9th Annual Southern Saratoga County YMCA 5k Run/Walk
Southern Saratoga YMCA
Clifton Park, NY
August 17, 2004 6:30 p.m.
Timing by USATF Adirondack Association (518)273-5552 www.usatfadir.org
PLACE NAME AGE S CITY ST TIME PACE TEAM
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===============
1 Stephen Marthy 16 M Latham NY 16:25 5:18
2 Andrew Benson 17 M Clifton Park NY 16:28 5:18
3 Chris Benson 15 M Clifton Park NY 17:03 5:30
4 Shaun Horan 22 M Clifton Park NY 17:28 5:38
5 Steve Cummings 39 M Ballston Lake NY 17:47 5:44 Saratoga Stryde
6 Aaron Knoblach 28 M Rexford NY 17:58 5:47
7 Norris Pearson 38 M Troy NY 18:20 5:54
8 Michael Danaher 13 M Clifton Park NY 18:21 5:55
9 Bob Neville 42 M Clifton Park NY 18:32 5:58
10 James Maswick 21 M Scotia NY 18:38 6:00
11 Ray Marrero 45 M Latham NY 18:54 6:05
12 Michael Rosa 28 M Burnt Hills NY 19:23 6:15
13 Scott Suba 40 M Deerfield NY 19:26 6:16
14 Bob Maswick 49 M Scotia NY 19:27 6:16
15 Chris Gonyo 17 M Clifton Park NY 19:36 6:19 VFFC Team 1
16 Albert Saer 45 M Elmont NY 19:45 6:22
17 Chris McDonough 37 M Cranston RI 19:46 6:22
18 Johnny LaVigne 34 M Clifton Park NY 20:19 6:33
19 Robert Anderson 30 M Rexford NY 20:31 6:37
20 Anne Rampolla 26 F Saratoga Spring NY 20:37 6:38
21 Ben Verschueren 28 M Niskayuna NY 20:46 6:41
22 Tom Clinton 43 M Niskayuna NY 20:51 6:43
23 Dan French 59 M Ballston Spa NY 20:58 6:45
24 Liz McDonough 28 F Cranston RI 21:00 6:46
25 Jeryl Simpson 46 F Clifton Park NY 21:00 6:46
26 Michael Cicchinelli 48 M Clifton Park NY 21:03 6:47
27 Tom Gliserman 44 M Round Lake NY 21:08 6:48
28 Terry Failing 57 M St. Johnsville NY 21:17 6:51
29 Doug Conlan 55 M Clifton Park NY 21:21 6:53
30 Frank Myers 58 M Albany NY 21:25 6:54 Desert Rose
31 Mike Valada 38 M Clifton Park NY 21:26 6:54 VFFC Team 2
32 Jim Neyhard 22 M NY 21:33 6:57
33 Sean Crall 38 M Clifton Park NY 21:40 6:59 CRALL
34 Anthony DeFranco 30 M Clifton Park NY 21:49 7:02
35 ????? ????? 21:50 7:02
36 Reza Sarrafi-Nour 38 M Clifton Park NY 21:52 7:03
37 Bill Gervasio 48 M Saratoga Spring NY 21:55 7:04 KAPL-Lockheed M
38 Matthew Letteer 26 M Latham NY 21:59 7:05
39 Susan Burns 49 F Selkirk NY 22:07 7:07
40 Tracy Perry 40 F Clifton Park NY 22:14 7:10
41 Shannon Zardezed 33 F Ballston Lake NY 22:17 7:11
42 Mike Bresney 47 M Altamont NY 22:23 7:13
43 Ryan Brauer 14 M Clifton Park NY 22:24 7:13
44 Alan Burke 45 M Clifton Park NY 22:33 7:16 Pacers
45 Kevin Gonyo 17 M Clifton Park NY 22:34 7:16 VFFC Team 1
46 Charles Hotaling 31 M Clifton Park NY 22:34 7:16
47 Amanda Halabuda 19 F Clifton Park NY 22:37 7:17
48 Theresa Hance 41 F Ballston Lake NY 22:43 7:19
49 Greg Rickes 54 M Latham NY 22:44 7:19
50 Jen Kresge 33 F Rexford NY 22:49 7:21
51 Ken Moehringer 40 M Clifton Park NY 22:58 7:24
52 Martin Patrick 50 M East Greenbush NY 23:01 7:25
53 John Bolton 35 M Mechanicville NY 23:06 7:26
54 David Hesler 33 M Schenectedy NY 23:08 7:27
55 Frank Broderick 52 M Ballston Spa NY 23:20 7:31
56 Chelsea Davis 10 F Clifton Park NY 23:22 7:32
57 Donna Cannon 42 F Clifton Park NY 23:23 7:32
58 Karen Hackenberg 39 F Glenville NY 23:27 7:33
59 Karen Davis 41 F Clifton Park NY 23:28 7:33
60 William Van Sleet 41 M Latham NY 23:28 7:34
61 John Burns 30 M Cohoes NY 23:32 7:35
62 Matt Grattan 37 M Clifton Park NY 23:34 7:35
63 Scott George 17 M West Charlton NY 23:37 7:36
64 Tina Palmero 41 F Clifton Park NY 23:38 7:37
65 Robert Hearn 40 M Saratoga Spring NY 23:40 7:37
66 Irene Valada 39 F Clifton Park NY 23:50 7:41 VFFC Team 1
67 Gary LaBella 51 M Malta NY 24:04 7:45
68 Amy Rodak 31 F Ballston Spa NY 24:08 7:46 Pacers Beg. Run
69 Susan Finlayson 42 F Waterford NY 24:15 7:49
70 Tim Bartos 50 M Clifton Park NY 24:20 7:50
71 Bill Long 63 M Clifton Park NY 24:29 7:53
72 Barbara Sorrell 47 F Delmar NY 24:39 7:56
73 Jennifer Boni 25 F Malta NY 24:44 7:58 OST
74 Greg Taylor 57 M Delmar NY 24:46 7:59
75 Sue Ciarmiello 48 F Schenectedy NY 25:14 8:08
76 Elyssa Hilton 37 F Clifton Park NY 25:16 8:08
77 Deb Smith 41 M Albany NY 25:23 8:11
78 Joanne Sayer 43 F Troy NY 25:25 8:11
79 Reena Nepal 26 F Clifton Park NY 25:26 8:11
80 Jen Lutz 29 F Albany NY 25:39 8:16
81 Jared Malinowski 16 M Charlton NY 25:40 8:16
82 Maureen Fitzgerald 46 F Clifton Park NY 25:52 8:20
83 Jill Nagengast 31 F NY 25:52 8:20
84 Margaret McCue 35 F Rexford NY 26:04 8:24
85 Darryl Wisniewski 42 M 26:05 8:24
86 Dave Dibelius 57 M Ballston Lake NY 26:06 8:24
87 Jason George 30 M Clifton Park NY 26:09 8:25 VFFC Team 2
88 Derrell Waylon 38 M Albany NY 26:15 8:27
89 Sarah Hesler 34 F Schenectedy NY 26:18 8:28
90 Eric Hamilton 59 M Clifton Park NY 26:23 8:30 VFFC Team 1
91 Christine Yager 39 F Malta NY 26:37 8:34
92 Colleen Bryard 38 F Guilderland NY 26:42 8:36
93 Shaun Parent 25 M Cohoes NY 26:45 8:37
94 Erin O'Grady 39 F Waterford NY 26:45 8:37
95 Catherine Brauer 45 F Clifton Park NY 26:53 8:40
96 Caitlin Lissauer 17 F Clifton Park NY 26:59 8:41
97 Jeffrey Hogan 35 M Clifton Park NY 27:07 8:44
98 Laurie Leirey 39 F Clifton Park NY 27:10 8:45
99 Danielle Franco 40 F Clifton Park NY 27:11 8:45
100 Michael Spatuzzi 33 M Clifton Park NY 27:12 8:46
101 David House 11 M Niskayuna NY 27:13 8:46
102 Matthew McPartlon M Clifton Park NY 27:16 8:47
103 Candice Panichi 29 F Wynantskill NY 27:19 8:48
104 Deanna Marx-Montagu 34 F Saratoga Spring NY 27:23 8:49
105 Sean Haley 11 M Albany NY 27:24 8:50
106 Gregory Novack 29 M Waterford NY 27:26 8:50
107 Ryan McPartlon M Clifton Park NY 27:29 8:51
108 Emile L. Castiglion 24 F Clifton Park NY 27:45 8:56
109 Katherine Arana 26 F Clifton Park NY 27:47 8:57
110 Nate Koziol 32 M Buskirk NY 27:47 8:57
111 William A. Franco 47 M Clifton Park NY 27:49 8:58
112 Janneth Hall 32 M Rexford NY 27:52 8:59
113 Heather Szczech 32 F Waterford NY 27:57 9:00
114 Lorin Spiegel 55 M Saratoga Spring NY 27:58 9:01
115 David Finlayson 40 M Waterford NY 28:06 9:03
116 Kirk Schanzenbach 52 M Albany NY 28:07 9:03
117 Jules Scaccia 40 F Ballston Spa NY 28:10 9:04
118 Theresa Rousseau 37 F Clifton Park NY 28:17 9:07
119 Jill Koziol 31 F Buskirk NY 28:19 9:07
120 Joe Baker Jr. 30 M Albany NY 28:19 9:07 Baker
121 Nancy Toland 33 F Ballston Spa NY 28:20 9:07
122 Michael Dominy 21 M 28:52 9:18 OST
123 Jay Toland 36 M Ballston Spa NY 28:56 9:19
124 Lewis Morisson 60 M Clifton Park NY 28:57 9:19
125 Mitra Gouneh 38 F Clifton Park NY 29:18 9:26
126 Ken Orner 74 M Albany NY 29:19 9:27
127 Sue Leece 33 F Clifton Park NY 29:31 9:30
128 Deborah Clinton 54 F Niskayuna NY 29:40 9:33
129 Mineke Etienne 27 F Scotia NY 29:52 9:37
130 Pamela Cooper F Ballston Spa NY 29:59 9:39
131 Anna Gorelick 27 F Saratoga Spring NY 30:00 9:40
132 Steve Obermayer 43 M Ballston Spa NY 30:02 9:40
133 Carol Goerold 45 F Clifton Park NY 30:20 9:46
134 Candace Campbell 54 F Clifton Park NY 30:24 9:47
135 Rebecca Radlick 72 F Menands NY 30:26 9:48 OST
136 Christa DeLude 32 F Clifton Park NY 30:39 9:52
137 Jacqueline Tremont 53 F Averill Park NY 30:42 9:53
138 Mark Davis 47 M Clifton Park NY 30:48 9:55
139 Eileen Lynch 13 F Clifton Park NY 30:52 9:56
140 John Lynch 47 M Clifton Park NY 30:56 9:58
141 Peter McDonald 55 M Clifton Park NY 31:02 10:00
142 Susan Summers 46 F Clifton Park NY 31:05 10:01
143 Gail Hamling 48 F Rexford NY 31:06 10:01
144 Lisa Ruud 31 F Delmar NY 31:08 10:02
145 Erin Benson 13 F Clifton Park NY 31:28 10:08
146 Ellen Gordon 45 F Troy NY 31:34 10:10
147 Keith Leece 36 M Clifton Park NY 31:42 10:12
148 Jessica Crall 12 F Clifton Park NY 31:49 10:15 CRALL
149 Julie Hourigan 38 F Rexford NY 32:03 10:19
150 Mike Hourigan 40 M Rexford NY 32:03 10:19
151 Amy Flood 32 F Ballston Lake NY 32:19 10:24
152 Megan Olchowy 28 F Troy NY 32:28 10:27
153 Kim Mayer 29 F Troy NY 32:29 10:27
154 Laurie Abajian 25 F Clifton Park NY 32:29 10:28
155 Ellie George 49 F W. Charlton NY 32:32 10:28
156 Tom Minnick 57 M Clifton Park NY 32:34 10:29
157 Janet Davis 45 F Clifton Park NY 32:51 10:35
158 Brian Bradley 53 M Averill Park NY 32:57 10:37
159 Stephanie Grasdeck 31 F Wilton NY 33:15 10:43
160 Cheryl Stockwell 36 F Johnstown NY 33:16 10:43
161 Bob Chatelain 61 M Clifton Park NY 33:17 10:43
162 Katherine Gorman 56 F Albany NY 33:33 10:48
163 Elizabeth McNamara 50 F Clifton Park NY 33:34 10:49 OST
164 Caitlyn Caswell 9 F Clifton Park NY 33:38 10:50
165 Deborah Caswell 37 F Clifton Park NY 33:41 10:51
166 Melissa Miorin Sutt 30 F Wynantskill NY 34:07 10:59
167 Joe Silva 62 M Albany NY 34:21 11:04
168 Beth Haig 37 F Waterford NY 34:23 11:04
169 John Serapilio 39 M Clifton Park NY 34:47 11:12
170 Carnie Abajian 26 F Clifton Park NY 35:20 11:23
171 Jonathan Crall 15 M Clifton Park NY 35:30 11:26 CRALL
172 Harry Hennessy 72 M Niskayuna NY 35:30 11:26 UTOPIA
173 Mary Lehecka 23 F Niskayuna NY 35:41 11:30
174 Michael Radlick 57 M Menands NY 35:57 11:34 OST
175 Alison Spinello 42 F Clifton Park NY 36:23 11:43
176 Denise Castiglione 54 F Clifton Park NY 39:12 12:37
177 Enzo Paoletti 61 M Delmar NY 39:19 12:39
178 Dirkran Abajian 63 M Clifton Park NY 39:44 12:48
179 Laurie Boyle 28 F Middleburgh NY 42:24 13:39
180 Renee Shaw 35 F Scotia NY 42:25 13:40
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Anne Rampolla 26 Saratoga Spring NY 20:37
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Stephen Marthy 16 Latham NY 16:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 56 Chelsea Davis 10 Clifton Park NY 23:22
2 139 Eileen Lynch 13 Clifton Park NY 30:52
3 145 Erin Benson 13 Clifton Park NY 31:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 8 Michael Danaher 13 Clifton Park NY 18:21
2 43 Ryan Brauer 14 Clifton Park NY 22:24
3 101 David House 11 Niskayuna NY 27:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 47 Amanda Halabuda 19 Clifton Park NY 22:37
2 96 Caitlin Lissauer 17 Clifton Park NY 26:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 2 Andrew Benson 17 Clifton Park NY 16:28
2 3 Chris Benson 15 Clifton Park NY 17:03
3 15 Chris Gonyo 17 Clifton Park NY 19:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 108 Emile L. Castiglion 24 Clifton Park NY 27:45
2 173 Mary Lehecka 23 Niskayuna NY 35:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 4 Shaun Horan 22 Clifton Park NY 17:28
2 10 James Maswick 21 Scotia NY 18:38
3 32 Jim Neyhard 22 NY 21:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 24 Liz McDonough 28 Cranston RI 21:00
2 73 Jennifer Boni 25 Malta NY 24:44
3 79 Reena Nepal 26 Clifton Park NY 25:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 6 Aaron Knoblach 28 Rexford NY 17:58
2 12 Michael Rosa 28 Burnt Hills NY 19:23
3 21 Ben Verschueren 28 Niskayuna NY 20:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 41 Shannon Zardezed 33 Ballston Lake NY 22:17
2 50 Jen Kresge 33 Rexford NY 22:49
3 68 Amy Rodak 31 Ballston Spa NY 24:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 18 Johnny LaVigne 34 Clifton Park NY 20:19
2 19 Robert Anderson 30 Rexford NY 20:31
3 34 Anthony DeFranco 30 Clifton Park NY 21:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 58 Karen Hackenberg 39 Glenville NY 23:27
2 66 Irene Valada 39 Clifton Park NY 23:50
3 76 Elyssa Hilton 37 Clifton Park NY 25:16
. MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 5 Steve Cummings 39 Ballston Lake NY 17:47
2 7 Norris Pearson 38 Troy NY 18:20
3 17 Chris McDonough 37 Cranston RI 19:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 40 Tracy Perry 40 Clifton Park NY 22:14
2 48 Theresa Hance 41 Ballston Lake NY 22:43
3 57 Donna Cannon 42 Clifton Park NY 23:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 9 Bob Neville 42 Clifton Park NY 18:32
2 13 Scott Suba 40 Deerfield NY 19:26
3 22 Tom Clinton 43 Niskayuna NY 20:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 25 Jeryl Simpson 46 Clifton Park NY 21:00
2 39 Susan Burns 49 Selkirk NY 22:07
3 72 Barbara Sorrell 47 Delmar NY 24:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 11 Ray Marrero 45 Latham NY 18:54
2 14 Bob Maswick 49 Scotia NY 19:27
3 16 Albert Saer 45 Elmont NY 19:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 128 Deborah Clinton 54 Niskayuna NY 29:40
2 134 Candace Campbell 54 Clifton Park NY 30:24
3 137 Jacqueline Tremont 53 Averill Park NY 30:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 49 Greg Rickes 54 Latham NY 22:44
2 52 Martin Patrick 50 East Greenbush NY 23:01
3 55 Frank Broderick 52 Ballston Spa NY 23:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 162 Katherine Gorman 56 Albany NY 33:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 23 Dan French 59 Ballston Spa NY 20:58
2 28 Terry Failing 57 St. Johnsville NY 21:17
3 29 Doug Conlan 55 Clifton Park NY 21:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 71 Bill Long 63 Clifton Park NY 24:29
2 124 Lewis Morisson 60 Clifton Park NY 28:57
3 161 Bob Chatelain 61 Clifton Park NY 33:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 135 Rebecca Radlick 72 Menands NY 30:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 126 Ken Orner 74 Albany NY 29:19
2 172 Harry Hennessy 72 Niskayuna NY 35:30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. VFFC Team 1
19:36 22:34 23:50 ( 26:23) = 1:06:00
Chris Gonyo, Kevin Gonyo, Irene Valada, Eric Hamilton
2. OST
24:44 28:52 30:26 ( 33:34) = 1:24:02
Jennifer Boni, Michael Dominy, Rebecca Radlick, Elizabeth McNamara
3. CRALL
21:40 31:49 35:30 = 1:28:59
Sean Crall, Jessica Crall, Jonathan Crall