 M BALLSTONSPa NY 18:53 6:05
12 1/3 M1014 MICHAEL GRAHAM 14 M CLIFTON PARK NY 19:18 6:13
13 2/16 M5059 BOB BERENIS 56 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 19:19 6:13
14 9/24 M4049 MICHAEL WALLNER 41 M MECHANICVILLE NY 19:27 6:16
15 10/24 M4049 WILLIAM DANAHER 45 M CLIFTON PARK NY 20:06 6:28
16 1/7 M2029 JASON DUSO 29 M PLATTSBURGH NY 20:13 6:31
17 3/16 M5059 SCOTT MCCLOUD 50 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 20:23 6:34
18 11/24 M4049 MATTHEW O'NIEL 40 M BALLSTON SPA NY 20:33 6:37
19 1/2 M1519 SHANE WAGNER 15 M GANSEVOORT NY 20:41 6:40
20 1/6 F1014 RACHEL WYSOCKI 14 F GANSEVOORT NY 20:41 6:40
21 4/16 M5059 RICH TANCHYK 53 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 20:43 6:40
22 2/38 F3039 TERESA ALGER 38 F Middle Grove NY 20:50 6:43
23 2/20 M3039 BERNIE WEIS 33 M COLONIE NY 21:13 6:50
24 3/20 M3039 GEORGE SILVER 37 M GANSEVOORT NY 21:24 6:54
25 3/38 F3039 PAMELA DELSIGORE 36 F GANSEVOORT NY 21:33 6:56
26 12/24 M4049 DUNCAN SAVAGE 48 M DELMAR NY 21:49 7:02
27 2/7 M2029 SCOTT MASTERS 27 M RENSSELEAR NY 21:50 7:02
28 4/20 M3039 STEPHEN CUPP 31 M GLENVILLE NY 21:51 7:02
29 3/7 M2029 LEO GABRIEL 25 M WATERVLIET NY 22:06 7:07
30 5/20 M3039 Stephen Klimack 33 M Troy NY 22:09 7:08
31 5/16 M5059 DAN MCNAMARA 56 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 22:16 7:10
32 2/6 F1014 KIRSTEN ANDERSON 13 F CHARLTON NY 22:29 7:15
33 1/30 F4049 ANDREA PETERSON 46 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 22:31 7:15
34 13/24 M4049 JOHN DICKSON 47 M SCHENECTADY NY 22:33 7:16
35 2/2 M1519 TYLER ANDERSON 15 M CHARLTON NY 22:35 7:16
36 2/30 F4049 EVE BANKERT 48 F SCHENECTADY NY 22:46 7:20
37 4/7 M2029 SEAN RICE 23 M GLENS FALLS NY 22:49 7:21
38 4/38 F3039 JULIE URBANSKI 36 F STILLWATER NY 22:57 7:23
39 1/5 M6099 JEFFREY ALLEN 60 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 22:58 7:24
40 3/30 F4049 LESLIE PECK 40 F GREENWICH NY 23:00 7:25
41 14/24 M4049 GREGORY PINTO 43 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 23:03 7:25
42 5/7 M2029 MATT ZAPPEN 29 M CLIFTON PARK NY 23:05 7:26
43 15/24 M4049 LARRY FEIN 49 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 23:06 7:27
44 16/24 M4049 STEVE OBERMAYER 44 M BALLSTON SPA NY 23:08 7:27
45 17/24 M4049 MICHAEL RICE 41 M GALWAY NY 23:09 7:27
46 6/16 M5059 BRIAN MCGOVERN 58 M SCAGHTICOKE NY 23:15 7:29
47 7/16 M5059 STEPHEN VALENTI 50 M CLIFTON PARK NY 23:18 7:30
48 5/38 F3039 KAT GANDY 39 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 23:30 7:34
49 6/38 F3039 KAREY WANTUCH 33 F MECHANICVILLE NY 23:36 7:36
50 7/38 F3039 KATHLEEN CORNELL 36 F GREENFIELD CENTER NY 23:36 7:36
51 8/16 M5059 ED GRAHAM 50 M CLIFTON PARK NY 23:37 7:36
52 4/30 F4049 MAUREEN FITZERGERAL 48 F CLIFTON PARK NY 23:39 7:37
53 5/30 F4049 DONNA RUPPEL 41 F GREENWICH NY 23:40 7:37
54 6/20 M3039 DAVID DAVIS 39 M ALBANY NY 23:40 7:37
55 9/16 M5059 TIM LEONARD 56 M CLIFTON PARK NY 23:40 7:38
56 10/16 M5059 HARVEY FOX 52 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 23:52 7:41
57 7/20 M3039 HARRY CARGILE 34 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 23:54 7:42
58 6/7 M2029 TROY BAJARDI 27 M MECHANICVILLE NY 23:56 7:42
59 7/7 M2029 MATTHEW LETTEER 27 M LATHAM NY 23:58 7:43
60 8/20 M3039 STEPHEN CARLETON 32 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 24:06 7:46
61 6/30 F4049 MARYANNE PATANE 44 F GREENWICH NY 24:10 7:47
62 9/20 M3039 DANIEL MORGAN 39 M SCHENECTADY NY 24:20 7:50
63 10/20 M3039 MICHAEL WOODY 35 M CLIFTON PARK NY 24:21 7:51
64 8/38 F3039 CINDY MUNTER 32 F MIDDLE GROVE NY 24:21 7:51
65 11/20 M3039 MICHAEL KEYES 30 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 24:28 7:53
66 18/24 M4049 CARMINE GRIPPO 44 M BURNT HILLS NY 24:32 7:54
67 7/30 F4049 MARGARET HORN 48 F GREENWICH NY 24:33 7:54
68 12/20 M3039 JESSE MILONOVICH 32 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 24:54 8:01
69 9/38 F3039 Lisa Munter 33 F Middle Grove NY 24:56 8:02
70 13/20 M3039 KEVIN BARNES 35 M ALBANY NY 25:03 8:04
71 10/38 F3039 CHRISSY GOODNESS 39 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 25:04 8:04
72 11/38 F3039 PAMELA GRAMUGLIA 37 F CLIFTON PARK NY 25:05 8:05
73 11/16 M5059 DAVID SPINGARN 52 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 25:05 8:05
74 8/30 F4049 Janice Phoenix 44 F Schenectady NY 25:14 8:08
75 12/38 F3039 KATHLEEN TERSIGNI 35 F BURNT HILLS NY 25:22 8:10
76 14/20 M3039 Daniel Ferry 30 M Saratoga Springs NY 25:22 8:10
77 13/38 F3039 LEANNE GRECO 32 F CLIFTON PARK NY 25:22 8:10
78 1/9 F5059 SUSAN BELDEN 53 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 25:28 8:12
79 2/3 M1014 BENJAMIN SPINGARN 12 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 25:29 8:13
80 14/38 F3039 JILL FRANKOSKI 37 F WEST SAND LAKE NY 25:49 8:19
81 9/30 F4049 TANAH CORELLI 49 F LATHAM NY 25:52 8:20
82 19/24 M4049 TIM PEHL 49 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 26:08 8:25
83 10/30 F4049 KATHLEEN FREESE 45 F BALLSTON SPA NY 26:09 8:25
84 12/16 M5059 LORIN SPIEGEL 56 M Saratoga Springs NY 26:10 8:26
85 1/6 F2029 KATY CZESNOWSKI 27 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 26:10 8:26
86 15/20 M3039 CHRISTOPHER MOORE 35 M SCHENECTADY NY 26:11 8:26
87 11/30 F4049 RULYN GRAVES 41 F GREENWICH NY 26:16 8:28
88 16/20 M3039 MICHAEL PLATT 37 M ALBANY NY 26:25 8:31
89 2/6 F2029 KRISTEN STARNER 29 F BALLSTON SPA NY 26:40 8:35
90 12/30 F4049 JOANNE NOLETTE 45 F RENSSELEAR NY 26:55 8:40
91 13/16 M5059 G.L. BRADY 54 M ALBANY NY 27:02 8:43
92 14/16 M5059 MICHAEL MACE 50 M BALLSTON LAKE NY 27:04 8:43
93 15/38 F3039 APRIL LAMERE 34 F BALLSTON SPA NY 27:06 8:44
94 13/30 F4049 DEBRA PULLANO 43 F BURNT HILLS NY 27:06 8:44
95 20/24 M4049 JOSEPH HOGAN 45 M BALLSTON SPA NY 27:17 8:47
96 15/16 M5059 AL JAGODA 54 M PORTER CORNERS NY 27:18 8:48
97 16/38 F3039 Jennifer Gaunt 30 F Guilderland NY 27:23 8:49
98 14/30 F4049 NATALIE PINTO 45 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 27:26 8:50
99 17/38 F3039 WENDY MLONOVICH 38 F STAFFORD VA 27:28 8:51
100 17/20 M3039 BRIAN FUNK 36 M BALLSTON LAKE NY 27:35 8:53
101 1/3 F1519 KALEIGH SPARKO 16 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 27:41 8:55
102 18/38 F3039 CHRISTINE HIGGINS 32 F BALLSTON SPA NY 27:42 8:55
103 19/38 F3039 BETH DENNETT 35 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 27:42 8:55
104 18/20 M3039 TIM HOLLOWAY 37 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 27:43 8:56
105 CORINNE HOLLOWAY F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 27:44 8:56
106 3/6 F2029 KYLEE DARFLU 26 F GREENWICH NY 27:49 8:57
107 20/38 F3039 MICHELLE FELLOWS 37 F WILTON NY 27:59 9:01
108 15/30 F4049 KATHY SCHWARTZ 41 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 27:59 9:01
109 21/38 F3039 ADRIENNE CASANO 36 F ALBANY NY 28:07 9:03
110 2/9 F5059 ELLIE GEORGE 50 F W.CHARLTON NY 28:09 9:04
111 16/30 F4049 SHARON KUMLANDER 42 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 28:15 9:06
112 17/30 F4049 JANET JAMESON 40 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 28:17 9:07
113 3/3 M1014 MARTY COLE 13 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 28:28 9:10
114 18/30 F4049 SUSAN SPARKE 44 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 28:34 9:12
115 22/38 F3039 MICHELLE MUIR 33 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 28:41 9:14
116 19/20 M3039 CHIP LOCKE 32 M PORTER CORNERS NY 28:47 9:16
117 2/3 F1519 CHELSEA HALLIDAY 15 F CORINTH NY 28:54 9:18
118 3/9 F5059 RUTH GRIFFIN 54 F LOUNDONVILLE NY 28:57 9:19
119 16/16 M5059 ROBERT PRENDERGAST 53 M SOUTH GLENS FALLS NY 29:19 9:27
120 2/5 M6099 JOHN THOMSON 66 M NORTH BENNINGTON VT 29:28 9:29
121 20/20 M3039 TOM PORTER 34 M GREENFIELD CENTER NY 29:56 9:38
122 23/38 F3039 MARY CLEVELAND 36 F GLENS FALLS NY 30:17 9:45
123 3/6 F1014 CHLOE PARLIMAN 14 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 30:20 9:46
124 3/3 F1519 EMILY PARLIMAN 17 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 30:25 9:48
125 19/30 F4049 LISA CAMPBELL 45 F GREENWICH NY 30:27 9:48
126 20/30 F4049 KATHLEEN HOGAN 41 F BALLSTON SPA NY 30:37 9:52
127 21/30 F4049 CRISTINE BUTLER 43 F OXFORD MI 30:44 9:54
128 21/24 M4049 BRET BUTLER 46 M OXFORD MI 30:45 9:54
129 24/38 F3039 JANINE BALDWIN 38 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 30:51 9:56
130 EILEEN BAHLE F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 31:13 10:03
131 25/38 F3039 KATHLEEN MAGUIRE 39 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 31:14 10:04
132 26/38 F3039 TRACY RAFFERTY 34 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 31:14 10:04
133 22/30 F4049 REGINA CORNELL 46 F CLIFTON PARK NY 31:16 10:04
134 23/30 F4049 JILL BURWELL 41 F SCOTIA NY 31:28 10:08
135 4/9 F5059 SANDY FAMILY 56 F CLIFTON PARK NY 31:40 10:12
136 27/38 F3039 STEPHANIE FERRANDIN 34 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 32:38 10:30
137 28/38 F3039 JENNESS CUNNINGHAM 31 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 32:39 10:31
138 29/38 F3039 Joan Rogers-Harring 35 F Saratoga Springs NY 32:41 10:31
139 4/6 F2029 LESLEY MITCHELL 27 F WATERVLIET NY 32:46 10:33
140 5/9 F5059 NOREEN BUFF 57 F LATHAM NY 32:47 10:33
141 6/9 F5059 JACKIE CASEY 54 F GREENFIELD CENTER NY 33:05 10:39
142 30/38 F3039 ELLSA PLATT 35 F ALBANY NY 33:16 10:43
143 31/38 F3039 ELIZABETH HERLIHY 31 F BALLSTON SPA NY 33:16 10:43
144 32/38 F3039 SUSAN LEONARD 39 F FT EDWARD NY 33:23 10:45
145 24/30 F4049 KATIE KANE 41 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 33:36 10:49
146 4/6 F1014 CHELSEA KANE 13 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 33:36 10:49
147 25/30 F4049 KARIN WREN 44 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 33:41 10:51
148 3/5 M6099 ANDY KEEFE 75 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 33:48 10:53
149 4/5 M6099 JIM ZAPPEN 61 M CLIFTON PARK NY 33:57 10:56
150 5/6 F1014 AMANDA RYAN 12 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 34:04 10:58
151 33/38 F3039 STACY BELL 31 F GLENS FALLS NY 34:04 10:58
152 6/6 F1014 CELIA D'AGOSTINO 11 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 34:06 10:59
153 5/5 M6099 ENZO PAOLETTI 62 M DELMAR NY 34:16 11:02
154 5/6 F2029 JENNIFER EURICH 24 F ALBANY NY 34:25 11:05
155 26/30 F4049 SUSAN ACKERMAN 45 F SCHUYLERVILLE NY 34:48 11:12
156 7/9 F5059 KATHRYN GOSIER 52 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 35:08 11:19
157 34/38 F3039 HEATHER GREEN 36 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 35:09 11:19
158 22/24 M4049 JOHN CAMPO 40 M CLIFTON PARK NY 35:21 11:23
159 35/38 F3039 Christine Szeles 35 F NEW HARTFORD NY 35:43 11:30
160 36/38 F3039 CAROL HARBLIN 31 F BALLSTON LAKE NY 35:44 11:30
161 37/38 F3039 AMY RIPCHIK 36 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 35:53 11:33
162 8/9 F5059 LORAINE RUSSO 50 F GALWAY NY 35:57 11:35
163 9/9 F5059 DEE SHUFELT 57 F BALLSTON SPA NY 36:05 11:37
164 38/38 F3039 TRUDY SILETTI 39 F WARRENSBURG NY 37:22 12:02
165 27/30 F4049 MARY SPIEGEL 44 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 37:49 12:11
166 28/30 F4049 MARYLOU GAYLORD 47 F SCHUYLERVILLE NY 37:51 12:11
167 23/24 M4049 LARRY PELEGGI 48 M COLONIE NY 38:46 12:29
168 29/30 F4049 CYNTHIA BURGHER 43 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 40:13 12:57
169 30/30 F4049 DENISE ROMAND 44 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 43:07 13:53
170 6/6 F2029 REBECCA LYONS 25 F AMSTERDAM NY 45:00 14:30
171 24/24 M4049 MICHAEL OKBY 46 M SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 50:39 16:19