Race The Train
North Creek NY -- August 6, 2005
8.4 Mile Run
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 1/19 Michael Slinskey 36 M Wapp Falls NY 46:44 5:34
2 1/5 Kevin Emblidge 21 M Queensbury NY 48:33 5:47
3 2/19 Geof Newton 38 M Brewster MA 49:10 5:52
4 1/12 Matthew Gervasio 18 M Saratoga Spring NY 49:34 5:55
5 1/5 McKew Devitt 31 M Burlington VT 50:31 6:01
6 1/29 Kent Bohan 42 M Sound Beach NY 50:50 6:04
7 2/5 Colin Lawrence 19 M Sterling NY 51:31 6:08
8 2/29 Mike Sawyer 43 M Franklin MA 51:50 6:11
9 1/21 Carl Scott 47 M Fair Haven VT 52:00 6:12
10 2/12 Nick Willey 18 M Clifton Park NY 52:20 6:14
11 1/21 John Crawford 51 M Queensbury NY 52:29 6:15
12 2/5 Volker Burkowski 33 M Gansevoort NY 53:21 6:22
13 2/21 David Birje 46 M Hancock NH 53:29 6:22
14 3/21 Bill Venner 46 M Grandville NY 53:35 6:23
15 1/17 Alan Oman 55 M Babylon NY 54:33 6:30
16 2/17 Phil Jessen 57 M Hartford NY 55:28 6:37
17 4/21 Patrick Culligan 45 M Round Lake NY 55:40 6:38
18 3/29 Bruce Lipinski 42 M Queensbury NY 55:55 6:40
19 4/29 Kent Sprothery 40 M Slingerlands NY 56:48 6:46
20 5/29 Frank Vellone 44 M Old Forge NY 56:50 6:46
21 2/21 Paul Willey 50 M Clifton Park NY 57:03 6:48
22 3/19 Paul Matson 39 M Adirondack NY 57:10 6:49
23 1/16 Jen Emblidge 26 F Queensbury NY 57:27 6:51
24 3/12 Andre Wade 16 M Chestertown NY 57:36 6:52
25 5/21 Brian Teague 46 M Glens Falls NY 57:47 6:53
26 4/12 Paul Allison 18 M North Creek NY 57:50 6:54
27 5/12 Andrew Morehouse 18 M North Creek NY 57:58 6:54
28 2/16 Elizabeth Ludovici 20 F Lyons Falls NY 58:09 6:56
29 3/16 Jen Adams 19 F Gansevoort NY 58:27 6:58
30 4/16 Justine Mosher 20 F Queensbury NY 58:54 7:01
31 1/10 Megan Holden 35 F Sound Beach NY 59:03 7:02
32 6/21 John Kenny 46 M Salem NY 59:04 7:02
33 7/21 Mark Regan 49 M Glens Falls NY 59:11 7:03
34 2/10 Eileen Baughan 36 F Wyndmoor PA 59:34 7:06
35 3/5 Todd Eicher 32 M Queensbury NY 59:50 7:08
36 4/19 Frank Collins 39 M Queensbury NY 59:58 7:09
37 5/19 Kevin Boyle 38 M Westport NY 1:00:20 7:11
38 6/19 Ken O'Brien 37 M Carmel NY 1:00:25 7:12
39 3/21 John Mahar 50 M Schecnectady NY 1:00:34 7:13
40 1/14 Alice Thomas 42 F Westerlo NY 1:00:58 7:16
41 3/17 Peter Lee 57 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:01:00 7:16
42 6/29 Gerry Florio 43 M Glens Falls NY 1:01:16 7:18
43 4/21 Daniel Olden 54 M Queensbury NY 1:01:25 7:19
44 4/17 Jeffrey Parkman 58 M Williamstown MA 1:01:28 7:20
45 8/21 Craig Koch 45 M Norfork MA 1:01:35 7:20
46 7/19 Gordon Lank 39 M Waterbury VT 1:01:42 7:21
47 3/5 Paul VonSchenk 19 M Clifton Park NY 1:01:58 7:23
48 1/6 Terra Sentiwany 30 F Albany NY 1:02:00 7:23
49 9/21 Michael Cicchinelli 49 M Waterford NY 1:02:09 7:24
50 7/29 Tom Mack 40 M Wyananskill NY 1:02:40 7:28
51 8/19 Scott Adams 39 M Rome NY 1:02:41 7:28
52 6/12 Mark VonSchenk 14 M Clifton Park NY 1:02:42 7:28
53 7/12 Andrew Callahan 16 M Fort Ann NY 1:02:48 7:29
54 2/14 Tracey Delaney 40 F Lake Luzerne NY 1:02:55 7:30
55 2/6 Jill Crombie-Borgos 34 F Queensbury NY 1:03:04 7:31
56 8/29 Paul Gebhard 42 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:03:14 7:32
57 3/6 Rebecca Schweig 31 F New York NY 1:03:27 7:34
58 5/21 Peter Patten 52 M Fairhaven VT 1:03:28 7:34
59 1/6 John Pelton 66 M West Rupert VT 1:03:53 7:37
60 5/16 Danielle Moreau 22 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:03:53 7:37
61 1/4 Ashley Gardineer 16 F Mahopac NY 1:04:02 7:38
62 9/29 Pierre Tetreault 42 M Old Forge NY 1:04:08 7:39
63 8/12 Ryan Wade 15 M Chestertown NY 1:04:15 7:39
64 1/8 Thomas Adams 60 M Schnectady NY 1:04:15 7:39
65 2/8 Eduardo Munoz 62 M Olmsteadville NY 1:04:28 7:41
66 10/21 Bill Gervasio 49 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:04:56 7:44
67 6/21 Daniel Prosser 54 M Philmont NY 1:05:00 7:45
68 5/17 Andrew Wheeler 57 M Galway NY 1:05:07 7:46
69 3/8 Stanley Westhoff 61 M Gansevoort NY 1:05:15 7:46
70 11/21 David Williams 48 M Schroon Lake NY 1:05:23 7:47
71 7/21 Mark Kelsey 54 M Greenwich NY 1:05:32 7:49
72 4/5 John Carlino 24 M Watervliet NY 1:05:43 7:50
73 12/21 John Paduano 45 M Stillwater NY 1:05:55 7:51
74 9/19 David Kaczka 38 M Niskayuna NY 1:05:57 7:52
75 10/29 Michael Piccirilo 42 M Rexford NY 1:06:00 7:52
76 8/21 Cole Hickland 50 M Ballston Spa NY 1:06:01 7:52
77 11/29 Mike Becker 41 M Albany NY 1:06:05 7:52
78 3/10 Pamela DelSignore 36 F Gansevoort NY 1:06:06 7:53
79 9/21 Gary DeRusso 54 M East Berne NY 1:06:07 7:53
80 10/21 Michael Dupper 52 M Lake George NY 1:06:17 7:54
81 1/5 Marcia Whitney 52 F Greenfield Cent NY 1:06:21 7:54
82 2/5 Judy Phelps 54 F Rensselear NY 1:06:23 7:55
83 12/29 Will McGiuney 43 M Diamond Point NY 1:06:25 7:55
84 9/12 Cody Fraiser 17 M Olmsteadville NY 1:06:30 7:55
85 10/19 Marc Shinebarge 39 M Ballston Spa NY 1:06:31 7:56
86 6/17 Gary Baker 56 M Long Lake NY 1:06:35 7:56
87 1/8 Genevieve May 45 F Queensbury NY 1:07:16 8:01
88 2/4 Heidi Parish 18 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:07:21 8:01
89 13/21 Michael Regan 49 M Queensbury NY 1:07:23 8:02
90 7/17 John Meehan 55 M Fort Edward NY 1:08:21 8:09
91 8/17 Ellsworth Jenkins 57 M Balston Spa NY 1:08:27 8:09
92 2/8 Marcy Dreimiller 45 F So. Glens Falls NY 1:08:39 8:11
93 11/21 Stephen VonSchenk 50 M Clifton Park NY 1:08:50 8:12
94 13/29 Douglas Engel 40 M Scotia NY 1:09:00 8:13
95 11/19 Frank Parillo 36 M Balston Spa NY 1:09:01 8:13
96 14/29 Kevin Hoffman-Smith 42 M Bolton NY 1:09:05 8:14
97 THE TRAIN 5019 NORTHCREEK NY 1:09:09 8:14
98 12/21 Richard Higgins 52 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:09:53 8:20
99 13/21 John Boyea 51 M Lowville NY 1:10:00 8:20
100 15/29 Jeff Puckett 44 M San Antonio TX 1:10:09 8:22
101 9/17 Bruce Ostrander 56 M So. Glens Falls NY 1:10:17 8:22
102 4/10 Heather Butler 35 F Minerva NY 1:10:23 8:23
103 6/16 Michele Bird 28 F Clifton Park NY 1:10:28 8:24
104 16/29 Michael Beaury 41 M Hadley NY 1:10:37 8:25
105 2/6 Jim Moore 65 M Niskayuna NY 1:10:41 8:25
106 14/21 Thomas Constantine 54 M Amsterdam NY 1:10:59 8:27
107 3/14 Sherri Long 41 F Schecnectady NY 1:11:10 8:29
108 12/19 Rex Steves 38 M Westminister MA 1:11:13 8:29
109 4/8 Bill Long 64 M Clifton Park NY 1:11:20 8:30
110 4/14 Tracy Perry 41 F Clifton Park NY 1:11:34 8:32
111 10/12 Benjamin Steves 15 M Westminister MA 1:11:39 8:32
112 14/21 Gary Wilson 45 M Riparius NY 1:12:05 8:35
113 15/21 Gary LaBella 52 M Malta NY 1:12:16 8:37
114 4/5 Jonathan Little 31 M Fairport NY 1:12:44 8:40
115 15/21 Dave Wade 46 M Chestertown NY 1:12:45 8:40
116 16/21 Jim Rudge 54 M East Berne NY 1:12:55 8:41
117 13/19 Gregory Hewlett 38 M Queensbury NY 1:13:04 8:42
118 5/14 Erin O'Grady-Parent 40 F Waterford NY 1:13:15 8:44
119 16/21 Timothy Russell 49 M Guilford NY 1:13:16 8:44
120 17/29 Timothy Patten 44 M Rutland VT 1:13:29 8:45
121 5/10 Suzanne Tomb 38 F North Creek NY 1:13:45 8:47
122 18/29 Lawrence Quinn 40 M Niskayuna NY 1:13:57 8:49
123 3/8 Lynne DeRusso 49 F East Berne NY 1:13:58 8:49
124 17/21 Stanley Wiliford 46 M North Creek NY 1:14:16 8:51
125 17/21 Timothy Lesar 50 M Mechanicville NY 1:14:21 8:52
126 6/10 Anne English 39 F Guilford NY 1:14:24 8:52
127 5/5 Jason DiPierro 31 M Schecnectady NY 1:14:32 8:53
128 19/29 David Zwald 44 M Glens Falls NY 1:14:38 8:54
129 4/6 Melinda Burkhardt 32 F Warrensburg NY 1:14:41 8:54
130 5/8 Jeffrey Allen 60 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:14:51 8:55
131 10/17 Leo DiPierro 55 M Cherry Plain NY 1:15:11 8:57
132 3/6 Peter Speir 69 M Warrensburg NY 1:15:47 9:02
133 14/19 Andrea Lafasciano 37 M Queensbury NY 1:15:51 9:02
134 7/10 Maureen Kelly 37 F Corinth NY 1:15:54 9:03
135 20/29 James Gardineer 44 M Mahopac NY 1:16:17 9:05
136 7/16 Elizsabeth Whitley 25 F Beverly MA 1:16:21 9:06
137 8/16 Emily Little 26 F Fairport NY 1:16:21 9:06
138 6/8 Lewis Thornton 62 M Medford NY 1:16:25 9:06
139 1/1 Rosemary Rusin 62 F Florence VT 1:16:41 9:08
140 11/12 Douglas Prescott 5 M Waterford NY 1:16:50 9:09
141 11/17 Al Aldi 55 M Scotia NY 1:16:58 9:10
142 21/29 John Wanamaker 40 M Mohegan Lake NY 1:17:00 9:10
143 8/10 Christine Cifone-Cl 36 F Glens Falls NY 1:17:12 9:12
144 18/21 Rick Morgan 53 M Stillwater NY 1:17:18 9:13
145 22/29 Anthony Collins 40 M Glens Falls NY 1:17:24 9:13
146 3/5 Jill Pederson 54 F Lake George NY 1:17:26 9:14
147 9/16 Jolene Hlavaty 29 F Newcomb NY 1:17:47 9:16
148 23/29 Jack Washnek 43 M Ashland MA 1:17:48 9:16
149 4/6 Floyd Thornton 66 M L. Ronkonkoma NY 1:18:13 9:19
150 12/17 Paul Sloan 59 M Clifton Park NY 1:18:22 9:20
151 5/5 Daniel Carriger 20 M Chestertown NY 1:18:31 9:21
152 10/16 Molly Joyce 20 F Brant Lake NY 1:18:31 9:21
153 11/16 Meredith McCain 19 F Clifton Park NY 1:18:51 9:24
154 13/17 Donald Joss 56 M Clifton Park NY 1:18:57 9:24
155 4/5 Janet Olden 52 F Queensbury NY 1:19:27 9:28
156 19/21 Charles Babcock 50 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:19:35 9:29
157 6/14 Valerie Tousignant 41 F Waterford NY 1:19:45 9:30
158 24/29 John Rabidov 41 M Ashland NY 1:20:00 9:32
159 1/4 Lichu Sloan 57 F Clifton Park NY 1:20:02 9:32
160 5/6 Charles Duffy 67 M Balston Lake NY 1:20:08 9:33
161 12/16 Katherine Arana 27 F Clifton Park NY 1:20:18 9:34
162 25/29 Larry Hume 44 M Ganesvoort NY 1:20:27 9:35
163 4/8 Erin Chaskey 47 F Plattsburgh NY 1:20:37 9:36
164 14/17 John Fenrer 55 M Clifton Park NY 1:20:45 9:37
165 15/19 Chris Wayatt 39 M North River NY 1:21:05 9:40
166 9/10 Jill Frankoski 37 F West Sand Lake NY 1:21:17 9:41
167 2/4 Laura Clark 58 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:21:34 9:43
168 5/8 Linda Chancey 46 F Warrensburg NY 1:21:39 9:44
169 3/4 Cassidy Jay 16 F North River NY 1:22:30 9:50
170 13/16 Elizabeth Allison 20 F North Creek NY 1:22:45 9:52
171 16/19 Rob Wappman 36 M Albany NY 1:22:46 9:52
172 14/16 Angela Donnelly 26 F Long Lake NY 1:23:21 9:56
173 15/16 Megan Scott 22 F 1:23:23 9:56
174 1/2 Dean Holbrook 70 M Thurman NY 1:23:51 9:59
175 5/6 Kathleen Tersign 34 F Burnt Hills NY 1:23:58 10:00
176 26/29 Stephen Obermeyer 44 M Ballston Spa NY 1:23:58 10:00
177 7/8 Nick Solomos 62 M Voorheesville NY 1:24:00 10:00
178 27/29 Eric Clark 41 M Waterford NY 1:24:02 10:01
179 28/29 Douglas Daley 44 M Fayetteville NY 1:24:26 10:03
180 17/19 Stephen Tomb 35 M North Creek NY 1:24:34 10:05
181 15/17 Dan Curtin 58 M Valatie NY 1:24:35 10:05
182 7/14 Natalie Pinto 44 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:24:41 10:05
183 18/21 James Murray 48 M Chicago IL 1:24:48 10:06
184 8/14 Joanne Tirante 44 F Montgomery NY 1:24:52 10:07
185 6/8 Jill Standinger 46 F Gansevoort NY 1:25:24 10:10
186 16/17 Haim Ben-Eliezer 55 M Delmar NY 1:25:38 10:12
187 20/21 Kirk Schanzenbach 53 M Albany NY 1:25:57 10:14
188 7/8 Joanne Conley 46 F Queensbury NY 1:26:28 10:18
189 9/14 Kim Shaw 41 F Wilton NY 1:26:28 10:18
190 19/21 Robert Ward 49 M Delmar NY 1:26:29 10:18
191 3/4 Candi Schermerhorn 59 F Diamond Point NY 1:26:37 10:19
192 8/8 Dave Gougler 63 M Gansevoort NY 1:26:55 10:21
193 10/14 Nan Mullenneaux 42 F Averill Park NY 1:28:38 10:34
194 17/17 Philip Lance 56 M Averill Park NY 1:28:39 10:34
195 11/14 Kelly Goldenberg 40 F Schuylerville NY 1:29:16 10:38
196 29/29 Richard Goldenberg 40 M Schuylerville NY 1:29:16 10:38
197 18/19 Terry Anderson 38 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:29:17 10:38
198 8/8 Joanne LaLonde 47 F Queensbury NY 1:30:04 10:44
199 4/4 Lindsey Johnston 17 F Glens Falls NY 1:31:16 10:52
200 19/19 David Greene 35 M Albany NY 1:35:07 11:20
201 2/2 Richard Eckhart 71 M Albany NY 1:36:37 11:31
202 6/6 Sarah Averill 34 F Albany NY 1:37:14 11:35
203 4/4 Kathy Biss 58 F Queensbury NY 1:37:14 11:35
204 5/5 Barbara LaGrassa 52 F Baldwin NY 1:40:06 11:55
205 21/21 Thomas Conley 53 M Merrick NY 1:40:07 11:56
206 16/16 Jodi Thompson 28 F Paradox NY 1:40:57 12:01
207 10/10 Kathleen Whaley 38 F Rensselaer NY 1:41:00 12:02
208 20/21 Kieth Whaley 47 M Rensselaer NY 1:41:00 12:02
209 12/14 Diane Tyrrell 42 F Schroon Lake NY 1:45:21 12:33
210 13/14 Arleen Reyell 42 F Niskayuna NY 1:47:04 12:45
211 14/14 Katherine Hein 42 F Centerport NY 1:48:08 12:53
212 12/12 Ian Crawford 15 M Queensbury NY 1:48:16 12:54
213 6/6 James Lindblade 69 M Warrensburg NY 1:51:35 13:18
214 21/21 Thomas Gardner 47 M Troy NY 2:07:43 15:13