1st Annual Crossings 5k Challenge
The Crossings of Colonie, Colonie, NY
October 16, 2004 9:00 a.m.
Timing by USATF Adirondack (518) 273-5552 www.usatfadir.org
PLACE NAME AGE S CITY ST TIME PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 Ken Plowman 30 M Albany NY 17:29 5:38
2 Philip Borgese 44 M Niskayuna NY 19:33 6:18
3 Jim Van Ess 33 M Castleton NY 19:38 6:20
4 Anthony Stefanelli, 38 M Loudonville NY 19:40 6:20
5 Fred Cassin 42 M Loudonville NY 19:55 6:25
6 Nancy Mazkiewicz 45 F Albany NY 20:39 6:39
7 Ryan McNulty 32 M Schenectady NY 20:53 6:44
8 Mark Wyszomirski 39 M Albany NY 21:03 6:47
9 Frank Paone 47 M Troy NY 21:04 6:47
10 Lori Weaver 31 F Loudonville NY 21:21 6:53
11 Bill Fahr 46 M Watervliet NY 21:25 6:54
12 Mike Haller 46 M Albany NY 21:26 6:54
13 Simon Jackson 57 M Sidney NY 21:36 6:58
14 Julia Brosnan 41 F Loudonville NY 21:52 7:03
15 Jim Fiore 57 M Latham NY 22:08 7:08
16 Daniel Skellie 21 M Greenwich NY 22:14 7:10
17 Mike Devoe 36 M Delmar NY 22:19 7:11
18 Susan McNulty 31 F Schenectady NY 22:25 7:13
19 Bill Wasserbach 48 M Loudonville NY 22:28 7:14
20 Margaret Bromirski 33 F Albany NY 22:30 7:15
21 Juan Melendez 44 M Albany NY 22:31 7:15
22 William Kowal 35 M Niskayuna NY 22:37 7:17
23 Greg Rickes 54 M Latham NY 22:39 7:18
24 Tyler Salamone 12 M Schenectady NY 22:41 7:18
25 Brett Sears 31 M Albany NY 22:47 7:20
26 Harry Ammian 47 M Loudonville NY 22:49 7:21
27 Nicolas Older 11 M Schenectady NY 22:50 7:21
28 Michael Becker 40 M Albany NY 22:55 7:23
29 Chris Ashley 42 M Niskayuna NY 22:57 7:24
30 Douglas Fox 60 M Loudonville NY 23:02 7:25
31 Peter Crummey 48 M Albany NY 23:09 7:27
32 Ron Moraski 36 M Loudonville NY 23:18 7:30
33 Tony Choppa 40 M Loudonville NY 23:22 7:32
34 Mark Vallee 43 M Niskayuna NY 23:24 7:32
35 Michael Rosch 59 M Albany NY 23:39 7:37
36 Joseph Shields 13 M Loudonville NY 23:43 7:38
37 Brooke Brady 24 F Albany NY 23:45 7:39
38 Kelly Wirth 23 F Oswego NY 23:46 7:39
39 Anthony Ostrander 37 M Troy NY 23:47 7:40
40 Stephen Peer 45 M Albany NY 23:58 7:43
41 Tom Salamone 41 M Schenectady NY 24:08 7:46
42 Jim Hotaling 64 M Niverville NY 24:15 7:49
43 Jim Warrenchak 49 M Albany NY 24:16 7:49
44 Jeffrey Wright 31 M Albany NY 24:34 7:55
45 Daniel Jourdheuil 37 M Albany NY 24:41 7:57
46 Kay Byrne 39 F Slingerlands NY 24:48 7:59
47 Roger Van Nort 35 M Loudonville NY 24:52 8:01
48 Mickey Blanchfield 40 M Loudonville NY 24:54 8:01
49 Joseph Shields 47 M Loudonville NY 25:19 8:09
50 Armand Langevin 67 M Cohoes NY 25:20 8:10
51 Ashley Brennan 15 F Loudonville NY 25:23 8:11
52 Kathie Hillard 52 F Latham NY 25:24 8:11
53 Jeff Yates 40 M Colonie NY 25:24 8:11
54 Albert Russo Jr 31 M Albany NY 25:28 8:12
55 William Lysogorski 65 M Loudonville NY 25:29 8:12
56 Jessica Gallo 24 F Guilderland NY 25:31 8:13
57 Joe Ambrose 36 M Rexford NY 25:36 8:15
58 Leanne Greco 31 F Clifton Park NY 25:43 8:17
59 Jeffrey Scherer 41 M Voorheesville NY 25:48 8:19
60 Roger Manion 44 M Ballston Lake NY 25:52 8:20
61 Rob McNiven 51 M Altamont NY 25:54 8:20
62 Michael Farley 48 M Delmar NY 25:56 8:21
63 Pauline Carrico 37 F Albany NY 26:03 8:24
64 Charles Bishop 68 M Albany NY 26:18 8:28
65 Bill McGanay 42 M Loudonville NY 26:30 8:32
66 Melissa Schwarz 25 F Latham NY 26:32 8:33
67 Kathryn Praga 23 F Slingerlands NY 26:44 8:37
68 David Galduin 44 M Albany NY 26:55 8:40
69 Eric Dratler 40 M Schenectady NY 26:55 8:40
70 Mike Langevin 39 M Schenectady NY 26:56 8:40
71 Robert Audi 19 M Loudonville NY 27:01 8:42
72 Emily Casey 12 F Cohoes NY 27:06 8:44
73 Eugene Sneeringer 50 M Loudonville NY 27:08 8:44
74 Anthony Audi 54 M Albany NY 27:10 8:45
75 Marilyn Pickett 38 F Albany NY 27:24 8:49
76 William Moreland 12 M Latham NY 27:35 8:53
77 Jennifer Cassin 42 F Loudonville NY 27:41 8:55
78 Tanah Corelli 48 F Latham NY 27:45 8:56
79 Gail Hein 52 F Altamont NY 27:47 8:57
80 Pamela Stefanelli 40 F Loudonville NY 27:50 8:58
81 Stephanie Zonfaly 39 F Latham NY 27:51 8:58
82 Rachel Swire 47 F Loudonville NY 27:58 9:00
83 Lindsey Coates 21 F Albany NY 28:11 9:05
84 Robert Sneeringer 41 M Loudonville NY 28:23 9:08
85 Kelley Rockenstyre 36 F Guilderland NY 28:32 9:11
86 Patrick Hegarty 37 M Latham NY 28:41 9:14
87 Amy Van Ess 31 F Castleton NY 28:42 9:15
88 Betty Langevin 64 F Cohoes NY 28:58 9:20
89 Adrienne Casano 34 F Albany NY 29:07 9:23
90 Liz Milo 63 F Altamont NY 29:13 9:24
91 Brianna Peek 11 F Niskayuna NY 29:13 9:25
92 Alecia Bauer-Sears 31 F Albany NY 29:15 9:25
93 Kathryn Basal 24 F Troy NY 29:15 9:25
94 Susan Troll 45 F Latham NY 29:16 9:26
95 Joseph Rynasko 10 M Latham NY 29:18 9:26
96 Holly Dare 40 F Selkirk NY 29:19 9:26
97 Amy Pero 39 F Niskayuna NY 29:19 9:26
98 Colleen Reilly 39 F Loudonville NY 29:27 9:29
99 Nouie Mawich 43 M Ballston Lake NY 29:32 9:31
100 Debbie Gierka 40 F Albany NY 29:43 9:34
101 Phyllis Fox 52 F Loudonville NY 29:44 9:34
102 Michelle Lemme 25 F Guilderland NY 29:52 9:37
103 Scott Smith 43 M Glenmont NY 29:57 9:39
104 Lynne Older 36 F Schenectady NY 30:00 9:40
105 Benjamin Friedman 24 M Clifton Park NY 30:06 9:42
106 Mike Rynasko 50 M Latham NY 30:07 9:42
107 Robb Hengerer 25 M Albany NY 30:27 9:48
108 Jennifer Ceponis 22 F Albany NY 30:29 9:49
109 Chris Batchelder 20 M Latham NY 30:36 9:51
110 Cathy Biss 57 F Queensbury NY 30:36 9:51
111 Christine Blackman 53 F Voorheesville NY 30:37 9:51
112 Bernadette LaManna 54 F Albany NY 30:41 9:53
113 J.J. Jennings 53 M Nassau NY 30:41 9:53
114 Jonathan Folino 10 M Latham NY 30:42 9:53
115 Lesley Mitchell 26 F Watervliet NY 30:52 9:56
116 Noreen Buff 56 F Latham NY 30:52 9:57
117 Katherine Brown 13 F Albany NY 30:58 9:58
118 Robin Brown 43 F Albany NY 30:59 9:59
119 Ruth Griffin 53 F Loudonville NY 31:05 10:01
120 Marilyn Westervelt 52 F Albany NY 31:20 10:05
121 Marc Caprara 37 M Latham NY 31:21 10:06
122 Victoria Bulson 12 F Latham NY 31:22 10:06
123 Jennifer Zonfaly 12 F Latham NY 31:23 10:06
124 Charlie Holder 41 M Albany NY 31:43 10:13
125 CJ Holder 9 M Albany NY 31:44 10:13
126 Kristen Haller 15 F Albany NY 31:55 10:17
127 Kathryn Saulsbery 15 F Colonie NY 32:02 10:19
128 Lauri Powalyk 39 F Loudonville NY 32:39 10:31
129 Lynne Ogren 43 F Albany NY 32:40 10:31
130 Lexi Brannigan 11 F Loudonville NY 33:12 10:42
131 Donald McBain 72 M Wynantskill NY 33:22 10:45
132 Michael McCoy 32 M Latham NY 33:28 10:47
133 Rebecca Marro 28 F Latham NY 33:29 10:47
134 Mary Rynasko 15 F Latham NY 33:38 10:50
135 Kate Osterhout 23 F Loudonville NY 34:56 11:15
136 Ashley Hartman 11 F Loudonville NY 35:54 11:34
137 Theresa Nunn 24 F Albany NY 35:55 11:34
138 Lisa Henderson 28 F Albany NY 36:03 11:37
139 Casey Ditzel 23 F Latham NY 36:14 11:40
140 Denise Folino 37 F Latham NY 36:54 11:53
141 Maggie Murphy 23 F Latham NY 36:54 11:53
142 Susan Murphy 52 F Latham NY 37:15 12:00
143 BJ Sotile 72 F Niskayuna NY 39:23 12:41
144 Irene VanRyn 12 F Cohoes NY 40:44 13:07
145 Isabel Gibbons 12 F Latham NY 40:54 13:10
146 Peggy Paone 49 F Troy NY 41:36 13:24
147 Chris Wormuth 51 F Clifton Park NY 41:37 13:24
148 Courtney Peek 17 F Niskayuna NY 42:27 13:40
149 Caitlin O'Brien 16 F Niskayuna NY 42:27 13:40
150 Tori Brannigan 11 F Loudonville NY 42:38 13:44
151 Teresa Demarest 33 F Cohoes NY 42:38 13:44
152 Pauline Bruno 49 F Cohoes NY 42:44 13:46
153 Kerstin King 38 F Loudonville NY 43:00 13:51
154 Demmi O'Brey 11 F Loudonville NY 43:24 13:59
155 Ann Marie Hartman 40 F Loudonville NY 43:25 13:59
156 Cindy McNally 23 F Clifton Park NY 46:44 15:03
157 Nancy McKellup 49 F Latham NY 47:03 15:09
158 Laura McKellup 12 F Latham NY 47:04 15:09
159 Cathy Kowalski 47 F Schenectady NY 52:26 16:53
160 Jill Kowalski 19 F Schenectady NY 52:27 16:53
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Nancy Mazkiewicz 45 Albany NY 20:39
2 Lori Weaver 31 Loudonville NY 21:21
3 Julia Brosnan 41 Loudonville NY 21:52
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Ken Plowman 30 Albany NY 17:29
2 Philip Borgese 44 Niskayuna NY 19:33
3 Jim Van Ess 33 Castleton NY 19:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
1 72 Emily Casey 12 Cohoes NY 27:06
2 91 Brianna Peek 11 Niskayuna NY 29:13
3 122 Victoria Bulson 12 Latham NY 31:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
1 24 Tyler Salamone 12 Schenectady NY 22:41
2 27 Nicolas Older 11 Schenectady NY 22:50
3 76 William Moreland 12 Latham NY 27:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 51 Ashley Brennan 15 Loudonville NY 25:23
2 117 Katherine Brown 13 Albany NY 30:58
3 126 Kristen Haller 15 Albany NY 31:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 36 Joseph Shields 13 Loudonville NY 23:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 148 Courtney Peek 17 Niskayuna NY 42:27
2 149 Caitlin O'Brien 16 Niskayuna NY 42:27
3 160 Jill Kowalski 19 Schenectady NY 52:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 71 Robert Audi 19 Loudonville NY 27:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 37 Brooke Brady 24 Albany NY 23:45
2 38 Kelly Wirth 23 Oswego NY 23:46
3 56 Jessica Gallo 24 Guilderland NY 25:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 16 Daniel Skellie 21 Greenwich NY 22:14
2 105 Benjamin Friedman 24 Clifton Park NY 30:06
3 107 Robb Hengerer 25 Albany NY 30:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 18 Susan McNulty 31 Schenectady NY 22:25
2 20 Margaret Bromirski 33 Albany NY 22:30
3 46 Kay Byrne 39 Slingerlands NY 24:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 4 Anthony Stefanelli, 38 Loudonville NY 19:40
2 7 Ryan McNulty 32 Schenectady NY 20:53
3 8 Mark Wyszomirski 39 Albany NY 21:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 77 Jennifer Cassin 42 Loudonville NY 27:41
2 78 Tanah Corelli 48 Latham NY 27:45
3 80 Pamela Stefanelli 40 Loudonville NY 27:50
. MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 5 Fred Cassin 42 Loudonville NY 19:55
2 9 Frank Paone 47 Troy NY 21:04
3 11 Bill Fahr 46 Watervliet NY 21:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 52 Kathie Hillard 52 Latham NY 25:24
2 79 Gail Hein 52 Altamont NY 27:47
3 101 Phyllis Fox 52 Loudonville NY 29:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 13 Simon Jackson 57 Sidney NY 21:36
2 15 Jim Fiore 57 Latham NY 22:08
3 23 Greg Rickes 54 Latham NY 22:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 88 Betty Langevin 64 Cohoes NY 28:58
2 90 Liz Milo 63 Altamont NY 29:13
3 143 BJ Sotile 72 Niskayuna NY 39:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 30 Douglas Fox 60 Loudonville NY 23:02
2 42 Jim Hotaling 64 Niverville NY 24:15
3 50 Armand Langevin 67 Cohoes NY 25:20