2005 USA Masters 5K
Cross Country Championships
Saratoga Spa State Park, Saratoga Springs, New York
Sunday October 16, 2005
Results by Finish Right Timing
518-312-0886 www.finishright.com
Men’s 40-49 Race OVERALL
Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St M40 Pace
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 1/32 M4044 Brian Pope 42 M Oxford MS 15:11 4:53
2 2/32 M4044 Eric Morse 40 M Berlin VT 15:18 4:56
3 3/32 M4044 John Hinton 43 M Chapel Hill NC 15:33 5:01
4 1/21 M4549 David O'Keeffe 46 M Orchard Park NY 15:38 5:02
5 2/21 M4549 Thomas Dalton 47 M Schenectady NY 15:47 5:05
6 3/21 M4549 Kevin Haas 47 M St. Louis Park MN 15:52 5:07
7 4/32 M4044 Gary Griffin 44 M Rochester NY 16:03 5:10
8 5/32 M4044 Michael Platt 43 M Syracuse NY 16:04 5:11
9 6/32 M4044 Scott Brown 42 M Hartsdale NY 16:11 5:13
10 4/21 M4549 Charles Shields 46 M Abington PA 16:15 5:14
11 7/32 M4044 Alan Evans 42 M Beaver Dams NY 16:18 5:15
12 5/21 M4549 Jeffery Hayes 46 M Phila PA 16:20 5:16
13 8/32 M4044 Kieran Stack 42 M Poughkeepsie NY 16:23 5:17
14 9/32 M4044 Carl Johnston 40 M Ontario NY 16:25 5:17
15 10/32 M4044 John Cunningham 40 M Bedford Hills NY 16:26 5:18
16 6/21 M4549 Bob Nugent 45 M Binghamton NY 16:28 5:18
17 7/21 M4549 Derrick Staley 47 M Ballston Lake NY 16:31 5:19
18 11/32 M4044 Ron Lombardi 41 M Brimfield MA 16:36 5:21
19 8/21 M4549 Robert Underwood 45 M Kattskill Bay NY 16:42 5:23
20 12/32 M4044 David Bischoff 43 M Fairport NY 16:49 5:25
21 13/32 M4044 Robert Bolton 44 M Richland NY 16:50 5:25
22 9/21 M4549 John Noonan 46 M Ballston Spa NY 16:53 5:27
23 14/32 M4044 Rodney Furr 41 M Florence MA 16:54 5:27
24 10/21 M4549 Keith Davies 46 M Wilmington DE 17:01 5:29
25 15/32 M4044 David Hettrich 41 M Delmar NY 17:07 5:31
26 11/21 M4549 Tim Dwyer 45 M Rochester NY 17:08 5:31
27 12/21 M4549 Anthony Vodacek 46 M Rochester NY 17:09 5:32
28 13/21 M4549 James Harkins 47 M Marlton NJ 17:15 5:34
29 16/32 M4044 Adam Prince 42 M Philadelphia PA 17:21 5:36
30 17/32 M4044 Robert Rimkis 44 M West Chester PA 17:25 5:37
31 14/21 M4549 James Cuono 46 M Port Carbon PA 17:25 5:37
32 15/21 M4549 Paul Fendler 49 M Rye NY 17:27 5:37
33 18/32 M4044 Robert Love 41 M Greenfield Center NY 17:30 5:38
34 19/32 M4044 Kent Kroemer 44 M Rochester NY 17:32 5:39
35 20/32 M4044 Daniel Rohnke 40 M Rochester NY 17:32 5:39
36 21/32 M4044 Martin Fitzgerald 42 M Cortlandt Manor NY 17:35 5:40
37 22/32 M4044 Bryan Carr 43 M Wilmington DE 17:37 5:40
38 16/21 M4549 Michael Jordan 45 M Ballston Spa NY 17:38 5:41
39 17/21 M4549 Gary Radford 48 M Cicero NY 17:38 5:41
40 23/32 M4044 Alan Macdougall 40 M Branford CT 17:42 5:42
41 18/21 M4549 Frederick Kitzrow 49 M Delmar NY 18:01 5:48
42 24/32 M4044 Mark Mellea 43 M Manchester NJ 18:01 5:48
43 25/32 M4044 Chuck Racey 43 M Clifton Park NY 18:08 5:51
44 26/32 M4044 Daniel Cantwell 44 M Albany NY 18:10 5:51
45 27/32 M4044 Gregory Green 41 M Philadelphia PA 18:13 5:52
46 28/32 M4044 Keith Scott 43 M Leroy NY 18:17 5:54
47 29/32 M4044 Daniel Kumlander 40 M Saratoga Springs NY 18:30 5:58
48 19/21 M4549 Christopher Murphy 48 M Scotia NY 19:08 6:10
49 30/32 M4044 Frederick Kenney 44 M Philadelphia PA 19:09 6:10
50 31/32 M4044 Steven Cummings 40 M Ballston Spa NY 19:19 6:14
51 32/32 M4044 Edward Lindo 44 M Fulton NY 19:27 6:16
52 20/21 M4549 Ricardo Troncoso 46 M Austin TX 19:37 6:19
53 21/21 M4549 Barry Auskern 45 M Bernardston MA 19:58 6:26
1. 25 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS 40A ( 16:06 1:20:28)
==================================================
1 1 David O'Keeffe 46 15:38
2 3 Gary Griffin 44 16:03
3 4 Michael Platt 43 16:04
4 7 Alan Evans 42 16:18
5 10 Carl Johnston 40 16:25
6 ( 14) David Bischoff 43 16:49
7 ( 15) Robert Bolton 44 16:50
2. 61 ADIRONDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 40A ( 16:36 1:23:00)
==================================================
1 2 Thomas Dalton 47 15:47
2 12 Derrick Staley 47 16:31
3 13 Robert Underwood 45 16:42
4 16 John Noonan 46 16:53
5 18 David Hettrich 41 17:07
6 ( 32) Frederick Kitzrow 49 18:01
7 ( 34) Daniel Cantwell 44 18:10
8 ( 38) Christopher Murphy 48 19:08
3. 74 PHILADELPHIA ATHLETIC CHARITIES TC4 ( 16:53 1:24:22)
==================================================
1 6 Charles Shields 46 16:15
2 8 Jeffery Hayes 46 16:20
3 17 Keith Davies 46 17:01
4 21 Adam Prince 42 17:21
5 22 Robert Rimkis 44 17:25
6 ( 23) James Cuono 46 17:25
7 ( 29) Bryan Carr 43 17:37
8 ( 35) Gregory Green 41 18:13
4. 77 TACONIC ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 40A ( 16:49 1:24:02)
==================================================
1 5 Scott Brown 42 16:11
2 9 Kieran Stack 42 16:23
3 11 John Cunningham 40 16:26
4 24 Paul Fendler 49 17:27
5 28 Martin Fitzgerald 42 17:35
5. 123 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS 40B ( 17:24 1:26:59)
==================================================
1 19 Tim Dwyer 45 17:08
2 20 Anthony Vodacek 46 17:09
3 26 Kent Kroemer 44 17:32
4 27 Daniel Rohnke 40 17:32
5 31 Gary Radford 48 17:38
6 ( 36) Keith Scott 43 18:17
7 ( 40) Edward Lindo 44 19:27
6. 164 ADIRONDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 40B ( 18:13 1:31:05)
==================================================
1 25 Robert Love 41 17:30
2 30 Michael Jordan 45 17:38
3 33 Chuck Racey 43 18:08
4 37 Daniel Kumlander 40 18:30
5 39 Steven Cummings 40 19:19
MEN’S 50-59 RACE OVERALL
Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St M50 Pace
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 1/40 M5054 James Robinson 51 M Rochester NY 16:28 5:18
2 2/40 M5054 Terry Permar 51 M Perkasie PA 16:33 5:20
3 3/40 M5054 Rich Burns 50 M Saugus CA 16:44 5:24
4 4/40 M5054 David Long 51 M Louisville KY 16:46 5:24
5 5/40 M5054 Stephen Chantry 50 M Williamsburg VA 16:50 5:25
6 6/40 M5054 Dave Clingan 51 M Portland OR 16:56 5:27
7 7/40 M5054 Geary Daniels 51 M Dudley MA 16:57 5:28
8 8/40 M5054 Steven Calidonna 50 M Cortlandt Manor NY 17:05 5:30
9 9/40 M5054 Mark Rybinski 50 M Manlius NY 17:19 5:35
10 1/24 M5559 Jerry Learned 57 M Hopkinton MA 17:42 5:42
11 2/24 M5559 Dale Keenan 55 M Selkirk NY 17:43 5:42
12 3/24 M5559 Roger Price 56 M Piscataway NJ 17:46 5:43
13 10/40 M5054 Thomas Hartshorne 51 M Ithaca NY 17:50 5:45
14 11/40 M5054 Daniel Delaney 51 M Patterson NY 17:54 5:46
15 12/40 M5054 Paul Bazanchuk 50 M Amherst MA 17:56 5:47
16 13/40 M5054 Dennis Fillmore 53 M Ballston Spa NY 17:58 5:47
17 4/24 M5559 Harold Nolan 58 M Navesink NJ 18:03 5:49
18 14/40 M5054 Edward Sparkowski 50 M Simsbury CT 18:06 5:50
19 15/40 M5054 TIm McMullen 52 M Churchville NY 18:11 5:51
20 5/24 M5559 Philip Jessen 57 M Hartford NY 18:15 5:53
21 16/40 M5054 Scott Mosenthal 52 M Briarcliff NY 18:17 5:54
22 6/24 M5559 Kenneth Briell 55 M Lake Desolation NY 18:20 5:54
23 17/40 M5054 Robert Hintermeiste 50 M Avon CO 18:21 5:55
24 18/40 M5054 William Scholl 54 M Neptune NJ 18:22 5:55
25 19/40 M5054 Brian Dodge 52 M Fulton NY 18:23 5:56
26 20/40 M5054 Rob Picotte 52 M Slingerlands NY 18:24 5:56
27 7/24 M5559 Scott Abercrombie 55 M Yorktown Heights NY 18:25 5:56
28 8/24 M5559 Patrick Glover 59 M Clifton Park NY 18:25 5:56
29 21/40 M5054 Robert Haithcock 50 M Middletown NJ 18:27 5:57
30 22/40 M5054 Gary Pierce 53 M Wayside NJ 18:29 5:57
31 23/40 M5054 William Pine 53 M Fitzwilliam NH 18:33 5:58
32 9/24 M5559 Joseph Porcaro 56 M Putnam Valley NY 18:33 5:59
33 10/24 M5559 Frank Rucki 56 M Chicopee MA 18:35 5:59
34 24/40 M5054 Dave Hoch 50 M East Brunswick NJ 18:38 6:00
35 25/40 M5054 Celio Hernandez 52 M Wilbraham MA 18:40 6:01
36 26/40 M5054 Tony Plaster 53 M Neptune NJ 18:42 6:02
37 27/40 M5054 Richard Henderson 53 M Philadelphia PA 18:49 6:04
38 28/40 M5054 Ramon Alicea 54 M Holyoke MA 18:49 6:04
39 11/24 M5559 Stephen Perks 59 M Poughkeepsie NY 18:57 6:06
40 29/40 M5054 Robert Colborn 51 M Niskayuna NY 18:58 6:07
41 30/40 M5054 David Bowen 53 M Port Byron NY 19:00 6:07
42 31/40 M5054 Kevin Leach 53 M Greenfield MA 19:04 6:09
43 12/24 M5559 Bob Hermesch 55 M Croton-on-Hudson NY 19:17 6:13
44 32/40 M5054 Richard Clark 51 M Feeding Hills MA 19:19 6:13
45 13/24 M5559 Robert Kulwicki 56 M Hilton NY 19:22 6:14
46 14/24 M5559 Jim May 59 M Williamson NY 19:47 6:22
47 33/40 M5054 Ken Gallant 53 M Pittsford NY 19:49 6:23
48 34/40 M5054 Roger Nasatka 53 M Westford MA 19:50 6:23
49 15/24 M5559 Richard Morse 55 M Round Lake NY 20:04 6:28
50 16/24 M5559 Larry Zygo 55 M Rochester NY 20:16 6:32
51 35/40 M5054 Vicente Rojas 52 M Holyoke MA 20:18 6:32
52 17/24 M5559 Roger Howe 57 M Rochester NY 20:21 6:33
53 36/40 M5054 Mitch Moore 51 M Rochester NY 20:28 6:36
54 18/24 M5559 Ernie Paquin 59 M Gansevoort NY 20:30 6:36
55 19/24 M5559 Walter MacGowan 58 M Spring Lake NJ 20:34 6:37
56 37/40 M5054 Gary Steinel 52 M White Plains NY 20:38 6:39
57 20/24 M5559 Michael Reif 56 M Victor NY 20:39 6:39
58 38/40 M5054 Chester Tumidajewicz 51 M Amsterdam NY 20:47 6:42
59 21/24 M5559 Breton Gaetan 57 M Rock Forest QU 21:25 6:54
60 39/40 M5054 Richard Rybinski 53 M Manlius NY 21:43 7:00
61 22/24 M5559 Edward Powers 55 M Schaghticoke NY 22:11 7:09
62 23/24 M5559 Neil Fitzpatrick 57 M Tarrytown NY 23:11 7:28
63 40/40 M5054 Alex Ashlock 50 M Natick MA 24:10 7:47
64 24/24 M5559 Peter Stasz 58 M Holyoke MA 28:48 9:17
1. 41 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS 50A ( 17:39 1:28:11)
==================================================
1 1 James Robinson 51 16:28
2 4 Mark Rybinski 50 17:19
3 7 Thomas Hartshorne 51 17:50
4 12 TIm McMullen 52 18:11
5 17 Brian Dodge 52 18:23
6 ( 32) David Bowen 53 19:00
7 ( 36) Robert Kulwicki 56 19:22
8 ( 37) Jim May 59 19:47
2. 62 ADIRONDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 50A ( 18:08 1:30:40)
==================================================
1 6 Dale Keenan 55 17:43
2 10 Dennis Fillmore 53 17:58
3 13 Philip Jessen 57 18:15
4 15 Kenneth Briell 55 18:20
5 18 Rob Picotte 52 18:24
6 ( 20) Patrick Glover 59 18:25
7 ( 31) Robert Colborn 51 18:58
8 ( 40) Richard Morse 55 20:04
3. 68 TACONIC ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 50A ( 18:03 1:30:14)
==================================================
1 3 Steven Calidonna 50 17:05
2 8 Daniel Delaney 51 17:54
3 14 Scott Mosenthal 52 18:17
4 19 Scott Abercrombie 55 18:25
5 24 Joseph Porcaro 56 18:33
6 ( 34) Bob Hermesch 55 19:17
7 ( 46) Gary Steinel 52 20:38
4. 94 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS 50A ( 18:20 1:31:37)
==================================================
1 2 Geary Daniels 51 16:57
2 5 Jerry Learned 57 17:42
3 23 William Pine 53 18:33
4 25 Frank Rucki 56 18:35
5 39 Roger Nasatka 53 19:50
5. 96 SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB OF NEW JERSEY 50 ( 18:24 1:31:59)
==================================================
1 11 Harold Nolan 58 18:03
2 16 William Scholl 54 18:22
3 21 Robert Haithcock 50 18:27
4 22 Gary Pierce 53 18:29
5 26 Dave Hoch 50 18:38
6 ( 28) Tony Plaster 53 18:42
7 ( 29) Richard Henderson 53 18:49
8 ( 45) Walter MacGowan 58 20:34
6. 134 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS 50B ( 18:46 1:33:48)
==================================================
1 9 Paul Bazanchuk 50 17:56
2 27 Celio Hernandez 52 18:40
3 30 Ramon Alicea 54 18:49
4 33 Kevin Leach 53 19:04
5 35 Richard Clark 51 19:19
6 ( 42) Vicente Rojas 52 20:18
7 ( 49) Peter Stasz 58 28:48
7. 213 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS 50B ( 20:19 1:41:33)
==================================================
1 38 Ken Gallant 53 19:49
2 41 Larry Zygo 55 20:16
3 43 Roger Howe 57 20:21
4 44 Mitch Moore 51 20:28
5 47 Michael Reif 56 20:39
6 ( 48) Richard Rybinski 53 21:43
MEN’S 60-99 RACE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St M60 Pace
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 1/23 M6064 Terry Delph 60 M Coopersburg PA 18:32 5:58
2 2/23 M6064 Salih Talib 60 M New York NY 18:58 6:07
3 3/23 M6064 Rich Myers 60 M Vorheez NJ 19:07 6:10
4 4/23 M6064 Ron Kita 60 M Hollis NH 19:14 6:12
5 5/23 M6064 Arthur Roberts 61 M Springfield MA 19:26 6:16
6 6/23 M6064 Herbert Engman 60 M Ithaca NY 19:39 6:20
7 7/23 M6064 Douglas Brown 60 M East Brunswick NJ 19:56 6:25
8 8/23 M6064 William Hagman 62 M Morris Plains NJ 20:09 6:30
9 9/23 M6064 Frank Handelman 60 M New York NY 20:18 6:32
10 10/23 M6064 Harry Masterton 60 M Shutesbury MA 20:42 6:40
11 11/23 M6064 David Hayes 62 M Niskayuna NY 20:49 6:42
12 12/23 M6064 Peter Szawlowski 63 M Sugar Hill NH 20:56 6:45
13 1/8 M6569 James Leitz 66 M Bayonne NJ 21:00 6:46
14 2/8 M6569 Sid Howard 66 M New York NY 21:08 6:48
15 3/8 M6569 JOHN LEONARD 68 M Cliffwood Bch NJ 21:14 6:50
16 13/23 M6064 John Kuhi 61 M Oakhurst NJ 21:21 6:53
17 14/23 M6064 Hugh Sweeny 61 M Jersey City NJ 21:28 6:55
18 1/6 M7074 Jack Meegan 70 M Buffalo NY 21:30 6:56
19 15/23 M6064 Dan French 60 M Ballston Spa NY 21:45 7:00
20 16/23 M6064 Stanley Westhoff 61 M Ganesvoort NY 21:50 7:02
21 4/8 M6569 Norman Goluskin 67 M New Paztz NY 22:07 7:07
22 17/23 M6064 Edward Bown 64 M Broadalbin NY 22:07 7:08
23 5/8 M6569 Denis Daly 67 M Yonkers NY 22:21 7:12
24 18/23 M6064 Steve Moland 62 M Litchfield NH 22:25 7:13
25 6/8 M6569 Richard Hill 69 M Middletown NJ 22:47 7:20
26 19/23 M6064 Hector Roche 62 M Parlin NJ 22:59 7:24
27 20/23 M6064 David Kaplan 60 M Ocean Grove NJ 23:11 7:28
28 21/23 M6064 Richard Colasuonno 64 M Old Bridge NJ 23:38 7:37
29 2/6 M7074 Bill Butler 72 M West Chester PA 23:46 7:39
30 7/8 M6569 Kenneth Skinner 65 M Albany NY 24:11 7:47
31 8/8 M6569 Christopher Rush 69 M Schenectady NY 24:31 7:54
32 22/23 M6064 Raymond Lee 63 M Halfmoon NY 24:42 7:57
33 23/23 M6064 PAUL KRENTAR 62 M Piscataway NJ 24:58 8:02
34 3/6 M7074 Peter Hettrich 70 M Ballston Spa NY 26:10 8:26
35 1/2 M7579 Richard Sullivan 77 M Buffalo NY 26:19 8:29
36 4/6 M7074 Ted Sullivan 73 M Williamsville NY 27:16 8:47
37 2/2 M7579 Roger Whalley 75 M Amherst NY 28:06 9:03
38 5/6 M7074 Walter McConnell 74 M Bolton Landing NY 28:51 9:18
39 6/6 M7074 Donald McBain 73 M Wynantskill NY 37:29 12:04
40 1/1 M8589 Bob Matteson 89 M Bennington VT 43:45 14:05
1. 11 RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS 60A ( 19:44 59:12)
==================================================
1 2 Rich Myers 60 19:07
2 4 Douglas Brown 60 19:56
3 5 William Hagman 62 20:09
4 ( 12) Hugh Sweeny 61 21:28
5 ( 24) PAUL KRENTAR 62 24:58
2. 16 CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB 60A ( 20:08 1:00:24)
==================================================
1 1 Salih Talib 60 18:58
2 6 Frank Handelman 60 20:18
3 9 Sid Howard 66 21:08
4 ( 15) Norman Goluskin 67 22:07
3. 28 MOOSE MILERS & MARATHONERS 60A ( 20:52 1:02:35)
==================================================
1 3 Ron Kita 60 19:14
2 8 Peter Szawlowski 63 20:56
3 17 Steve Moland 62 22:25
4. 34 ADIRONDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 60A ( 21:28 1:04:24)
==================================================
1 7 David Hayes 62 20:49
2 13 Dan French 60 21:45
3 14 Stanley Westhoff 61 21:50
5. 39 SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB OF NEW JERSEY 60( 21:48 1:05:22)
==================================================
1 10 JOHN LEONARD 68 21:14
2 11 John Kuhi 61 21:21
3 18 Richard Hill 69 22:47
4 ( 19) Hector Roche 62 22:59
5 ( 20) David Kaplan 60 23:11
6. 59 TENDONITIS AC 60A ( 23:37 1:10:49)
==================================================
1 16 Edward Bown 64 22:07
2 21 Kenneth Skinner 65 24:11
3 22 Christopher Rush 69 24:31
4 ( 23) Raymond Lee 63 24:42
5 ( 25) Peter Hettrich 70 26:10
MEN’S 70-79 TEAM RESULTS
1. 6 BELLE WATLING 70A ( 25:02 1:15:05)
==================================================
1 1 Jack Meegan 70 21:30
2 2 Richard Sullivan 77 26:19
3 3 Ted Sullivan 73 27:16
4 ( 4) Roger Whalley 75 28:06
WOMEN’S 40-99 RACE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City St W40 Pace
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= =====
1 1/16 F4549 Carmen Ayala-Tronco 46 F Austin TX 17:12 5:33
2 1/21 F4044 Marisa Hanson 42 F Pleasant Valley NY 17:22 5:36
3 2/21 F4044 Rebecca Heuer 41 F Orchard Park NY 18:49 6:04
4 3/21 F4044 Catherine Stone-Bor 43 F Ringwood NJ 18:52 6:05
5 4/21 F4044 Wanda Toro Scheib 43 F Lenexa KS 18:53 6:05
6 2/16 F4549 Barbara Gubbins 45 F Southampton NY 18:54 6:05
7 3/16 F4549 Mary Evans 46 F Scarsdale NY 19:06 6:09
8 5/21 F4044 Anne Benson 40 F Clifton Park NY 19:16 6:13
9 6/21 F4044 Kate O'Hern 41 F Darien CT 19:24 6:15
10 4/16 F4549 Anne Hird 46 F Providence RI 19:27 6:16
11 7/21 F4044 Natalie Shea 40 F Amherst MA 19:38 6:19
12 8/21 F4044 Lisa Wilhelm 42 F Little Egg Harbor NJ 19:39 6:20
13 9/21 F4044 Karen Mohr 40 F Albany NY 19:44 6:21
14 5/16 F4549 Kathleen Newton 46 F Bennington VT 19:54 6:25
15 10/21 F4044 Barbara Brennan 42 F Little Egg Harbor NJ 20:10 6:30
16 6/16 F4549 Marina Veatch 45 F Yorktown Heghts NY 20:13 6:31
17 7/16 F4549 Christine Murphy 48 F Pt Pleasant NJ 20:15 6:31
18 1/6 F5559 Carolyn Smith-Hanna 55 F Pittsford NY 20:16 6:32
19 11/21 F4044 Tomi Nonenmacher 40 F New Paltz NY 20:20 6:33
20 12/21 F4044 Lynne Andersson 41 F Philadelphia PA 20:33 6:37
21 13/21 F4044 Nancy Nicholson 43 F Queensbury NY 20:37 6:38
22 14/21 F4044 Gail Geiger 42 F Caledonia NY 20:45 6:41
23 8/16 F4549 Judy Rubin 46 F White Plains NY 20:59 6:45
24 1/9 F5054 Patricia Ford 50 F Lafayette NY 21:03 6:47
25 2/9 F5054 Belinda O'Brien 53 F Fairport NY 21:10 6:49
26 15/21 F4044 Patricia Warth 40 F Rochester NY 21:13 6:50
27 9/16 F4549 Beth Glace 45 F Accord NY 21:17 6:51
28 16/21 F4044 Gayle Mancuso 43 F New Paltz NY 21:27 6:55
29 17/21 F4044 Mary Pat McFarland 41 F Merion PA 21:29 6:55
30 18/21 F4044 Elizabeth Zebuth 41 F Coram NY 21:31 6:56
31 10/16 F4549 Marilyn Zygo 48 F Rochester NY 21:53 7:03
32 11/16 F4549 Jeryl Simpson 48 F Clifton Park NY 22:11 7:09
33 19/21 F4044 Laurel Petersen 43 F Albany NY 22:15 7:10
34 12/16 F4549 THERESA MARCIANI 48 F Brick NJ 22:22 7:12
35 20/21 F4044 Noreen Verdoliva 44 F Mexico NY 22:24 7:13
36 2/6 F5559 Sylvie Kimche 58 F New York NY 22:26 7:14
37 3/9 F5054 Sharon Moore 51 F Rochester NY 22:41 7:18
38 4/9 F5054 Mary Diver 51 F New York NY 22:44 7:19
39 5/9 F5054 Janice Roche 52 F Clifton Park NY 23:09 7:27
40 21/21 F4044 Susan Ardito 44 F Ocean NJ 23:12 7:28
41 13/16 F4549 Marie White 45 F Henrietta NY 23:18 7:30
42 6/9 F5054 Adrienne Wald 50 F New Rochelle NY 23:23 7:32
43 1/2 F6569 Carrie Parsi 66 F Gloucester MA 23:30 7:34
44 7/9 F5054 Jeanne Herrick 54 F Rochester NY 23:41 7:38
45 3/6 F5559 Mary Collins-finn 56 F Menands NY 23:52 7:41
46 14/16 F4549 Mickey Piscitelli 48 F Baldwinsville NY 24:07 7:46
47 4/6 F5559 Mary Rosado 55 F New York NY 24:16 7:49
48 15/16 F4549 Karen Lein 47 F Newton Highlands MA 24:41 7:57
49 16/16 F4549 JoAnn Galinak 49 F Butler NJ 24:57 8:02
50 2/2 F6569 Lenis Tucker 67 F Baldwinsville NY 25:16 8:08
51 8/9 F5054 Wendi Glassman 50 F Elizabeth NJ 25:18 8:09
52 5/6 F5559 Linda Piff 57 F Jackson NJ 25:38 8:15
53 1/2 F6064 Regina Wright 63 F Marshfield MA 26:29 8:32
54 2/2 F6064 Elaine Matthews 62 F New Paltz NY 27:04 8:43
55 6/6 F5559 Bunny McDonnell 59 F Middletown NJ 29:01 9:21
56 1/2 F7074 Elizabeth Szawlowsk 72 F Sugar Hill NH 29:13 9:25
57 9/9 F5054 Octavia Wilson 50 F Canajoharie NY 32:17 10:24
58 2/2 F7074 Edna Hyer 71 F South Wales NY 34:37 11:09
WOMEN’S 40-49 TEAM RESULTS
1. 8 WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB 40A ( 18:27 55:20)
==================================================
1 1 Marisa Hanson 42 17:22
2 3 Catherine Stone-Borkowsk 43 18:52
3 4 Mary Evans 46 19:06
4 ( 6) Kate O'Hern 41 19:24
5 ( 16) Judy Rubin 46 20:59
2. 22 WILLOW STREET AC 40A ( 19:38 58:54)
==================================================
1 5 Anne Benson 40 19:16
2 8 Karen Mohr 40 19:44
3 9 Kathleen Newton 46 19:54
4 ( 14) Nancy Nicholson 43 20:37
3. 28 SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB OF NEW JERSEY 40( 20:02 1:00:04)
==================================================
1 7 Lisa Wilhelm 42 19:39
2 10 Barbara Brennan 42 20:10
3 11 Christine Murphy 48 20:15
4 ( 20) Elizabeth Zebuth 41 21:31
5 ( 24) THERESA MARCIANI 48 22:22
4. 29 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS 40A ( 19:57 59:50)
==================================================
1 2 Rebecca Heuer 41 18:49
2 12 Carolyn Smith-Hanna 55 20:1
3 15 Gail Geiger 42 20:45
4 ( 17) Patricia Warth 40 21:13
5 ( 21) Marilyn Zygo 48 21:53
5. 50 SHAWANQUNK RUNNERS' CLUB 40A ( 21:02 1:03:04)
==================================================
1 13 Tomi Nonenmacher 40 20:20
2 18 Beth Glace 45 21:17
3 19 Gayle Mancuso 43 21:27
6. 71 WILLOW STREET AC 40B ( 22:32 1:07:35)
==================================================
1 22 Jeryl Simpson 48 22:11
2 23 Laurel Petersen 43 22:15
3 26 Janice Roche 52 23:09
7. 80 SYRACUSE CHARGERS TRACK CLUB 40A ( 23:56 1:11:47)
==================================================
1 25 Noreen Verdoliva 44 22:24
2 27 Mickey Piscitelli 48 24:07
3 28 Lenis Tucker 67 25:16
50 YEAR OLD TEAM RESULTS
1. 7 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS 50A ( 21:38 1:04:54)
==================================================
1 1 Patricia Ford 50 21:03
2 2 Belinda O'Brien 53 21:10
3 4 Sharon Moore 51 22:41
4 ( 6) Jeanne Herrick 54 23:41
2. 15 CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB 50A ( 23:09 1:09:26)
==================================================
1 3 Sylvie Kimche 58 22:26
2 5 Mary Diver 51 22:44
3 7 Mary Rosado 55 24:16
3. 27 SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB OF NEW JERSEY 50( 26:39 1:19:57)
==================================================
1 8 Wendi Glassman 50 25:18
2 9 Linda Piff 57 25:38
3 10 Bunny McDonnell 59 29:01
WOMEN’S 60-69 TEAM RESULTS
1. 6 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB 60A ( 26:24 1:19:12)
==================================================
1 1 Carrie Parsi 66 23:30
2 2 Regina Wright 63 26:29
3 3 Elizabeth Szawlowski 72 29:13