12th Annual Niskayuna Dare Fall 5K Run
Niskayuna High School
Saturday, September 18, 2004 5:30 pm
Sunny -- Cool
PLACE NAME AG S CITY ST TIME PACE
===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= =====
1 Nick Conway 29 M Albany NY 15:09 4:54
2 Jamie Rodriguez 23 M Albany NY 15:10 4:54
3 Victor George 27 M Schenectady NY 15:37 5:03
4 JONATHAN WETZEL 16 M NISKAYUNA NY 16:27* 5:19
5 Mark Kopecki 18 M Niskayuna NY 16:32 5:20
6 NICK CIOFFI 15 M NISKAYUNA NY 17:02 5:30
7 ED MENIS 39 M SCHENECTADY NY 17:14 5:34
8 Tim Ryan 15 M Niskayuna NY 17:35 5:41
9 MIKE RYAN 15 M NISKAYUNA NY 17:36 5:41
10 BIRANT AKBAY 16 M NISKAYUNA NY 17:44 5:43
11 Clark Bowman 13 M Niskayuna NY 17:47* 5:44
12 JEFFREY PAUL 15 M NISKAYUNA NY 17:57 5:48
13 Jason DeRocco 30 M Clifton Park NY 17:58 5:48
14 Brandon Niezqodis 16 M Niskayuna NY 18:04 5:50
15 ROCCO SERAFINI 44 M NISKAYUNA NY 18:14 5:53
16 Colin Niezgodes 16 M Niskayuna NY 18:22 5:56
17 WILL MORAN 44 M NISKAYUNA NY 18:24 5:56
18 Kevin Williams 46 M Scotia NY 18:29 5:58
19 Patrick Lynskey 32 M Albany NY 18:36 6:00
20 KIMBERLY MISENO 34 F AMSTERDAM NY 18:39 6:01
21 Patrick Salonia 25 M Latham NY 18:51 6:05
22 Joe Skufca 37 M Niskayuna NY 18:55 6:06
23 Brian Northan 29 M Troy NY 19:03 6:09
24 Spencer Reid 13 M Niskayuna NY 19:11 6:12
25 LOUIS SERAFINI 12 M NISKAYUNA NY 19:13* 6:12
26 Stephen George 51 M Scotia NY 19:22 6:15
27 MARK VERMILYEA 47 M NISKAYUNA NY 19:23 6:16
28 Guillermo Borges 41 M Niskayuna NY 19:28 6:17
29 Alex Williams 13 M Scotia NY 19:39 6:21
30 ERIC BENNETT 35 M SCHENECTADY NY 19:42 6:22
31 Mike Benoit 15 M Glenville NY 19:44 6:22
32 NANCY NICHOLSON 42 F QUEENSBURY RD NY 19:49 6:24
33 JOAN PAUL 20 F NISKAYUNA NY 19:53 6:25
34 Walter Peretti 37 M Niskayuna NY 19:54 6:26
35 Stefan Dosch 13 M Niskayuna NY 20:00 6:27
36 Jack Leary 15 M Rexford NY 20:08 6:30
37 Greg Reid 47 M Niskayuna NY 20:09 6:30
38 JESSICA MORELLI 15 F LATHAM NY 20:11 6:31
39 Chelesa Boska 18 F Niskayuna NY 20:16 6:33
40 Jessica Sokolow 18 F Niskayuna NY 20:17 6:33
41 Emily McTague 14 F Niskayuna NY 20:17 6:33
42 Sarah McTague 15 F Niskayuna NY 20:17 6:33
43 Adelade Pagano 17 F Niskayuna NY 20:18 6:33
44 Jack O'Brien 15 M Niskayuna NY 20:21 6:34
45 Dave Adikes 15 M Niskayuna NY 20:22 6:34
46 Traci Utter 28 F Nikskayuna NY 20:24 6:35
47 Mark Stephenson 40 M Esperence NY 20:33 6:38
48 TIMOTHY FECURA 41 M NISKAYUNA NY 21:02 6:47
49 DAVID KIM 44 M NISKAYUNA NY 21:15 6:52
50 James Pagano 14 M Niskayuna NY 21:20 6:53
51 LAURA PICCARDI 39 F NISKAYUNA NY 21:21 6:53
52 Ryan McTague 12 M Niskayuna NY 21:23 6:54
53 Michael Nimmer 24 M Niskayuna NY 21:26 6:55
54 Michael Parzych 38 M Niskayuna NY 21:29 6:56
55 MARK THOMPSON 39 M NISKAYUNA NY 21:30 6:56
56 ROB HESS 40 M NISKAYUNA NY 21:36 6:58
57 JONATHAN MOELLER 26 M ALBANY NY 21:42 7:00
58 Kirk Lewis 47 M Scotia NY 21:45 7:01
59 Teresa Alger 37 F Middle Grove NY 21:46 7:02
60 Konrad Weeber 43 M Rexford NY 21:46 7:02
61 Matthew Letteer 26 M Latham NY 21:50 7:03
62 AL BURKE 45 M CLIFTON PARK NY 21:53 7:04
63 Chelsea Stone 16 F Niskayuna NY 21:55 7:04
64 Cathy Sliwinski 49 F Niskayuna NY 21:55 7:05
65 Ian Verzoni 12 M Niskayuna NY 21:59 7:06
66 Gwen Williams 45 F Scotia NY 22:06 7:08
67 DAVID HESLER 35 M NISKAYUNA NY 22:20 7:12
68 Justin Pechar 31 M Niskayuna NY 22:25 7:14
69 KENNETH SLUTI 31 M BALLSTON SPA NY 22:28 7:15
70 Luke Benoit 11 M Glenville NY 22:28 7:15
71 Mike Campbell 15 M Schenectady NY 22:30 7:16
72 CASEY MORELLI 15 F LATHAM NY 22:33 7:17
73 Sam Assini 7 M Niskayuna NY 22:37* 7:18
74 GERARD MCGRINDER 42 M NISKAYUNA NY 22:38 7:18
75 Rick Evans 37 M Niskayuna NY 22:40 7:19
76 TERESA MAGUIRE 50 F NISKAYUNA NY 22:42 7:20
77 EVE BANKERT 47 F NISKAYUNA NY 22:44 7:20
78 Bob Perry 48 M Niskayuna NY 22:46 7:21
79 Shelley Burgio 37 F Niskayuna NY 22:48 7:22
80 Peggy McDermott 38 F Niskayuna NY 22:48 7:22
81 ELIZABETH MORAN 14 F NISKAYUNA NY 22:51 7:23
82 ARIN AKBAY 14 M NISKAYUNA NY 22:53 7:23
83 Julia Stori 16 F Niskayuna NY 23:02 7:26
84 EMILY YOUNG 14 F NISKAYUNA NY 23:03 7:27
85 John Dickson 46 M Schenectady NY 23:05 7:27
86 MATTHEW PICCARDI 43 M NISKAYUNA NY 23:07 7:28
87 Kunter Akbay 48 M Niskayuna NY 23:09 7:28
88 DAVID ANDERSON 32 M GLENVILLE NY 23:16 7:30
89 Boris Gisin 44 M Niskayuna NY 23:17 7:31
90 MARTY RYAN 43 M SCHENECTADY NY 23:20 7:32
91 William Kowal 35 M Niskayuna NY 23:24 7:33
92 Michael Visusi 40 M Niskayuna NY 23:27 7:34
93 MICHAEL MANSION 41 M NISKAYUNA NY 23:36 7:37
94 Michael Phenishny 23 M Albany NY 23:39 7:38
95 ALLISON MOELLER 28 F ALBANY NY 23:39 7:38
96 Sameer Madasara 12 M Niskayuna NY 23:40 7:38
97 Marc Stephenson 15 M Niskayuna NY 23:42 7:39
98 Amanda Borges 9 F Niskayuna NY 23:53 7:43
99 WILLIAM ANDERSON 13 M NISKAYUNA NY 24:04 7:46
100 Eric Newman 48 M Latham NY 24:07 7:47
101 MARTHA MORAN 42 F NISKAYUNA NY 24:09 7:48
102 kathy Perry 44 F Niskayuna NY 24:12 7:49
103 Ashlee Atwell 16 F Niskayuna NY 24:13 7:49
104 TINA LEE 43 F NISKAYUNA NY 24:14 7:49
105 Matthew Barnes 13 M Niskayuna NY 24:15 7:50
106 John Barnes 47 M Niskayuna NY 24:15 7:50
107 Jim Gleason 58 M Niskayuna NY 24:20 7:51
108 Drew Steele 12 M Niskayuna NY 24:23 7:52
109 Andrew Young 12 M Niskayuna NY 24:25 7:53
110 Larry Family 55 M Ballston Spa NY 24:27 7:53
111 Jim McTague 47 M Niskayuna NY 24:28 7:54
112 MIKE EISENSTEIN 14 M SCHENECTADY NY 24:32 7:55
113 JANICE PHOENIX 43 F SCHDY NY 24:34 7:56
114 Molly O'Connell 13 F Niskayuna NY 24:35 7:56
115 Jen Sexton 38 F Niskayuna NY 24:36 7:56
116 LAURA POULIN 17 F NISKAYUNA NY 24:36 7:57
117 HAROLD EISENSTEIN 48 M NISKAYUNA NY 24:45 7:59
118 JONATHAN MORAN 11 M NISKAYUNA NY 24:46 8:00
119 Luke Olsen 11 M Niskayuna NY 24:48 8:00
120 JAMES VENA 28 M NISKAYUNA NY 24:50 8:01
121 Marie Bosman 40 F Niskayuna NY 24:52 8:02
122 Jennifer Landis 12 F Niskayuna NY 24:53 8:02
123 SOPHIA CONSTANTINE 7 F NISKAYUNA NY 24:53* 8:02
124 DEMANTRA CONSTANTINE 34 F NISKAYUNA NY 24:55 8:03
125 JOAN CELENTANO 51 F SCHENECTADY NY 24:57 8:03
126 ALEX FINN 35 M NISKAYUNA NY 24:59 8:04
127 Rose McKee 43 F Schenectady NY 25:01 8:05
128 Martin Benoit 44 M Glenville NY 25:02 8:05
129 Chelsea Mayo 17 F Scotia NY 25:04 8:05
130 Ellen Sise 18 F Niskayuna NY 25:05 8:06
131 Phil Muller 50 M Schenectady NY 25:05 8:06
132 Peter Olsen 9 M Niskayuna NY 25:08 8:07
133 Eric Olson 35 M Niskayuna NY 25:08 8:07
134 JIM DILLON 52 M NISKAYUNA NY 25:11 8:08
135 KRISTINE DZIEZYNSKI 34 F WATERBURY CT 25:11 8:08
136 JOHN DZIEZYNSKI 40 M NISKAYUNA NY 25:12 8:08
137 Janice Treanor 43 F Niskayuna NY 25:15 8:09
138 Sondra Parks 30 F Saratoga Spring NY 25:28 8:13
139 Rich Reitz 12 M Niskayuna NY 25:35 8:15
140 KIRSTEN ROMANZO 40 F NISKAYUNA NY 25:35 8:15
141 JILL HOGAN 47 F NISKAYUNA NY 25:37 8:16
142 Stephen Pagano 52 M Niskayuna NY 25:38 8:17
143 OLIVIA SERAFINI 7 F NISKAYUNA NY 25:43* 8:18
144 ALLISON LYNCH 17 F NISKAYUNA NY 25:41 8:17
145 Megan Hanes 15 F Niskayuna NY 25:49 8:20
146 Ali Lecce 14 F Niskayuna NY 25:52 8:21
147 LAURENCIA ALMEIDA 26 F AMSTERDAM NY 25:52 8:21
148 John Sharkey 52 M Niskayuna NY 25:54 8:22
149 MICHAEL GOLDSTOFF 43 M NISKAYUNA NY 26:03 8:25
150 FRANKIE DEMARIA 12 M NISKAYUNA NY 26:04 8:25
151 DAVID RUDOLF 17 M NISKAYUNA NY 26:04 8:25
152 Elena Lecce 16 F Niskayuna NY 26:07 8:26
153 ALEXIS KIM 12 F NISKAYNA NY 26:07 8:26
154 Rebecca Backer 14 F Nisakyna NY 26:10 8:27
155 Maura Duff 14 F Niskayuna NY 26:13 8:28
156 Claire Young 10 F Niskayuna NY 26:13 8:28
157 Janine Phillips 31 F Scotia NY 26:16 8:29
158 Arthur Harmi 42 M Niskayuna NY 26:17 8:29
159 ARMAND LANGEVIN 67 M COHOES NY 26:25 8:32
160 Ryan Finn 14 M Niskayuna NY 26:28 8:33
161 Sandra Montgomery 52 F Schylerville NY 26:29 8:33
162 Alice Lee 17 F Niskayuna NY 26:34 8:35
163 MICHAEL FARLEY 48 M DELMAR NY 26:38 8:36
164 ROSELLA ELLIOT 37 F LATHAM NY 26:39 8:36
165 Mike Peters 28 M Schenectady NY 26:47 8:39
166 Frank Gioldano 36 M Schenectady NY 26:52 8:40
167 Diane Karasanda 43 F Niskayuna NY 26:53 8:41
168 Pam Nichol 39 F Niskayuna NY 26:59 8:43
169 JOYCE ANDERSON 41 F NISKAYUNA NY 27:01 8:43
170 JOAN THOMPSON 39 F NISKAYUNA NY 27:01 8:43
171 TYLER HANFT 7 M NISKAYUNA NY 27:03 8:44
172 MARJORIE ROSENTHAL 46 F NISKAYUNA NY 27:04 8:44
173 LINDSAY MAYO 12 F GLENVILLE NY 27:06 8:45
174 Kelsey Ryan 13 F Niskayuna NY 27:07 8:45
175 Katie Farley 12 F Scotia NY 27:08 8:46
176 CAROLINE THOMPSON 39 F NISKAYUNA NY 27:10 8:46
177 JUDY MCDONALD 37 F NISKAYUNA NY 27:12 8:47
178 Vincent Cassella 12 M Niskayuna NY 27:12 8:47
179 Cheryl Stockwell 36 F Johnstown NY 27:16 8:48
180 Diana Backer 13 F Niskayuna NY 27:33 8:53
181 David House 11 M Niskayuna NY 27:34 8:54
182 Gavin Alger 10 M Middle Grove NY 27:39 8:56
183 CATHERINE MILLER 14 F NISKAYUNA NY 27:44 8:57
184 Peggy Bartkoski 40 F Scotia NY 27:49 8:59
185 VEERA RAJENDRAN 37 M NISKAYUNA NY 27:52 9:00
186 Jack Haggerty 63 M Schenectady NY 27:58 9:02
187 CHRISTIANNA WILSON 31 F BALLSON LAKE NY 27:59 9:02
188 Deirdre Young 38 F Niskayuna NY 28:00 9:02
189 RITCHIE ASSINI 10 F NISKAYUNA NY 28:03 9:03
190 Chris Finn 11 M Schenectady NY 28:04 9:03
191 Trish Flaherty 38 F Schenectady NY 28:05 9:04
192 MARTIN FINN 46 M NISKAYUNA NY 28:06 9:04
193 MARY BOLOGNA 55 F DUANESBURG NY 28:12 9:06
194 ANIL TOLPADI 44 M NISKAYUNA NY 28:15 9:07
195 Melinda Whisenhunt 37 F Niskayuna NY 28:29 9:12
196 Adarn Sheterjian 11 M Niskayuna NY 28:40 9:15
197 Danny Finn 8 M Niskayuna NY 28:47 9:17
198 ANN FINN 41 F NISKAYUNA NY 28:47 9:18
199 Jack Lewis 14 M Scotia NY 28:55 9:20
200 MICHAEL HOURIGAN 40 M REXFORD NY 28:58 9:21
201 HELEN SERAFINI 9 F NISKAYUNA NY 29:05 9:23
202 ANN SERAFINI 41 F NISKAYUNA NY 29:06 9:23
203 ANDREW PICCARDI 13 M NISKAYUNA NY 29:20 9:28
204 ROBYNN FINN 37 F NISKAYUNA NY 29:24 9:29
205 Zoe Scharf 14 F Niskayuna NY 29:30 9:31
206 Tori Borges 12 F Niskayuna NY 29:31 9:32
207 JUSTICE CONSTANTINE 9 F NISKAYUNA NY 29:33 9:32
208 Rick Eckhardt 45 M Albany NY 29:33 9:32
209 Charlie Reid 17 M Niskayuna NY 29:39 9:34
210 Brien Lizolte 37 M Niskayuna NY 29:46 9:37
211 Maria Lizotte 37 F Niskayuna NY 29:47 9:37
212 JOHN BOROWSKI 39 M SCHENECTADY NY 29:48 9:37
213 BETTY LANGEVIN 64 F COHOES NY 29:52 9:38
214 Erin Montrello 13 F Glenville NY 30:04 9:42
215 Beth Montrello 42 F Glenville NY 30:05 9:42
216 Alicia Aragosa 12 F Schenectady NY 30:13 9:45
217 Jackie Moore 12 F Glenville NY 30:25 9:49
218 Stephanie Graseck 31 F Wilton NY 30:27 9:50
219 Michael Terwilliger 45 M Niskayuna NY 31:03 10:01
220 JODI SLUTI 29 F BALLDTON SPA NY 31:06 10:02
221 Anka Parzych 10 F Niskayuna NY 31:29 10:10
222 JULIE HOURIGAN 38 F REXFORD NY 31:39 10:13
223 Gary Potts 37 M Niskayuna NY 32:19 10:26
224 SHEA MCGRINDER 8 M NISKAYUNA NY 32:27 10:28
225 KAREN MILLS 45 F NISKAYUNA NY 33:04 10:40
226 Brenna Ballan 12 F Niskayuna NY 33:08 10:42
227 Bruce Ballan 52 M Niskayuna NY 33:08 10:42
228 EMILY ODONNELL 11 F NISKAYUNA NY 33:11 10:43
229 LIAM MCGRINDER 6 M NISKAYUNA NY 33:14 10:44
230 Iriana Parzych 10 F Niskayuna NY 33:17 10:45
231 Robin McPartlon 43 F Niskayuna NY 33:21 10:46
232 Nicole Cleary 10 F Schenectady NY 33:21 10:46
233 PADDI MCGRINDER 37 F NISKAYUNA NY 33:24 10:47
234 Mary Conklin 38 F Schenectady NY 33:24 10:47
235 Will Whisenhunt 7 M Niskayuna NY 35:06 11:20
236 Donald Whisehunt 37 M Niskayuna NY 35:09 11:21
237 Emily Steele 7 F Niskayuna NY 35:40 11:31
238 TAREE CASELLA-STEELE 41 F NISKAYUNA NY 35:41 11:31
239 TIMOTHY ELLIOT 41 M LATHAM NY 35:43 11:32
240 SANDRA AUSTIN 24 F ALBANY NY 36:32 11:47
241 BJ Sotile 72 F Niskayuna NY 37:02 11:57
242 BETH VENA 27 F NISKAYUNA NY 38:32 12:26
243 Alan Bell 32 M Niskayuna NY 38:32 12:26
244 Amanda Borges 9 F Niskayuna NY 41:27 13:23
245 TERESA CURRIER 32 F WATERVLIET NY 42:34 13:44
246 Cheryl Bolton 21 F Schenectady NY 44:57 14:30
247 Theresa Benedetto 21 F Schenectady NY 44:57 14:30
248 Alex Whisenhunt 9 F Niskayuna NY 46:05 14:52
249 Shrilata Nath 43 F Niskayuna NY 47:36 15:22
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 KIMBERLY MISENO 34 AMSTERDAM NY 18:39
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 NICK CONWAY 29 ALBANY NY 15:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12
1 25 LOUIS SERAFINI 12 NISKAYUNA NY 19:13
2 52 Ryan McTague 12 Niskayuna NY 21:23
3 65 Ian Verzoni 12 Niskayuna NY 21:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12
1 98 Amanda Borges 9 Niskayuna NY 23:53
2 122 Jennifer Landis 12 Niskayuna NY 24:53
3 123 Sophia Constantine 7 NISKAYUNA NY 24:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 6 NICK CIOFFI 15 NISKAYUNA NY 17:02
2 8 Tim Ryan 15 Niskayuna NY 17:35
3 9 MIKE RYAN 15 NISKAYUNA NY 17:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 38 JESSICA MORELLI 15 LATHAM NY 20:11
2 41 Emily McTague 14 Niskayuna NY 20:17
3 42 Sarah McTague 15 Niskayuna NY 20:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 4 JONATHAN WETZEL 16 NISKAYUNA NY 16:27
2 5 Mark Kopecki 18 Niskayuna NY 16:32
3 10 BIRANT AKBAY 16 NISKAYUNA NY 17:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 39 Chelesa Boska 18 Niskayuna NY 20:16
2 40 Jessica Sokolow 18 Niskayuna NY 20:17
3 43 Adelade Pagano 17 Niskayuna NY 20:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 2 JAMIE RODRIGUEZ 23 ALBANY NY 15:10
2 3 Victor George 27 Schenectady NY 15:37
3 21 Patrick Salonia 25 Latham NY 18:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 33 JOAN PAUL 20 NISKAYUNA NY 19:53
2 46 Traci Utter 28 Nikskayuna NY 20:24
3 95 ALLISON MOELLER 28 ALBANY NY 23:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 7 ED MENIS 39 SCHENECTADY NY 17:14
2 13 Jason DeRocco 30 Clifton Park NY 17:58
3 19 Patrick Lynskey 32 Albany NY 18:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 51 LAURA PICCARDI 39 NISKAYUNA NY 21:21
2 59 Teresa Alger 37 Middle Grove NY 21:46
3 79 Shelley Burgio 37 Niskayuna NY 22:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 15 ROCCO SERAFINI 44 NISKAYUNA NY 18:14
2 17 WILL MORAN 44 NISKAYUNA NY 18:24
3 18 Kevin Williams 46 Scotia NY 18:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 32 NANCY NICHOLSON 42 QUEENSBURY RD NY 19:49
2 64 Cathy Sliwinski 49 Niskayuna NY 21:55
3 66 Gwen Williams 45 Scotia NY 22:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 26 Stephen George 51 Scotia NY 19:22
2 107 Jim Gleason 58 Niskayuna NY 24:20
3 110 Larry Family 55 Ballston Spa NY 24:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 76 TERESA MAGUIRE 50 NISKAYUNA NY 22:42
2 125 JOAN CELENTANO 51 SCHENECTADY NY 24:57
3 161 Sandra Montgomery 52 Schylerville NY 26:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 159 ARMAND LANGEVIN 67 COHOES NY 26:25
2 186 Jack Haggerty 63 Schenectady NY 27:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 213 BETTY LANGEVIN 64 COHOES NY 29:52
2 241 BJ Sotile 72 Niskayuna NY 37:02