4th Annual Teal Ribbon 5K Run
Washington Park - Albany, NY
September 18, 2005
Place Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====
1 Louis DiNuzzo 23 M Loudonville NY 16:09 5:12
2 Justin Bishop 24 M Albany NY 17:34 5:40
3 Steve Walsh 17 M Wynantskill NY 18:23 5:56
4 Tom Kracker 41 M Delmar NY 18:43 6:02
5 Havard Brustad 17 M Altamont NY 19:25 6:15
6 Alex Sobicchi 14 M Delmar NY 19:26 6:16
7 Michael Stalker 42 M Clifton Park NY 19:33 6:18
8 Justin Sedefian 15 M Altamont NY 19:34 6:18
9 Dan Kinlan 17 M Slingerlands NY 19:50 6:24
10 Julius Pasquariello 45 M Schenectady NY 20:01 6:27
11 David Tromp 30 M Glenmont NY 20:05 6:28
12 Kevin Davis 24 M Poestenkill NY 20:12 6:31
13 Eric Davis 22 M Poestenkill NY 20:20 6:33
14 Kelly Young 17 M Slingerlands NY 20:37 6:39
15 Sean Weiss 23 M Watervliet NY 20:42 6:40
16 Colleen Brackett 44 F Voorheesville NY 20:49 6:43
17 Philip Cassidy 16 M Altamont NY 20:56 6:45
18 Jordan Dubose 16 M Altamont NY 20:57 6:45
19 Ken Moehringer 41 M Clifton Park NY 21:13 6:50
20 Gretchen Oliver 31 F Albany NY 21:15 6:51
21 Joseph Dudek 50 M Delmar NY 21:18 6:52
22 Michael Hodgkins 24 M Niskayuna NY 21:20 6:52
23 Jessica Van Alstyne 32 F Austerlitz NY 21:21 6:53
24 Kyle Klapp 16 M Schenectady NY 21:40 6:59
25 Eric Recene 34 M Delmar NY 21:43 7:00
26 Kyle Tassone 16 M Altamont NY 21:44 7:00
27 Kiera Becker 29 F Albany NY 21:50 7:02
28 David Herkenhaim 18 M Slingerlands NY 21:51 7:02
29 Chris Beckstead 30 M Monroe NY 21:52 7:03
30 Tim Perry-Coon 50 M Latham NY 21:55 7:04
31 Barry Kinlan 17 M Slingerlands NY 22:30 7:15
32 Tom Hodgkins 29 M Niskayuna NY 22:39 7:18
33 John Dickson 47 M Schenectady NY 22:42 7:19
34 Christopher Nowak 30 M Watervliet NY 22:46 7:20
35 Molly Bradley 18 F Slingerlands NY 22:47 7:20
36 Daniel Prosser 54 M Philmont NY 22:48 7:21
37 Edward Doodian 35 M Delmar NY 22:56 7:23
38 Ali Meier 27 F Troy NY 22:59 7:24
39 Kousha Navidar 17 M Albany NY 23:09 7:28
40 Gregory Murphy 16 M Albany NY 23:09 7:28
41 Cathy DeWitt 39 F Cobleskill NY 23:19 7:31
42 Tom Mack 40 M Wynantskill NY 23:19 7:31
43 Yuan-Hsing Chen 38 M Melrose NY 23:28 7:34
44 Hannah Straw 17 F Scotia NY 23:44 7:39
45 Scott Carroll 17 M Altamont NY 23:52 7:41
46 Joel Shapiro 29 M Albany NY 23:55 7:42
47 Michael Kuhn 53 M Slingerlands NY 23:58 7:43
48 Mary Collins-Finn 56 F Menands NY 24:10 7:47
49 Garrett Raprazzo 13 M Castleton NY 24:21 7:51
50 Ryan Zielinski 18 M Schenectady NY 24:22 7:51
51 Janine Groves 43 F Gilboa NY 24:34 7:55
52 Joleen Loucks 26 F Albany NY 24:38 7:56
53 Erin O'Grady-Parent 40 F Waterford NY 24:42 7:58
54 Daniel Heim 42 M Castleton NY 24:42 7:58
55 Tim Leonard 56 M Clifton Park NY 24:45 7:58
56 Lawrence Garitz 66 M Latham NY 24:47 7:59
57 Mary Schanz 35 F Ridgefield CT 24:54 8:01
58 Alan Slaminleo 35 M Ridgefield CT 24:55 8:02
59 Molly Hassett 14 F Delmar NY 24:55 8:02
60 Dale Hassett 49 M Delmar NY 24:58 8:03
61 Jim Hotaling 65 M Niverville NY 25:05 8:05
62 Linda Seymour 41 F Delmar NY 25:06 8:05
63 Kendra Grant 30 F Waterford NY 25:29 8:13
64 Frank Campagnano 15 M Schenectady NY 25:30 8:13
65 Mary Signorelli 43 F Castleton NY 25:30 8:13
66 Jungig Kim 18 M Slingerlands NY 25:33 8:14
67 Thomas Napierski 43 M Delmar NY 25:35 8:15
68 Tammy Rockenstyre 26 F Schenectady NY 25:37 8:15
69 Jamie MacFarland 50 M Niskayuna NY 25:42 8:17
70 Mary Martin 46 F Delmar NY 25:43 8:17
71 Sarah Buff 18 F Charlton NY 25:44 8:17
72 Ariel Gaworcki 18 F Scotia NY 25:44 8:17
73 Leah Perazzo 18 F Glenville NY 25:44 8:17
74 Katelyn Ramsey 18 F Burnt Hills NY 25:44 8:17
75 Maribeth Sacone 24 F Williamsville NY 25:48 8:19
76 Paul Jenkins 39 M Queensbury NY 25:55 8:21
77 Nick Stark 17 M Schenectady NY 26:04 8:24
78 John Ferraro 56 M Latham NY 26:09 8:26
79 Joan Williams 52 F Clifton Park NY 26:10 8:26
80 Karen Madden 36 F Clifton Park NY 26:15 8:27
81 Lou Mulligan 49 M Castleton NY 26:19 8:29
82 Kathleen Normile 44 F Watervliet NY 26:21 8:29
83 Chris Feeney 46 F Niskayuna NY 26:23 8:30
84 Stephen Ziemniak 63 M Latham NY 26:23 8:30
85 Evan Mayfield 31 M Clifton Park NY 26:28 8:32
86 Mark Halpin 38 M Valatie NY 26:28 8:32
87 Tracy Bolton 36 F Clifton Park NY 26:32 8:33
88 Ben Ball 30 M Clifton Park NY 26:32 8:33
89 Rob Brislof 41 M Scotia NY 26:38 8:35
90 Paul Ruckert 45 M Schenectady NY 26:53 8:40
91 Harriet Jaffe 46 F Delmar NY 26:54 8:40
92 Petra DeSalvo 40 F Slingerlands NY 26:55 8:40
93 Connie Smith 37 F Glenmont NY 26:56 8:41
94 Rachel McGacken 27 F Saratoga Spring NY 26:59 8:42
95 Thomas Gardner 55 M Dalton MA 27:05 8:44
96 Joseph Mitchell 47 M Loudonville NY 27:06 8:44
97 Mary Smith 40 F Albany NY 27:12 8:46
98 Marti Townley 55 F Schenectady NY 27:20 8:48
99 Rachel Shapiro 27 F Albany NY 27:22 8:49
100 Arnum Adler 48 M Albany NY 27:23 8:49
101 Joseph Lawson 20 M Rochester NY 27:38 8:54
102 Kevin Schanz 39 M Clifton Park NY 27:41 8:55
103 Phang Lu 19 M Slingerlands NY 27:46 8:57
104 Joanne Nolette 44 F Rensselaer NY 27:51 8:58
105 Judith Swatt 44 F Johnstown NY 27:54 8:59
106 Virginia Ziemniak 57 F Latham NY 27:56 9:00
107 Richard Drowne 44 M Nassau NY 27:56 9:00
108 Judy Martin 68 F Albany NY 27:58 9:01
109 Ken Shea 55 M Schenectady NY 27:59 9:01
110 Jessie Signorelli 14 F Rensselaer NY 28:02 9:02
111 Stephanie Micholow 19 F Orchard Park NY 28:05 9:03
112 Joyce Galvin 50 F Loudonville NY 28:06 9:03
113 Donna Altshul 46 F Schenectady NY 28:10 9:04
114 Kelly Reardon 39 F Queensbury NY 28:30 9:11
115 Mary Van Etten 37 F Cohoes NY 28:31 9:11
116 Sue Klim 47 F Albany NY 28:52 9:18
117 Beth Hensle 28 F Glenmont NY 28:57 9:20
118 Deborah Kurtz 26 F Charlestown MA 28:57 9:20
119 Mary Michalow 17 F Orchard Park NY 29:00 9:21
120 Mary Mourtin 13 F Delmar NY 29:01 9:21
121 Michael Wright 51 M East Greenbush NY 29:03 9:22
122 Jeffrey Shapiro 52 M Albany NY 29:09 9:23
123 James Aurelia 62 M Albany NY 29:10 9:24
124 Danielle Wray 32 F Newton MA 29:11 9:24
125 Jason Walter 32 M Newton MA 29:12 9:24
126 Jenna Taylor 30 F Niskayuna NY 29:14 9:25
127 Candace Campbell 55 F Clifton Park NY 29:15 9:25
128 Anthony Saccone 55 M Ballston Lake NY 29:22 9:28
129 Maureen Corrigan 26 F Clifton Park NY 29:33 9:31
130 Brian Corrigan 27 M Clifton Park NY 29:34 9:31
131 Jack Daley 17 M Queensbury NY 29:36 9:32
132 Liz Daley 41 F Queensbury NY 29:36 9:32
133 Christine Alaskey 24 F Gansevoort NY 29:40 9:33
134 Edie Miskewicz 46 F Delmar NY 29:46 9:35
135 Noreen Leonard-Ingu 50 F Altamont NY 29:49 9:36
136 Mary Perazzo 46 F Glenville NY 29:50 9:37
137 Michael Connelly 61 M Schenectady NY 29:58 9:39
138 Linda Powers 50 F Schayticoke NY 29:59 9:40
139 Ed Powers 55 M Schaghticoke NY 30:01 9:40
140 Noreen Prenty 45 F Albany NY 30:07 9:42
141 Marie Murray 37 F Delmar NY 30:09 9:43
142 Lynne Jenkins 39 F Queensbury NY 30:14 9:44
143 James Murphy 49 M East Greenbush NY 30:15 9:45
144 Christine Giminiani 27 F Saratoga Spring NY 30:21 9:47
145 Steve Dermentzis 27 M Scotia NY 30:27 9:49
146 Shelley Esposito 3 F Saratoga Spring NY 30:28 9:49
147 Sharon Schanz 36 F Clifton Park NY 30:30 9:50
148 Camille Jobin-Davis 37 F Voorheesville NY 30:32 9:50
149 Geoffrey Wilk 45 M Delmar NY 30:36 9:51
150 Melissa Pilkey 49 F Middle Grove NY 30:38 9:52
151 Sandra Conley 49 F Latham NY 31:01 9:59
152 Richard Eckhardt 71 M Albany NY 31:03 10:00
153 Joseph Brown 10 M Hamden NY 31:16 10:04
154 Chelsa Spring 18 F Altamot NY 31:16 10:04
155 Patty Carroll 49 F Altamont NY 31:17 10:05
156 Susan Weiss 41 F Altamont NY 31:49 10:15
157 Susan Fellar 37 F Voorheesville NY 31:50 10:15
158 Dawn Peplowski 50 F Albany NY 31:58 10:18
159 Dee Dee Diccicco-Cr 43 F West Sand Lake NY 32:01 10:19
160 Michael Comisky 48 M Brant Lake NY 32:02 10:19
161 Mike Craft 50 M West Sand Lake NY 32:02 10:19
162 Mary Chew 44 F Schenectady NY 32:10 10:22
163 Allison Andolina 23 F Troy NY 32:10 10:22
164 Catherine Hart 48 F Glenville NY 32:11 10:22
165 Jeffrey McDonald 26 M Schenectady NY 32:15 10:23
166 Phyllis Heerwagen 58 F Loudonville NY 32:22 10:26
167 John McDonald 54 M Schenectady NY 32:25 10:27
168 Jean Goldsmith 47 F Niskayuna NY 32:29 10:28
169 Nicole Valovick 26 F NY 33:00 10:38
170 Michael Valovic 30 M NY 33:00 10:38
171 Barbara Kwapp 50 F Cobleskill NY 33:01 10:38
172 Stephanie Henry 32 F Rensselaer NY 33:09 10:41
173 Anna Boughtwood 12 F Rensselaer NY 33:19 10:44
174 Joanne Skeritt 59 F Troy NY 33:24 10:46
175 Paula Boughtwood 44 F Rensselaer NY 33:26 10:46
176 Annette Mazzarello 38 F Delmar NY 33:41 10:51
177 Anna Fellar 10 F Voorheesville NY 33:55 10:55
178 Caroline Weiss 10 F Altamont NY 33:55 10:55
179 Paula Foti 41 F Galway NY 34:19 11:03
180 Ulana Pedersen 48 F Orchard Park NY 34:47 11:12
181 Sheri Ciccone 42 F Glenmont NY 34:51 11:14
182 Rose Beckstead 32 F Monroe NY 35:12 11:20
183 Mindy Meyer 26 F Guilderland NY 35:45 11:31
184 Casey Frankoski 10 F West Sand Lake NY 35:46 11:31
185 Sally Annechino 55 F Albany NY 35:51 11:33
186 Tara Josberger 6 F Coxsackie NY 35:53 11:33
187 Raina Josberger 37 F Coxsackie NY 35:53 11:33
188 Tracey Shapiro 24 F Albany NY 36:20 11:42
189 Heather Streeter 24 F Albany NY 36:20 11:42
190 Katie Awad 23 F Albany NY 36:21 11:42
191 Adrean Kreig 27 F Schenectady NY 36:46 11:51
192 Glenn Kreig 28 M Schenectady NY 36:46 11:51
193 Raquel Swatt 37 F Johnstown NY 36:52 11:52
194 Skylar Swatt 9 F Johnstown NY 36:52 11:52
195 Elizabeth Swatt Mow 46 F Caroga Lake NY 36:53 11:53
196 Evan Ginsburg 10 M Slingerlands NY 37:41 12:08
197 Bruce Ginsburg 46 M Slingerlands NY 37:50 12:11
198 Nancy Wilgocki 28 F Schenectady NY 38:17 12:20
199 Courtney Kuhn 30 F Mamaroneck NY 38:41 12:28
200 Gail Leonard 57 F Clifton Park NY 38:41 12:28
201 Christina Besso 24 F Albany NY 39:09 12:37
202 David Hinman 29 M Delmar NY 39:12 12:38
203 Theresa Mayfield 37 F Albany NY 39:12 12:38
204 George Pilkey 64 M Middle Grove NY 39:36 12:45
205 Carol Simmons 48 F Hoosick Falls NY 39:55 12:51
206 Samantha Sussman 17 F Slingerlands NY 40:27 13:02
207 Palma Grenier 67 F Albany NY 40:29 13:02
208 Nancy Jefts 45 F Brant Lake NY 42:15 13:36
209 Sue deBruijn 46 F Cobleskill NY 42:55 13:49
210 Amy Dillon 38 F Cobleskill NY 42:56 13:50
211 Michele Sussman 46 F Slingerlands NY 43:26 13:59
212 Tracy Woods 26 F Albany NY 44:02 14:11